Oconomowoc     5-0-0  99  13 Beaver Dam     2-2-0  54  55
West Bend      4-0-0 160  12 RIPON          1-3-1  26  85
Columbus       4-1-0 108  66 Mayville       0-2-1  21  33
Waupun         3-1-1 112  59 Horicon        0-5-0  32 178
Hartford       2-2-1  97  40 Berlin         0-5-0   6 161
WEEK 8 (10/31): Waupun 27, Ripon 6 * West Bend 7, Oconomowoc 6 * Columbus 19, Hartford 6 * Mayville 20, Horicon 19 (11/6): Beaver Dam 32, Mayville 7 * Columbus 20, Lake Mills 0 (NC) NO SCORE-Beaver Dam over Berlin (10/31)
FINAL STANDINGS
X-West Bend    5-0-0 167  18  7-0-0 196  31
X-Oconomowoc   5-1-0 105  20  6-1-2 158  52
X-Columbus     5-1-0 108  66  8-1-0 164  84
Waupun         4-1-1 139  65  5-1-1 146  71
Beaver Dam     4-2-0  86  62  6-3-0 120  89
Hartford       2-3-1 103  59  2-4-1 116  89
Mayville       1-3-1  48  84  1-5-1  48 111
RIPON          1-4-1  32 112  1-6-1  46 175
Horicon        0-6-0  51 198  0-7-0  57 205
Berlin         0-6-0   6 161  0-6-0   6 161
X-Clinched tie for title
A conference ruling which awards points for each victory, but makes no provision for defeats created a 3-way tie for the title
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  3 at Mayville       W1 14- 6  1-0-0  0-0-0 Brian Straight ended the night with 135 yards and two TDs, while Mayville rallied with a Randy Zahn 1-yard run in the fourth, but he was picked off later to end the night
SEP 10 at New London     W2 14- 0  2-0-0  1-0-0 Straight ran for 75 yards, 1 TD and 1 XP, while QB Jim Hamilton ran for 140 yards and tossed a 9-yard TD to Randy Butters to start the scoring
SEP 17 OMRO              W3 26-14  3-0-0  2-0-0 Straight scored two TDs, while Butters caught a 30-yard TD pass. Chris Northrup recovered two fumbles to lead the defense, while Wes Downs and Butters had interceptions
SEP 24 at Hortonville    W4 28-14  4-0-0  3-0-0 Straight ran for 138 yards and scored 2 TDs, while Hamilton threw for 92 yards, threw a TD pass, and ran for another
OCT  1 WAUPACA (HC)      W5 14- 8  5-0-0  4-0-0 Straight ran for 30 times for 128 yards, two TDs, and 1 XP. He scored the 1-yard winning TD with 58 seconds left. He then intercepted a Comet pass to end the game
OCT  8 LITTLE CHUTE      W6 20- 7  6-0-0  5-0-0 Straight was hurt on the first play, so Jerry Ott came in and ran for 134 yards and two TDs. The Mustangs threw for 213 yards in the loss, and outgained Ripon, 264-262
OCT 16 at Winneconne     W7 21- 8  7-0-0  6-0-0 Ott ran 36 times for 113 yards and a TD, while Straight and Hamilton added TD runs as the Tigers clinched a title tie
OCT 22 BERLIN            W8 22- 6  8-0-0  7-0-0 Ott ran for 132 yards and 3 TDs on 25 carries, while Straight added 113 yards. Rick Hollmaier ran for 103 yards in a losing effort, while QB Bill Radke scored their only TD
WEEK 1 (9/15) Watertown 37, Ripon 14 * Plymouth 7, Mayville 0 * Janesville 13, Beaver Dam 7 * Mil Don Bosco 13, Oconomowoc 13 (T) * Waupun 7, Horicon 6 * Columbus 18, Stoughton 6 * West Bend 22, Port Washington 7
WEEK 2 (9/22): Hartford 39, Berlin 0 * Oconomowoc 20, Ripon 0 * West Bend 14, Beaver Dam 6 * Waupun 13, Mayville 7 * Horicon-Columbus (Cancelled-polio)
Oconomowoc     1-0-0  20   0 Horicon        0-0-0   0   0
West Bend      1-0-0  14   6 Mayville       0-1-0   7  13
Waupun         1-0-0  13   7 RIPON          0-1-0   0  20
Hartford       1-0-0  39   0 Beaver Dam     0-1-0   6  14
Columbus       0-0-0   0   0 Berlin         0-1-0   0  39
WEEK 3 (9/29): West Bend 19, Ripon 0 * Waupun 45, Berlin 0 * Columbus 13, Mayville 7 * Oconomowoc 27, St. John's Academy 6 (NC) * Port Washington 30, Hartford 13 (NC) * Oconomowoc-Horicon (Cancelled-polio) * BD 13, Watertown 7 (NC)
West Bend      2-0-0  33   6 Horicon        0-0-0   0   0
Waupun         2-0-0  58   7 Beaver Dam     0-1-0   6  14
Oconomowoc     1-0-0  20   0 RIPON          0-2-0   0  39
Hartford       1-0-0  39   0 Mayville       0-2-0  14  26
Columbus       1-0-0  13   7 Berlin         0-2-0   0  84
WEEK 4 (10/6): Beaver Dam 15, Ripon 0 * Waupun 27, Columbus 19 * Hartford 32, Horicon 0 * West Bend 33, Berlin 0 * Oconomowoc 13, Watertown 13 (T) (NC)
West Bend      3-0-0  99   6 Beaver Dam     1-1-0  21  24
Waupun         3-0-0  85  26 Horicon        0-1-0   0  32
WEEK 1 (9/7): Ft Atkinson 20, Horicon 17 * West Bend 14, Port Washington 7 * Madison Edgewood 26, Waupun 12 (at Sun Prairie) * Lodi 7, Columbus 7 (T) * Hartford 20, Mayville 13 * Brookfield 25, Watertown 20 * Mil Don Bosco 27, Oconomowoc 14 * Beaver Dam 21, Berlin 0 (9/8): Lourdes 19, Ripon 13 NOTE: Homestead versus Arrowhead - no score
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 0-0-1   7   7 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  14   7
Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  17  20 Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  21   0
Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  12  26 Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  20  13
Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  13  20 Hartland     0-0-0   0   0 0-0-0   0   0
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  21 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  20  25
RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  13  19 Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  14  27
WEEK 2 (9/14): Berlin 14, Ripon 6 * Mayville 12, Horicon 6 * Waupun 6, Columbus 6 (T) * West Bend 40, Hartland 0 * Oconomowoc 14, Beaver Dam 7 * Watertown 26, Hartford 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Berlin       1-0-0  14   6 1-1-0  14  27 West Bend    1-0-0  40   0 2-0-0  54   7
Mayville     1-0-0  12   6 1-1-0  25  26 Watertown    1-0-0  26   0 1-1-0  46  25
Waupun       0-0-1   6   6 0-1-1  18  32 Oconomowoc   1-0-0  14   7 1-1-0  28  34
Columbus     0-0-1   6   6 0-0-2  13  13 Hartland     0-1-0   0  40 0-1-0   0  40
Horicon      0-1-0   6  12 0-2-0  23  32 Beaver Dam   0-1-0   7  14 1-1-0  28  14
RIPON        0-1-0   6  14 0-2-0  19  33 Hartford     0-1-0   0  26 1-1-0  20  39
WEEK 3 (9/21): Watertown 27, Ripon 0 * West Bend 43, Berlin 0 * Beaver Dam 39, Waupun 13 * Columbus 25, Hartland 0 * Horicon 15, Hartford 14 * Oconomowoc 19, Mayville 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Columbus     1-0-1  31   6 1-0-2  38  13 West Bend    2-0-0  83   0 3-0-0  97   7
Mayville     1-1-0  12  25 1-2-0  25  45 Watertown    2-0-0  53   0 2-1-0  73  25
Horicon      1-1-0  21  26 1-2-0  38  46 Oconomowoc   2-0-0  33   7 2-1-0  47  34
Berlin       1-1-0  14  49 1-2-0  14  70 Beaver Dam   1-1-0  46  27 2-1-0  67  27
Waupun       0-1-1  19  45 0-2-1  31  71 Hartford     0-2-0  14  41 1-2-0  34  54
RIPON        0-2-0   6  41 0-3-0  19  60 Hartland     0-2-0   0  65 0-2-0   0  65
WEEK 4 (9/28): Ripon 20, Mayville 13 * Columbus 14, Berlin 0 * Waupun 32, Horicon 6 * Oconomowoc 26, Hartford 6 * West Bend 19, Beaver Dam 0 * Watertown 46, Hartland 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Columbus     2-0-1  45   6 2-0-2  52  13 West Bend    3-0-0 102   0 4-0-0 116   7
Waupun       1-1-1  51  51 1-2-1  63  77 Watertown    3-0-0  99   0 3-1-0 119  25
Horicon      1-2-0  27  58 1-3-0  44  78 Oconomowoc   3-0-0  59  13 3-1-0  73  40
Berlin       1-2-0  14  63 1-3-0  14  84 Beaver Dam   1-2-0  46  46 2-2-0  67  46
Mayville     1-2-0  25  45 1-3-0  38  65 Hartford     0-3-0  20  67 1-3-0  40  80
RIPON        1-2-0  26  54 1-3-0  39  73 Hartland     0-3-0   0 111 0-3-0   0 111
DATE   OPPONENT               RESULT      OVER   CONF         RIPON                 OPPONENTS                           INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
                                                       RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD  RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD RUSHER     YDS RECEIVER   RE-YDS PASSER      YDS
AUG 29 at Berlin            W1 33-13     1-0-0  1-0-0  41-316  7- 4-0  67 383 14  37-114 19- 6-2  51 165 10 Hanson     140 Freeman     2- 39 Fenner       51
Berlin jumped out to a 13-0 lead, then the Tigers roared back with a pair of TD runs from Zach Farrell and Connor Hanson to win going away
SEP  5 FOX VALLEY LUTHERAN  W2 28-14     2-0-0  2-0-0  47-282 11- 3-2  40 322 17  33-243 17- 6-2  61 304 11 Farrell     98 Farrell     2- 29 Fenner       29
Kenny Schuster returned the first FVL pass 20 yards for a TD, while Hanson returned a punt 76 yards to lead Ripon to the first win on FieldTurf
SEP 12 at Waupaca           L1 32-49     2-1-0  2-1-0  38-329  7- 2-0  15 344  9  41-380 17-10-0 201 581 16 Hanson     188 Freeman     1- 13 Dugenske     15
The Comets hit the Tigers with the most rushing yards against in 10 years, as Brock Jensen threw for two touchdowns and ran for three more
SEP 19 APPLETON XAVIER      W1 39-22     3-1-0  3-1-0  52-348 16- 7-0 107 455 15  25-113 17- 7-2 142 255  7 Hanson     165 Moodie      4- 55 Polcyn      107
Schuster returned another INT for a score to spark the Tigers, while Hanson scored twice. Sophomore QB Michael Polcyn completed 7 of 14 (1 TD) coming off the bench
SEP 26 at Freedom           W2 40-20     4-1-0  4-1-0  32-308  8- 3-0 109 417 11  48-224 11- 6-0  91 315 14 B.Krueger  105 Farrell     2- 98 Fenner       83
Brennan Krueger only touched the ball twice, but he scored twice, as did Farrell and John Schroeder as the Tigers rolled to another high-scoring win
OCT  3 WINNECONNE (HC)      W3 28- 6     5-1-0  5-1-0  52-373  7- 4-2  50 423 22  25-115 30-13-4 130 245 13 Hanson     213 Farrell     2- 20 Dugenske     36
Hanson and Farrell combined for 344 yards (2TD) on 39 carries, as the Tigers rolled up 21 first downs by rushing. The teams combined for eight turnovers, four each, as Ripon clinched a playoff berth
OCT 10 at Little Chute      L1 21-34     5-2-0  5-2-0  33-153 12- 5-2  80 233 10  54-220 14-10-0 166 386 19 Farrell     97 Moodie      3- 54 Dugenske     40
Kyle Moodie hauled in two TD passes, but the Mustangs shut down the Tiger running game, and won the time of possession battle.  Sam Schulz scored the final two scores to break a 21-21 tie
OCT 17 OMRO                 W1 53- 6     6-2-0  6-2-0  39-450 10- 5-0 121 571 16  39-194  7- 1-1  26 220 13 Hanson     132 Farrell     2- 73 Polcyn       62
Hanson scored four times (3 rush, 1 pass) and cracked the 1,000-yard mark in rushing, while Farrell scored three times (2 rush, 1 pass). 11 different Tigers carried the ball in the win
OCT 23 CLINTONVILLE         W2 39-22     7-2-0  7-2-0  38-366  9- 4-0  57 423 12  47-182 15- 9-1 138 320 18 Hanson     119 Hanson      2- 23 Dugenske     32
Farrell scored three more touchdowns, as the Tigers led 20-0 at the half. The teams combined for 34 fourth-quarter points, but Ripon held on to claim second place in the EVC
WIAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION FOUR
OCT 28 MAYVILLE             W3 28-22     8-2-0         52-254 12- 7-0 114 368 18  29-163 19-11-2 103 266 15 Hanson      95 Hanson      3- 30 Dugenske     91
Hanson scored twice, the last an 11-yard dash with 29 seconds left, to give Ripon the win, and hand Mayville its first loss at Ingalls Field since November 1964
NOV  1 at Ket Mor Lutheran  L1 12-28     8-3-0
Hanson scored from 65 yards out on the 4th play of the game, but Ben Plahmer stole the show, with three touchdowns and 194 yards passing, for the Chargers. Hanson led the way with 210 yards rushing
DATE   OPPONENT               RESULT      OVER   CONF         RIPON                 OPPONENTS                           INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
                                                       RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD  RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD RUSHER     YDS RECEIVER   RE-YDS PASSER      YDS
AUG 25 at Clintonville      W1 28-24     1-0-0  0-0-0  47-277 14- 9-0 111 388 17  32-195 21-10-0 131 326 12 Ch.Hanson   96 Ch.Hanson   3- 48 Gillespie   111
Chase Hanson scored with 1:02 remaining, his second touchdown of the second half, for the win
SEP  1 SHEBOYGAN FALLS      L1 21-45     1-1-0  0-0-0  43-200 20-10-1 133 333 21  38-353  3- 2-0  28 353 17 Schroeder   50 Baker       5- 92 Gillespie   133
Jacob Juedes scored four rushing touchdowns, as the Falcons scored 19 straight points after halftime to roll to the win
SEP  8 at Mauston           W1 55-12     2-1-0  0-0-0  41-310  8- 4-0  58 368 17  37- 87 18- 7-3  96 183  8 Baker      113 Ch.Hanson   1- 20 Gillespie    58
Jacob Juedes scored four rushing touchdowns, as the Falcons scored 19 straight points after halftime to roll to the win
SEP 15 MEDFORD              L1 29-32     2-2-0  0-0-0  36-151 14- 4-2  69 220 10  50-159 11- 5-1 146 305 15 Baker      105 Baker       2- 44 Gillespie    69
Medford scored two touchdowns in the final five minutes to pull out the road win - Baker scored twice for the Tigers
SEP 22 at Winneconne        W1 42- 6     3-2-0  1-0-0  52-364  9- 3-0  39 403 18  27- 82 15- 7-3  49 131  6 Ch.Hanson  133 Ch.Hanson   2- 27 Gillespie    39
David Soda scored three touchdowns in the first 15 minutes, while the Tiger defense picked off three passes including a 40-yard TD from Peter Schroeder
SEP 29 WLA (HC)             L1  7- 9     3-3-0  1-1-0  37-161 16- 6-2  94 255  9  45-187 16- 5-2  54 241 11 Gillespie   59 Ch.Hanson   2- 53 Gillespie    89
The Tigers scored with one minute remaining, recovered the on-side kick, but missed a game-winning field goal in the final seconds
OCT  6 at Berlin            W1 28-20     4-3-0  2-1-0  45-250 14- 8-2 118 368 15  43-195 14- 8-0 144 339 14 Baker       94 Soda        3- 38 Gillespie   118
Ripon trailed 20-7 in the second quarter, then scored three straight touchdowns, with Ryan Hill catching the winning score with 5:59 remaining
OCT 13 OMRO                 W2 40- 8     5-3-0  3-1-0  47-384  8- 5-1  58 442 17  52-220  3- 1-0  44 264 15 Baker      121 Ch.Hanson   2- 35 Gillespie    58
Ripon rolled out to a 33-0 lead, thanks to the defense recovering five Omro fumbles
OCT 19 at Waupun            L1 28-49     5-4-0  3-2-0  37-125 32-17-2 272 397 19  48-313  7- 3-1  92 405 19 Pahlas      48 Hill        5- 78 Gillespie   272
Dreams of a fourth straight conference title faded as Waupun scored 29 points in the first quarter, all on rushing touchdowns
WIAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION FOUR (5-0)
OCT 24 at Lodi              W1 28-26     6-4-0         39-121 11- 8-0 157 278  9  43-201 12- 5-0 100 301 15 Baker       42 Baker       4- 87 Gillespie   157
Cory Kemnitz blocked Evan Rortvedt's field-goal attempt on the last play of the game to give Ripon a stunning win over the host and undefeated Blue Devils
OCT 28 vs Chilton *         W2 21-20(OT) 7-4-0         34-100 39-24-0 276 376 16  42-246 10- 3-1  34 280 11 Gillespie   60 Soda        8- 78 Gillespie   276
Chilton led 14-7 with 15 seconds remaining. Ripon scored on a 35-yard tipped pass to Peter Schroeder, then Zach Farrell blocked Chilton's XP attempt in overtime for the win
NOV  4 MAYVILLE             L1 34-42     7-5-0         23-130 31-15-1 195 325 10  52-193 18-11-0 311 504 16 Gillespie   87 Baker       6- 89 Gillespie   195
Matt Haass passed for 310 yards and rushed for 22 yards, as the Cardinals scored three touchdowns in the final quarter to end the Tigers' dream run in the playoffs
* - at Titan Stadium in Oshkosh
DATE   OPPONENT               RESULT      OVER   CONF         RIPON                 OPPONENTS                           INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
                                                       RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD  RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD RUSHER     YDS RECEIVER   RE-YDS PASSER      YDS
AUG 26 CLINTONVILLE         W1 54- 6     1-0-0  0-0-0  38-360  7- 4-0 123 483 10  45- 79  7- 2-0  46 125  6 Soda       147 Pimental    2- 39 Gillespie   123
John Pimental's 85-yard run paced a Tiger attack which led 34-6 at the half and never looked back
SEP  2 at Sheboygan Falls   W2 12- 6     2-0-0  0-0-0  45-120 15- 9-1 172 292 12  37-120 19- 8-1  70 190 11 Pimental    49 Pimental    4- 52 Gillespie   172
In a defensive struggle, Taylor Veleke's 9-yard run in the third quarter gave Ripon the victory
SEP  9 at Berlin            W3 41-15     3-0-0  1-0-0  66-443 12- 6-1 110 553 23  23- 65 23-10-2 112 177  8 Soda       213 Hron        3- 83 Gillespie   110
Ripon trailed 6-0, then ripped off 41 unanswered points with a devstating running attack
SEP 16 WAUPUN               W4 22-20     4-0-0  2-0-0  48-194 11- 7-1 124 318 13  35-138 17-11-0 168 306 12 Soda        98 Soda        3- 24 Gillespie   124
David Soda scored with three minutes remaining and Eric Neuman recorded a fourth-down sack to preserve the win
SEP 23 OMRO                 W5 21- 6     5-0-0  3-0-0  52-130 11- 5-0  78 208 12  42-140 14- 4-2  66 206 11 Veleke      95 Pimental    2- 30 Gillespie    78
Veleke and Soda scored in the fourth quarter to give the Tigers the win
SEP 30 at Lomira            W6 39-14     6-0-0  3-0-0  50-459  8- 3-0  45 504 18  45-202  9- 4-1 107 309 14 Pimental   313 Soda        2- 31 Gillespie    45
In a record-setting performance, Pimental runs for 313 yards and 5 TDs, including a 90-yard burst to start the second quarter as Ripon rolls
OCT  7 at Wautoma           W7 42-27     7-0-0  4-0-0  56-326 11- 6-0  77 403 14  41-280 13- 5-1  93 373 14 Soda       152 Veleke      3- 22 Gillespie    77
The Hornets and Tigers shoot it out, with Soda clinching the win with a 15-yard run with 2:22 remaining. Jeremy Bartz scored three of Wautoma's four touchdowns
OCT 14 at Mayville          W8 35-28     8-0-0  5-0-0  51-350  7- 0-0  0  350 14  29- 96 38-20-2 295 391 18 Pimental   123 None              None
Matt Haass torches Ripon for 295 yards passing, but is intercepted on the final play to seal the win for Ripon. Soda picks off two passes, and runs one back for a score
OCT 20 WINNECONNE           W9 49-13     9-0-0  6-0-0  50-292  7- 5-1 118 410 20  35- 64  6- 1-2   2  66  4 Minor      104 Pimental    2- 63 Gillespie   118
Ripon clinches a school-record third straight conference title behind Scott Gillespie, who throws for three scores, and a stifling Tiger defense       
WIAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION FOUR (5-0)
OCT 25 COLUMBUS            W10 63- 6    10-0-0         54-521  3- 2-0  33 554 22  19- 54 24-12-2 162 216  5 Minor      114 Veleke      1- 17 Gillespie    33
Pimental scores four times, Veleke three, as the Tigers roll to their biggest playoff win in school history. Isaac Minor joins them as 100-yard rushers
OCT 29 MIL. THOMAS MORE    W11 28- 7    11-0-0         51-308 12- 5-0 138 446 16  34- 56 33-19-3 165 221 10 Gillespie   86 Hron        2-104 Gillespie   138
The Tiger defense record three interceptions, while Gillespie hits James Hron with an 86-yard score on the first play to spark Ripon's offense
NOV  4 WINNEBAGO LUTHERAN  W12 35- 0    12-0-0         50-267  7- 4-0  51 318 11  12- 22 28- 9-2 129 151  6 Pimental    69 Minor       2- 13 Gillespie    51
The Tiger defense holds an opponent under 100 yards rushing for the fifth straight game, and records the first playoff shutout in school history
NOV 12 *-vs Lodi           W13 21-14    13-0-0         42-141 11- 5-2  54 195  8  54-195  8- 2-0  27 222 12 Gillespie   64 Pimental    3- 19 Gillespie    54
Gillespie hits Pimental with a 3-yard pass with 1:18 remaining, and a last-second Lodi pass was knocked down in the end zone as time ran out, to send Ripon to Madison
NOV 17 **-vs West Salem    W14 21-16    14-0-0         48-217 13- 6-1  96 313 18  34-103 23-12-0 107 210 12 Pimental   112 Minor       3- 37 Gillespie    96
Gillespie runs for two second-quarter touchdowns, as the Tigers win their second title in three years. The Panthers scored with 41 seconds left, but could not regain possession
* - at Beaver Dam **-at Madison
DATE   OPPONENT               RESULT      OVER   CONF         RIPON                 OPPONENTS                           INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
                                                       RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD  RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD RUSHER     YDS RECEIVER   RE-YDS PASSER      YDS
AUG 27 at Clintonville      W1 27- 7     1-0-0  0-0-0  41-363  7- 2-0  43 406 12  52-119 14- 6-2  81 200 16 Roemer     171 I.Minor     2- 43 Gillespie    26
RB Blake Roemer scored twice, on runs of 32 and 55 yards, as Ripon won its opener with two TDs in the second and fourth quarters
SEP  3 SHEBOYGAN FALLS      W2 15- 8     2-0-0  0-0-0  45-211 16- 6-1  81 292 14  42-148  6- 2-1  22 170  7 Roemer      98 I.Minor     3- 46 Mlodzik      58
Despite its lowest rushing total since 2002, Ripon rallied from an 8-7 deficit with an Isaac Minor 2-yard TD run midway through the final quarter
SEP 10 at Waupun            W3 35-28     3-0-0  1-0-0  46-296  9- 6-1 136 432 12  42-241 13- 5-1 132 373 13 I.Minor     98 LaMont      2- 87 Gillespie   136
The teams battled to a 28-28 tie, until Roemer scored on 4th and goal from the one, his third of the night, with 23 seconds remaining
SEP 17 at Omro              W4 33- 7     4-0-0  2-0-0  41-318  8- 4-0  87 405 12  50-108  5- 3-0  50 158 11 Pimental   100 I.Minor     2- 59 Mlodzik      46
Ripon's defense shut down the 3-0 Foxes, holding them to 158 yards on offense, while the Tigers averaged 7.8 yds per rush and 10.8 yds per pass attempt
SEP 24 at Markesan          W5 47-21     5-0-0  2-0-0  26-309  8- 2-0  78 387  8  61-225 27-14-4 153 378 23 I.Minor    214 LaMont      1- 44 Gillespie    78
Tied at 13, Ripon scores four TDs in the third quarter to blow the game open. Minor scores four times, and Roemer leads the Tiger defense with 32 tackles
OCT  1 WAUTOMA (HC)         W6 62-13     6-0-0  3-0-0  54-322  8- 4-0  55 377 15  33- 54 10- 2-1  33  87  6 Pimental   137 I.Minor     3- 34 Mlodzik      37
Despite high winds and rain, the Tigers roll with 50 unanswered points. Minor, Pimental and Roemer all hit paydirt twice
OCT  8 MAYVILLE             L1 24-35     6-1-0  3-1-0  46-270 10- 0-2   0 270 11  50-109 18-13-1 218 327 13 I.Minor     87 None              None
Ripon's record 20-game winning streak ends as Mayville rallies with two fourth quarter touchdowns. Roemer scores three times in the loss
OCT 15 at Winneconne        W1 55-14     7-1-0  4-1-0  49-455  4- 2-0  58 513 13  37-143 10- 4-1  47 190  6 I.Minor    261 I.Minor     1- 40 Gillespie    58
Isaac Minor rules the night with a record six touchdowns, five rushing, and 261 yards rushing, the second highest recorded total in Tiger football history
OCT 21 BERLIN               W2 42-19     8-1-0  5-1-0  60-371  7- 4-0  86 457 17  36-189 21- 7-0 131 320 11 I.Minor    175 I.Minor     2- 56 Gillespie    54
Ripon clinched a second straight conference title, as Isaac Minor ran for three scores and 175 yards
WIAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION FOUR (2-1)
OCT 26 CAMPBELLSPORT        W3 35-13     9-1-0         63-323  3- 0-1   0 323 15  34-151  3- 1-0  15 166  5 Roemer     119 None              None
Despite no yards passing, Ripon rolled to the win thanks to a defense led by Roemer, who had 19 tackles
OCT 30 at Kewaunee          W4 32-18    10-1-0         57-311  7- 2-3  81 392 15  34- 80 24-12-3 213 293 12 Roemer     149 LaMont      2- 81 Mlodzik      67
Aaron Studt returned an interception for a touchdown and recovered a blocked punt, while T.J. Mlodzik ran for 99 yards
NOV  6 STURGEON BAY         L1  6-20    10-2-0         40-186 20- 5-4  45 231 13  44-228 14-10-0 112 340 14 Roemer      75 LaMont      2- 30 Gillespie    37
Shane Phillips ran for two touchdowns as Ripon's dream of another state title ended at Ingalls Field    
DATE   OPPONENT               RESULT      OVER   CONF         RIPON                 OPPONENTS                           INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
                                                       RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD  RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD RUSHER     YDS RECEIVER   RE-YDS PASSER      YDS
AUG 29 CLINTONVILLE         W1 47- 7     1-0-0  0-0-0  37-375 10- 5-1 110 485 12  23- 53 27-15-3 139 192  9 E. Minor   183 E. Minor    3- 55 Vogelsang   110
The Tiger offense is unleashed as Ellis Minor scores four times on nine carries and three receptions. Ripon led 47-0 before the Truckers hit paydirt
SEP  5 at Sheboygan Falls   W2 56-36     2-0-0  0-0-0  39-350 15- 6-0 257 607 11  45-138 20- 7-1 143 281 12 Vogelsang  132 E. Minor    4-113 Vogelsang   257
Brock Martinez caught two passes - an 82-yard TD and a 62-yard TD - as the two teams combined for 92 points and 888 yards in offense
SEP 12 OMRO                 W3 56- 7     3-0-0  1-0-0  33-397  3- 3-0 117 514 10  39-182 10- 0-2   0 182 10 E. Minor   137 E. Minor    2- 42 Vogelsang   117
Ripon racked up 495 yards in offense and 56 points on 29 plays - in the first half, a new team record for output in one half
SEP 19 MARKESAN (HC)        W4 57-19     4-0-0  1-0-0  40-373  8- 4-0 115 488 15  17- 43 44-24-3 296 339 16 E. Minor   113 E. Minor    3- 65 Vogelsang   115
Ellis and Issac Minor combined for 224 yards rushing, while Markesan's Holden Gerner set a record with 296 yards against Ripon on 24-of-44 passing
SEP 26 at Wautoma           W5 20- 0     5-0-0  2-0-0  54-320  8- 2-0  41 361 16  37-144  5- 2-1  16 160  8 E. Minor   126 E. Minor    1- 26 Vogelsang    41
In the toughest game of the regular season, Ripon scored twice in the 1st quarter and once in the 4th, but could do little otherwise against the Hornets
OCT  3 at Mayville          W6 41-21     6-0-0  3-0-0  58-443  2- 1-0  15 458 21  33-186 19- 8-1  71 257 12 E. Minor   242 Martinez    1- 15 Vogelsang    15
Ellis Minor tied a school record with five TDs, all rushing, as Ripon crushed the Cardinals and took over control of the conference race
OCT 10 WINNECONNE           W7 42- 8     7-0-0  4-0-0  46-392  4- 1-0 - 3 389 12  27- 84 17- 8-2 111 195  8 E. Minor   164 I. Minor    1- -3 Vogelsang  - 3
Despite negative yards passing, Ripon rolled to the win. Ellis Minor passed Dick Jahns on the all-time rushing list with 2,475 yards
OCT 17 at Berlin            W8 49- 0     8-0-0  5-0-0  43-567  2- 0-0   0 567 12  43- 84  7- 2-2  14  98  7 E. Minor   211 None              None
Before a crowd of roughly 4,000, Ripon led 35-0 at the half and set a school record in rushing. The Tiger defense was led by Blake Roemer's 15 tackles
OCT 23 WAUPUN               W9 43- 7     9-0-0  6-0-0  41-426  7- 4-1  82 508 14  22-127 15- 5-2  72 199 10 E. Minor   162 E. Minor    3- 51 Vogelsang    82
Ripon's first perfect regular season since 1976 saw Ellis Minor score four times
WIAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION FOUR (5-0)
OCT 28 VALDERS             W10 48-13    10-0-0         43-333  3- 2-0  31 364 11  50-284  2- 0-0   0 284 11 E. Minor   147 E. Minor    1- 16 Vogelsang    31
Ellis Minor scored three times, Isaac Minor and Bill Olm twice, as Ripon cruised to its tenth straight win
NOV  1 OCONTO              W11 56-42    11-0-0         52-299 10- 5-0 101 400 13  30- 37 32-21-3 378 415 15 E. Minor   196 E. Minor    3- 68 Vogelsang   101
Ripon gets revenge in the highest-scoring game in school history. The two teams combined for five touchdowns in the fourth quarter alone
NOV  8 WLA                 W12 41-26    12-0-0         47-269  9- 6-0 140 409 15  29-127 41-23-4 277 404 22 Vogelsang   90 LaMont      2- 59 Vogelsang   123
A frigid Fruth Field saw the Tigers gets scores from Martinez, Roemer, Vogelsang and Ellis Minor. Evan Koon had 17 tackles, the defense four INTs
NOV 15 Witt-Birnamam.      W13 56-20    13-0-0         39-373  6- 2-0 125 498 13  45-251 15- 8-2 102 353 16 Olm        191 E. Minor    1- 65 Vogelsang   125
A rainy day at Fox Valley Lutheran High School, yet the Tigers roared with three Ellis Minor TDs, and a career day from Bill Olm, including two TDs
NOV 20 Broadhead-Juda      W14 21- 7    14-0-0         55-274  7- 3-1  47 321 19  32-117 17- 7-3 148 265 11 Olm        112 E. Minor    3- 47 Vogelsang    47
The impossible dream became reality as Ripon rallied from a 7-0 deficit to win the state title. Olm, Roemer, and Ellis Minor all scored in the season finale
DATE   OPPONENT               RESULT      OVER   CONF         RIPON                 OPPONENTS                           INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
                                                       RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD  RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD RUSHER     YDS RECEIVER   RE-YDS PASSER      YDS
AUG 30 at Clintonville      L1 35-40     0-1-0  0-0-0  47-290 19-10-1 166 456 17  29-136 38-17-0 233 369 18 E. Minor   137 E.Minor     4-100 Vogelsang   166
The season starts with a heart-breaking loss as the Truckers score on a 27-yard Hail Mary with .01 seconds remaining
SEP  6 NEW HOLSTEIN         W1 55- 0     1-1-0  0-0-0  45-436  3- 2-0  42 478 10  14- 22 23- 8-3 104 104  7 Jahns      238 Martinez    1- 32 Vogelsang    42
The Tigers set another team rushing record and Jahns tied a team record with 5 TDs. Ellis Minor led the Tiger defense with two interceptions
SEP 13 at FDL Springs       L1 23-43     1-2-0  0-1-0  32-201 14- 6-1  96 297  6  49-344 11- 6-2 120 464 19 Vogelsang  166 Martinez    3- 66 Vogelsang    96
Adam Vogelsang scored from 90 and 65 yards out, and threw a 41-yard pass to Brock Martinez, but Springs gets its revenge for last year's tough loss
SEP 20 WAUTOMA (HC) *       W1 54- 0     2-2-0  1-1-0  41-364  4- 2-1  48 412 12  42- 76  7- 1-1  22  98  5 Jahns      184 Roemer      1- 29 Vogelsang    48
The defense pitches another shutout, while Jahns, Minor and Kyle Resch each score two touchdowns in the easy homecoming win played in Rosendale
SEP 27 MAYVILLE **          W2 36-35     3-2-0  2-1-0  51-172 17- 8-0 192 364 15  35-281  6- 5-0  97 378 12 Jahns       80 Martinez    6-159 Vogelsang   192
Trailing 35-21 at the half, Ripon rallied and took the lead as Matt Van Wie blocked a punt for a safety with 6:11 to win. The game was played in Waupun
OCT  4 at Winneconne        L1 13-37     3-3-0  2-2-0  36-246  9- 2-1  21 267  9  64-370  3- 1-0  14 384 17 Jahns       98 Jahns       1- 23 Vogelsang    21
Ripon could get nothing going on a windy night. The Wolves shredded the Tiger defense with a powerful running game
OCT 11 BERLIN               W1 42-17     4-3-0  3-2-0  54-482  5- 1-0  37 519 15  34- 76 32-19-1 277 353 14 Jahns      280 Jahns       1- 37 Vogelsang    37
Jahns sets the rushing record and rolls up 331 total yards in offense. Vogelsang returned an INT 70 yards for a TD in the 1st quarter to spark Ripon
OCT 18 at Waupun            W2 42- 9     5-3-0  4-2-0  35-440  4- 2-0  46 486 13  38- 92 18- 7-2 126 218 15 Vogelsang  179 E. Minor    2- 46 Vogelsang    46
Jahns and Vogelsang combined for 354 rushing yards. Vogelsang scored from 52, 58, 22 and 1 yard as the Tigers clinched a second straight playoff berth
OCT 24 OMRO                 W3 41- 7     6-3-0  5-2-0  40-247  7- 3-0  73 320 10  31-159 14- 1-3   2 161  9 Jahns      134 Jahns       1- 38 Vogelsang    73
Jahns scored on two rushing TDs (79 and 21-yards), a reception (38 yards) and a punt return (41 yards) - the first Tiger to do so in recorded history
*  - Game played at Rosendale ** - Game played at Waupun
WIAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION FOUR (2-1)
OCT 29 at Appleton Xavier   W4 42-25     7-3-0         52-351  4- 2-1  48 399 12  38- 50 32-10-2 150 200 15 Jahns      168 Jahns       1- 26 Vogelsang    48
Ripon jumped out to a 35-11 in the 3rd quarter and never looked back as Jahns added four rushing TDs to his record-setting season
NOV  2 FREEDOM              W5 35-14     8-3-0         48-137 11- 7-0 197 334 11  31-141 24- 7-1  63 204 11 Jahns       78 Karsten     3- 51 Vogelsang   197
Trailing 7-0, Ripon scored five straight touchdowns, four on the ground by Jahns, to knock the Irish out of the playoff for the second straight year
NOV  8 at Oconto            L1 13-18     8-4-0         37-248 13- 5-0  57 305 12  55-241 14- 9-0  96 337 21 Jahns      134 E. Minor    2- 24 Vogelsang    57
Oconto scored with 52 seconds left to end Ripon's season almost the same way it started. Jahns ends the year with 1659 yards rushing, a new record
DATE   OPPONENT               RESULT      OVER   CONF         RIPON                 OPPONENTS                           INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
                                                       RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD  RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD RUSHER     YDS RECEIVER   RE-YDS PASSER      YDS
AUG 24 CLINTONVILLE         W1 17-12     1-0-0  0-0-0  55-333  9- 5-1  94 427 19  30- 63 23-11-1 163 226 11 Downs      142 E.Minor     3- 60 Vogelsang    94
The Tigers unleash a new rushing attack as Adam Downs and Ellis Minor combine for 274 yards. Ripon led 17-6 in the final quarter and hold on
AUG 31 at New Holstein      W2 49- 6     2-0-0  0-0-0  48-402  6- 3-0  75 477 15  25-117 13- 5-2  73 190  6 Jahns      134 Steffen     2- 54 Vogelsang    75
Ryan Jahns rushes for 134 yds and 3 TDs as Ripon sets a team rushing record. Minor added a score on the ground and caught another TD in the rout
SEP  7 at Wautoma           W3 62- 0     3-0-0  1-0-0  36-411  3- 2-0  86 497  9  36- 80  9 -2-3  23 103  5 Downs      124 Minor       1- 64 Vogelsang    86
Ripon sets another team rushing record and score three times from more than 60 years. Ripon is off to its best start since 1976
SEP 14 at Mayville          L1 19-38     3-1-0  1-1-0  38-104 11- 6-2 129 233 12  47-299  8- 2-0  34 333 12 Vogelsang   51 Downs       2- 48 Vogelsang   129
Six Tiger turnovers prove to be too much, as the Cardinal defense shuts down the Ripon offense. Micklas and Feucht score twice in the Mayville romp
SEP 21 WINNECONNE           W1 23-13     4-1-0  2-1-0  50-254 13- 8-2  84 338 16  36-160 11- 6-1 100 260 11 Vogelsang   97 Henslin     3- 36 Vogelsang    84
Adam Vogelsang ran for two TDs and threw one to Nate Steffen. A 64-yard Vogelsang run in the 4th sealed the win
SEP 28 at Berlin            L1 26-29     4-2-0  2-2-0  37-218 27-13-1 125 343 13  56-226  3- 2-0  86 312 10 Downs      119 Steffen     5- 57 Vogelsang   122
Bad breaks ends Ripon's title hopes. A tipped pass led to a 64-yard Berlin TD to start the game, then a blocked XP late prevented Ripon from tying
OCT  5 WAUPUN               W1 39- 0     5-2-0  3-2-0  36-273  8- 5-0 127 400 13  24- 65 12- 4-1  22  87  5 Jahns       78 Henslin     2- 31 Vogelsang   127
Henslin caught two TDS, and Vogelsang ran for another, but the Tiger defense was the story, as Ryan Berndt led the way with 10 tackles in the shutout
OCT 12 at Omro              W2 47- 7     6-2-0  4-2-0  39-295  9- 7-0 149 444 13  41- 70 19- 9-1 120 190 12 Downs      121 Steffen     3-102 Vogelsang   149
Five different Tigers scored as Ripon clinched its second playoff berth ever. Berndt's defensive numbers continue to rise with 13 tackles
OCT 18 FDL SPRINGS          W3 39-36     7-2-0  5-2-0  61-330 16-11-1 188 518 22  32-136 19-11-0 226 362 11 Vogelsang  103 Minor       3- 50 Vogelsang   188
In the game that put Ripon football on the map, the two teams combined for 880 yards. Matt Van Wie's 35-yard FG with 15 seconds left sealed the win
WIAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION THREE (1-1)
OCT 23 FREEDOM              W4 30-27     8-2-0         51-293 11- 3-1  39 332 15  30- 95 28-13-1 169 264 11 Minor      118 Minor       2- 42 Vogelsang    39
After trailing 21-6, Ripon won its first playoff game ever when Ellis Minor scored his second TD of the night - a 1-yard plunge - with 1:37 remaining.
OCT 27 at Waupaca           L1  6-42     8-3-0         37-166 15- 6-2  71 237 15  46-337  3- 0-0   0 337 10 Minor       49 Minor       4- 43 Vogelsang    71
The Comets led 35-0 at the half and never looked back. The Tigers simply could not muster any offense in seeing their longest season ever end
DATE   OPPONENT          RESULT     OVER   CONF   RIPON      OPP                 INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
                                                RUSH PASS RUSH PASS RUSHER     YDS RECEIVER   REC-YDS PASSER           YDS
AUG 25 at Horicon        W1 28-21  1-0-0  0-0-0  159  184  230   33 Banks      110 Banks        5-114 Dolske           184
Horicon jumped out to a 14-0 lead before Jed Dolske tossed three TD passes. Jacob Banks scored with 3:05 left for the victory.
SEPT 1 LOMIRA            W2 21-18  2-0-0  0-0-0  248   56  142   51 Banks      112 Steffen      2- 25 Dolske            56
Banks ran for 112 yards and 2 TDs as Ripon rallied from an 18-14 deficit in the 3rd quarter to pull out their second straight come-from-behind win
SEP  8 MAYVILLE          L1  7-21  2-1-0  0-1-0   94  107  302   40 Banks       65 2 with       2- 29 Dolske           100
Mayville dominated the game, gaining 302 yards to Ripon's 94. Only a Banks 44-yard TD run with 7:05 remaining prevented a shutout
SEP 15 at Winneconne     L2 14-21  2-2-0  0-2-0  109   47  255   68 Banks       82 Banks        3- 38 Dolske            47
Ripon trailed 13-0 before scoring twice in second half to lead 14-13. The Wolves punched in a short TD run with 8:09 remaining to clinch the win
SEP 22 BERLIN (HC)       L3  6- 7  2-3-0  0-3-0  189   48  160   42 Banks      132 Downs        2- 35 Dolske            48
Berlin led 6-0 in the 1st, but Banks ripped off a 63-yard TD to tie the game on the next drive. A failed 2-point conversion was the difference.
SEP 29 at Waupun         L4  6-28  2-4-0  0-4-0  113   43  206  200 Banks       79 2 with       2- 15 Dolske            43
Ripon's playoff hopes ended. Waupun scored twice through the air in the 1st half, twice more on the ground in the 2nd for the win
OCT  6 OMRO              W2 17-14  3-4-0  1-4-0  255  104  207   56 Banks      137 Banks        2- 36 Dolske           104
Playing for pride, Ripon jumped out to a 17-0 lead and held on as Omro scored TDs in the 3rd and 4th quarters. Banks ripped off 137 yards rushing
OCT 14 at FDL Springs    L1  7-53  3-5-0  1-5-0   47   88  304   72 Downs       21 Downs        4- 36 Dolske            88
Matt Schatzke returned an INT 29 yards in the 2nd quarter for Ripon's only score, as the Ledgers held Ripon to 135 yards on offense.
OCT 19 WAUTOMA           W1 55- 0  4-5-0  2-5-0  342   17  - 9  149 Downs      194 Downs        1- 17 Dolske            17
The Tigers end on a high note, as Adam Downs ran for 194 yards and 3 TDs. Dolske also ran for 2 TDs as Ripon rushed for 342 yards in the game
DATE   OPPONENT          RESULT     OVER   CONF   RIPON      OPP                 INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
                                               RUSH PASS RUSH PASS RUSHER     YDS RECEIVER   REC-YDS PASSER           YDS
AUG 27 HORICON           W1 70- 6  1-0-0  0-0-0  174   96   18   28 Banks       82 Konecny      2- 96 Sommers           81
Ripon sets modern records for most points (70) and most points in a half (62), as the defense shines with two safeties, five INTs and two blocked kicks
SEP  3 at Lomira         W2 48- 0  2-0-0  0-0-0  148  138   31   11 Banks      105 Konecny      3-132 Sommers          138
The Tiger defense comes through again, having given up 88 yards in the first two games, while Dan Konecny has a career night with two TDs
SEP 10 WINNECONNE        L1 21-30  2-1-0  0-1-0  202   74  156  137 Banks      172 DeBroux      2- 35 Sommers           39
Down 20-14, the Wolves score twice in the final quarter to take the win. Jacob Banks was the Tiger offense with three TDS and his 172 yards rushing
SEP 17 at Berlin         W1 21- 0  3-1-0  1-1-0  232   59   71  151 Banks      171 DeBroux      3- 30 Sommers           59
In a 0-0 tie, Ripon scores three times in the 4th quarter, including twice by Banks. The defense bounces back from the Winneconne debacle
SEP 24 WAUPUN            W2 28- 8  4-1-0  2-1-0  197   59  174   92 Banks      100 Ernser       2- 24 Dolske            59
Banks, Ryan Lawless and John Ernser all score on the ground as Ripon gets the win at home despite being outgained 266-256
OCT  1 at Omro           W3 32-18  5-1-0  3-1-0  330   52   26  110 Banks      169 Konecny      3- 35 Dolske            52
The Tiger running game is unleashed with 330 yards on 59 carries and five touchdowns. Ripon wins despite 13 penalties for 130 yards
OCT  8 FDL SPRINGS       L1 14-34  5-2-0  3-2-0   13  105  378   56 Lawless     25 DeBroux      3- 53 Dolske            71
The Ledgers pound on the Tiger defense with 71 rushing attempts and lead 20-0 at the half. The Tiger offense manages 13 yards rushing on 13 attempts
OCT 15 at Wautoma        W1 23- 0  6-2-0  4-2-0   93  221  109  116 Ernser      42 DeBroux      4-104 Dolske           221
Ripon clinches its first-ever playoff berth. Andy DeBroux shined on defense as well with a fumble recovery for a TD
OCT 21 at Mayville       L1 21-49  6-3-0  4-3-0   34  147  294   97 Dolske      11 Konecny      6-118 Dolske            79
Hopes for a home playoff game end as the Cardinals lead 42-14 at the half. Konecny's career night was the only highlight for Ripon
WIAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION THREE
OCT 26 at Chilton        L1 14-22  6-4-0         241   80  297    8 Ernser     111 Banks        2- 32 Dolske            61
After an Ernser 100-yard KO return made it 16-14 in the 4th, Chilton responded with the third TD of the night by Tim Roehrig to put the game away
Head Coach : Rick Kelm
DATE   OPPONENT          RESULT     OVER   CONF   RIPON      OPP                 INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
                                               RUSH PASS RUSH PASS RUSHER     YDS RECEIVER   REC-YDS PASSER           YDS
AUG 28 at Horicon        W1 52- 6  1-0-0  0-0-0  194  175   80   75 Sommers     91 Konecny      5-104 Sommers          175
Ben Sommers tosses five TD passes, including three to Dan Konecny, as Ripon rolls in its opener. The Tigers score in every quarter
SEP  4 LOMIRA            L1  7-35  1-1-0  0-0-0   34  143  260  118 Rands       13 DeBroux      2- 46 Sommers          143
The Lions had no trouble running their way to an easy victory. Sommers attempted 29 passes as Ripon tried to rally all night, but to no avail
SEP 11 BERLIN            W1 34-21  2-1-0  1-0-0  209  221  252   52 Hoxie       93 DeBroux      4-114 Sommers          221
Trailing 21-6 at the half, Ripon rallied behind three Sommers' TD passes and a Jacob Banks run to defeat their rivals
SEP 18 at Waupun         W2 28- 7  3-1-0  2-0-0  122  194  128   29 Banks       56 Banks        2- 72 Sommers          176
Nick Cyr's two INTS paced the Tiger defense, while Banks scored once on the ground and once in the air to send Ripon to the win
SEP 25 OMRO              W3 41- 6  4-1-0  3-0-0  153  107  -30  170 Banks       42 DeBroux      3- 50 Sommers           95
Sommers tossed three TD passes, Lance Rands scored twice on the ground, and the Tiger defense dominated in Ripon's third straight win
OCT  2 at Hortonville    L1  0-24  4-2-0  3-1-0   71   95  156    8 Lawless     27 Konecny      4- 43 Sommers           95
The Tigers season begins to unravel as the Polar Bears intercept Sommers seven times, and Ripon turns the ball over a record 13 times
OCT  9 WAUPACA           L2  0-34  4-3-0  3-2-0  -28   93  279  165 Lawless      2 Lawless      5- 31 Sommers           93
Ripon fails to come close to scoring and sets team mark in rushing - negative rushing. The Comet rushing attack goes wild with 279 yards on 43 carries
OCT 16 LITTLE CHUTE      L3  0- 9  4-4-0  3-3-0   93   63  160   34 Lawless     84 Rands        3- 36 Sommers           63
The Tigers offense suffers its third straight shutout, and Little Chute wins. Lance Rands blocks two kicks in the loss
OCT 22 at Winneconne     L4 14-49  4-5-0  3-4-0  -30  164  399   19 Rands        1 DeBroux      3- 86 Sommers          164
Hopes for a playoff berth dies as the Wolves run wild with 63 attempts and nearly 400 yards. Ripon attempts 36 passes in trying to rally
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 29 HORICON           L1 12-48  0-1-0  0-0-0 Horicon rushes for 375 yards, while Matt Mader leads Ripon with two touchdowns and 195 yards rushing.
SEP  5 at Lomira         L2  8-35  0-2-0  0-0-0 Lomira was leading 35-0 before Casey Hoxie scored a consolation touchdown in the final quarter.
SEP 12 WAUPUN            W1 43- 0  1-2-0  1-0-0 Mader ran for 196 yards and two TDs, while Jay Kramer ran for a TD and caught a 15-yard TD from Ben Sommers
SEP 19 at Omro           L1  6-14  1-3-0  1-1-0 Mader ran for 93 yards and a score, as the two teams did all their scoring in the first half
SEP 26 HORTONVILLE (HC)  L2 14-38  1-4-0  1-2-0 Mader scored on a 45-yard run, and rushed for 102 yards, while Sommers snuck in from one yard out
OCT  3 at Waupaca        L3 13-34  1-5-0  1-3-0 Mader ran 55 yards with a blocked punt and rushed for 111 yards, but the Comets led 20-0 at the half
OCT 10 at Little Chute   L4 13-36  1-6-0  1-4-0 Mader and Nick Davis scored, but the Mustangs had a 28-7 lead at the half and coasted.
OCT 17 WINNECONNE        L5  6-45  1-7-0  1-5-0 Paul Johnson returned the opening KO 87 yards, while Frei scored Ripon's only points in a blocked punt return.
OCT 23 at Berlin         L6 12-29  1-8-0  1-6-0 Mader ran for 136 yards, including an 80-yard score, while Sommers hit Kramer with a 39-yard pass
SCORING
PLAYER             TDRUSH TDREC TDRET SAF FG 1X 2X TOTAL PLAYER             TDRUSH TDREC TDRET SAF FG 1X 2X TOTAL
Matt Mader (SR)         8     0     1   0  0  1    56 Lance Rands             0     0     0   0  7  0     7
Jay Kramer (SR)         1     2     0   0  0  0    18 Jesse Wild              1     0     0   0  0  0     6
Ben Sommers (SO)        3     0     0   0  0  0    18 Nick Davis              1     0     0   0  0  0     6
Matt Frei               0     0     1   1  0  0     8 TEAM TOTAL             15     2     2   1  7  2   127
Casey Hoxie (SO)        1     0     0   0  0  1     8                                                        
TOUCHDOWN PASSES - Ben Sommers 2
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 30 at Horicon        W1 30-22  1-0-0  0-0-0 Ripon gained 357 of its 387 yards on the ground, as Matt Mader ran for 128 yards and 2 TDs on 10 carries
SEP  6 LOMIRA            L1  8-27  1-1-0  0-0-0 Ripon turned the ball over seven times on fumbles, and lost QB Paul Trochinski to an injury
SEP 13 OMRO              L2  8-36  1-2-0  0-1-0 Ripon trailed 30-0 at the half and managed only three first downs and 111 yards on offense
SEP 20 at Hortonville    L3  0-42  1-3-0  0-2-0 For the second week in a row, Ripon trailed 30-0 at the half, and was outgained in yards, 493-214
SEP 27 WAUPACA           L4  0-22  1-4-0  0-3-0 Ripon managed 123 yards in offense, while Waupaca rushed for 196 yards in shutting out Ripon
OCT  4 LITTLE CHUTE (HC) W1 20-15  2-4-0  1-3-0 Kevin Meyer returned a blocked punt 30 yards to give Ripon the win, despite turning over the ball six times.
OCT 11 at Winneconne     L1 14-32  2-5-0  1-4-0 Jason Wuchi threw five touchdown passes to Justin Last, as the Wolves passed for 363 yards
OCT 18 BERLIN            L2 12-20  2-6-0  1-5-0 Mader rushed 11 times for 153 yards and two TDs in the loss. He also pulled in a 91-yard TD pass from Trochinski.
OCT 24 at Waupun         L3 10-30  2-7-0  1-6-0 Mader ran for 101 yards, finishing the year with 676, but Waupun scored the last 30 points to win the finale
SCORING
PLAYER             TDRUSH TDREC TDRET SAF FG 1X 2X TOTAL PLAYER             TDRUSH TDREC TDRET SAF FG 1X 2X TOTAL
Matt Mader (JR)         6     1     0   0  0  0  4    50 Kevin Meyer (JR)        0     0     1   0  0  0  0     6
Dan Schrader (SR)       2     0     0   0  0  0  1    14 Shane Salem (SR)        0     0     0   1  0  0  0     2
Neil Ziegler (SR)       1     0     0   0  0  0  1     8 Rich Ninneman (SR)      0     0     0   0  0  0  1     2
Travis Bernath (JR)     0     1     0   0  0  0  0     6 Team Safety             0     0     0   1  0  0  0     2
Jay Kramer (JR)         1     0     0   0  0  0  0     6 TOTAL                  10     3     1   2  0  0  7   102
TOUCHDOWN PASSES - Paul Trochinski 2, Jay Kramer 1

Head Coach : Mark Resch
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 25 HORICON           L1  0-22  0-1-0  0-0-0 Paul Trochinski threw five interceptions, as Ripon turned the ball over six times in the loss
SEP  1 at Lomira         L2  0-20  0-2-0  0-0-0 The Lions rang up 254 yards rushing. Trochinski rebounded to go 24-10-118 in the passing department
SEP  8 HORTONVILLE       L3 20-21  0-3-0  0-1-0 Ripon outgained the Polar Bears, 235 yards to 232, but lost when Dan Schrader was stopped on a 2-point attempt
SEP 15 at Waupaca        L4  0-34  0-4-0  0-2-0 Ripon turned the ball over four times and could only muster 57 yards on offense, while giving up 253
SEP 22 at Little Chute   L5 21-37  0-5-0  0-3-0 The Mustangs ripped off 37 points. David Kelm started the game with a 79-yard KO return
SEP 29 WINNECONNE        L6 20-37  0-6-0  0-4-0 Kelm returned another KO for a TD (88 yards), and Ripon had more first downs (12-10) and yards (275-265)
OCT  6 at Berlin         L7  6-20  0-7-0  0-5-0 Nick Formiller ran 31 times for 100 yards and 1 touchdown as the Indians ran the ball 53 times as a team
OCT 13 WAUPUN (HC)       L8  6-13  0-8-0  0-6-0 Dan Henken scored a 20-yard TD with 2:09 left to give the Warriors the win despite being outgained 204-113
OCT 19 at Omro           L9  6-22  0-9-0  0-7-0 Ripon rolled to 304 yards, including an 88-yard run by Schrader, but finished 0-9 for the first time since 1954
SCORING
PLAYER             TDRUSH TDREC TDRET SAF FG 1X 2X TOTAL PLAYER             TDRUSH TDREC TDRET SAF FG 1X 2X TOTAL
David Kelm (SR)         0     1     2   0  0  0  1    20 Rich Ninneman (JR)      2     0     0   0  0  0  0    12
Justin Koplitz (SR)     0     2     0   0  0  0  1    14 Dan Schrader (JR)       1     0     0   0  0  0  0     6
Mike Hunter (SR)        2     0     0   0  0  0  1    14 Brent Sina (SO)         0     0     0   0  0  1  0     1
Neil Ziegler (JR)       0     2     0   0  0  0  0    12 TOTAL                   5     5     2   0  0  1  6    79
TOUCHDOWN PASSES - Paul Trochinski 2, Mike Hunter 2, Rich Ninneman 1
Head Coach : Mark Resch
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 26 at Two Rivers     L1 12-47  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  2 COLUMBUS          L2  0-21  0-2-0  0-0-0
SEP  9 WAUPACA           L3  6-35  0-3-0  0-1-0
SEP 16 LITTLE CHUTE      W1 20-16  1-3-0  1-1-0
SEP 23 at Winneconne     W2 20-12  2-3-0  2-1-0
SEP 30 BERLIN            L1 28-33  2-4-0  2-2-0
OCT  7 at Wautoma        W1 16- 7  3-4-0  3-2-0
OCT 14 OMRO (HC)         L1 43-49* 3-5-0  3-3-0
OCT 20 at Hortonville    L2 28-43  3-6-0  3-4-0
* - Four Overtimes
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Waupaca      7-0     Little Chute   3-4
Omro           4-3     RIPON          3-4   3-6
Berlin         3-4     Hortonville    3-4
Winneconne     3-4     Wautoma        2-5
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Waupaca - Division Three Runners-up (3-1)
Head Coach : Mark Resch
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 27 MAYVILLE          L1  0-48  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  3 at Columbus       L2 25-42  0-2-0  0-0-0
SEP 10 at Little Chute   L3  8-35  0-3-0  0-1-0
SEP 17 WINNECONNE        L4  6-19  0-4-0  0-2-0
SEP 24 at Berlin         L5  6-34  0-5-0  0-3-0
OCT  1 WAUTOMA           W1 35- 7  1-5-0  1-3-0
OCT  8 at Omro           W2 18- 0  2-5-0  2-3-0
OCT 15 HORTONVILLE       L1  0-20  2-6-0  2-4-0
OCT 21 at Waupaca        L2  0-42  2-7-0  2-5-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Waupaca      7-0     Winneconne    3-4
*-Little Chute 5-2     RIPON         2-5  2-7
Berlin         5-2     Wautoma       2-5
Hortonville    4-3     Omro          0-7
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Waupaca - Division Three (0-1)
Little Chute - Division Four (0-1)
Head Coach : John Bradley
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 28 at Mayville       L1  0-56  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  4 COLUMBUS          L2 14-33  0-2-0  0-0-0
SEP 11 at Winneconne     W1 40- 7  1-2-0  1-0-0
SEP 18 BERLIN            L1  6-28  1-3-0  1-1-0
SEP 25 at Wautoma        L2 16-43  1-4-0  1-2-0
OCT  2 OMRO              L3  6-32  1-5-0  1-3-0
OCT  9 at Hortonville    L4  8-28  1-6-0  1-4-0
OCT 16 WAUPACA           L5  8-14  1-7-0  1-5-0
OCT 22 LITTLE CHUTE      L6 12-41  1-8-0  1-6-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Berlin       6-1     Little Chute  3-4
*-Waupaca      6-1     Wautoma       2-5
Hortonville    5-2     RIPON         1-6  1-8
Omro           4-3     Winneconne    1-6
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Berlin - Division Three (0-1)
Waupaca - Division Two (1-1)
Head Coach : John Bradley
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 30 MAYVILLE          L1  0-35  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  6 at Columbus       L2 13-32  0-2-0  0-0-0
SEP 13 at Berlin         L3  0-28  0-3-0  0-1-0
SEP 20 WAUTOMA           W1 14- 0  1-3-0  1-1-0
SEP 27 at Omro           L1  0-18  1-4-0  1-2-0
OCT  4 HORTONVILLE       L2 13-45  1-5-0  1-3-0
OCT 11 at Waupaca        L3  6-35  1-6-0  1-4-0
OCT 18 at Little Chute   L4 13-27  1-7-0  1-5-0
OCT 24 WINNECONNE        L5  6-35  1-8-0  1-6-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Waupaca      6-1     Berlin         4-3
*-Winneconne   5-2     Little Chute   3-4
Hortonville    5-2     RIPON          1-6   1-8
Omro           4-3     Wautoma        0-7
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Waupaca - Division Three (1-1)
Winneconne - Division Four (1-1)
Head Coach : John Bradley
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 31 at Mayville       L1 20-35  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  7 COLUMBUS          L2  6-33  0-2-0  0-0-0
SEP 14 at Wautoma        L3 14-22  0-3-0  0-1-0
SEP 21 OMRO              L4 14-18  0-4-0  0-2-0
SEP 28 at Hortonville    W1 22-16  1-4-0  1-2-0
OCT  5 WAUPACA           W2 23- 9  2-4-0  2-2-0
OCT 12 LITTLE CHUTE      L1  6-31  2-5-0  2-3-0
OCT 19 at Winneconne     L2 14-19  2-6-0  2-4-0
OCT 25 BERLIN            L3 13-31  2-7-0  2-5-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Berlin       7-0     Winneconne     3-4
*-Little Chute 6-1     Hortonville    2-5
Omro           4-3     RIPON          2-5   2-7
Waupaca        3-4     Wautoma        1-6
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Berlin - Division Three (0-1)
Little Chute - Division Four (2-1)
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 25 MAYVILLE          L1 19-21  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  1 at Columbus       L2  7-48  0-2-0  0-0-0
SEP  8 at Omro           L3  8-14  0-3-0  0-1-0
SEP 15 HORTONVILLE       W1 20- 6  1-3-0  1-1-0
SEP 22 at Waupaca        L1 25-28  1-4-0  1-2-0
SEP 29 at Little Chute   L2  7-16  1-5-0  1-3-0
OCT  6 WINNECONNE        W1 49- 0  2-5-0  2-3-0
OCT 13 at Berlin         L1  0-28  2-6-0  2-4-0
OCT 19 WAUTOMA           L2  8-12  2-7-0  2-5-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Berlin       7-0     Wautoma        2-5
*-Waupaca      6-1     Hortonville    2-5
Omro           4-3     RIPON          2-5   2-7
Little Chute   4-3     Winneconne     1-6
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Berlin - Division Three (2-1)
Waupaca - Division Three (0-1)
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 26 at Mayville       L1  7-28  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  2 COLUMBUS          L2  8-29  0-2-0  0-0-0
SEP  9 at Hortonville    L3 20-28  0-3-0  0-1-0
SEP 16 WAUPACA           L4  0-34  0-4-0  0-2-0
SEP 23 LITTLE CHUTE      L5 18-20  0-5-0  0-3-0
SEP 30 at Winneconne     L6 16-32  0-6-0  0-4-0
OCT  7 BERLIN            L7 16-33  0-7-0  0-5-0
OCT 14 at Wautoma        W1 20-16  1-7-0  1-5-0
OCT 20 OMRO              W2 44- 6  2-7-0  2-5-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Berlin       6-1     Wautoma        2-5
*-Waupaca      6-1     Hortonville    2-5
Little Chute   5-2     RIPON          2-5   2-7
Omro           4-3     Winneconne     1-6
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Berlin - Division Three (0-1)
Waupaca - Division Three (2-1)
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 28 MAYVILLE          L1 12-25  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  4 at Columbus       L2 12-18  0-2-0  0-0-0
SEP 11 at Waupaca        L3  6-47  0-3-0  0-1-0
SEP 18 at Little Chute   W1 26-12  1-3-0  1-1-0
SEP 25 WINNECONNE        L1 20-21  1-4-0  1-2-0
OCT  2 at Berlin         W1 28- 6  2-4-0  2-2-0
OCT  9 WAUTOMA           L1 16-22  2-5-0  2-3-0
OCT 16 at Omro           W1 22- 7  3-5-0  3-3-0
OCT 22 HORTONVILLE       L1  6-12  3-6-0  3-4-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Waupaca      7-0     RIPON          3-4   3-6
*-Winneconne   6-1     Hortonville    3-4
Berlin         4-3     Little Chute   2-5
Wautoma        3-4     Omro           0-7
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Waupaca - Division Two (0-1)
Winneconne - Division Four (2-1)
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 29 at Mayville       L1  0-14  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  5 CHILTON           W1 12- 0  1-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 12 LITTLE CHUTE      L1 14-26  1-2-0  0-1-0
SEP 19 at Winneconne     W1 20- 8  2-2-0  1-1-0
SEP 26 BERLIN            L1  0- 6  2-3-0  1-2-0
OCT  3 at Wautoma        W1 36- 6  3-3-0  2-2-0
OCT 10 OMRO              L1  0-27  3-4-0  2-3-0
OCT 17 at Hortonville    L2  7-18  3-5-0  2-4-0
OCT 23 WAUPACA           W1 29-28* 4-5-0  3-4-0
* - Overtime
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Little Chute 6-1     RIPON          3-4   4-5
Winneconne     5-2     Berlin         3-4
Omro           5-2     Waupaca        2-5
Hortonville    4-3     Wautoma        0-7
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Little Chute - Division Four (0-1)
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 30 MAYVILLE          L1 24-33  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  6 at Chilton        W1 24- 0  1-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 13 WINNECONNE        L1 12-24  1-2-0  0-1-0
SEP 20 at Berlin         L2  6- 7  1-3-0  0-2-0
SEP 27 WAUTOMA           W1 22- 0  2-3-0  1-2-0
OCT  4 at Omro           W2 24- 6  3-3-0  2-2-0
OCT 11 HORTONVILLE       W3 20- 0  4-3-0  3-2-0
OCT 18 at Waupaca        W4 29- 0  5-3-0  4-2-0
OCT 24 at Little Chute   L1  0-18  5-4-0  4-3-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Winneconne   6-1      Omro           3-4
Berlin         6-1     Hortonville    2-5
Little Chute   6-1      Wautoma        1-6
RIPON          4-3  5-4 Waupaca        0-7
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Winneconne - Division Four (1-1)
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 31 at Mayville       L1  6-15  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  7 CHILTON           W1 12- 0  1-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 14 BERLIN            W2 13- 6  2-1-0  1-0-0
SEP 21 at Wautoma        W3 31-26  3-1-0  2-0-0
SEP 28 OMRO              W4 32- 0  4-1-0  3-0-0
OCT  6 at Hortonville    L1 14-23  4-2-0  3-1-0
OCT 12 WAUPACA           W1 29- 0  5-2-0  4-1-0
OCT 19 LITTLE CHUTE      W2 37-36  6-2-0  5-1-0
OCT 25 at Winneconne     W3 29-12  7-2-0  6-1-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Hortonville  6-1      Winneconne     3-4
RIPON          6-1  7-2 Berlin         3-4
Little Chute   5-2      Waupaca        1-6
Omro           4-3     Wautoma        0-7
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Hortonville - Division Three (0-1)
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  2 MAYVILLE          L1  6-20  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  9 at Chilton        L2  0-14  0-2-0  0-0-0
SEP 16 WAUTOMA           W1 49-12  1-2-0  1-0-0
SEP 23 at Omro           L1 16-29  1-3-0  1-1-0
SEP 30 HORTONVILLE       W1 21-12  2-3-0  2-1-0
OCT  7 at Waupaca        L1  0-34  2-4-0  2-2-0
OCT 14 at Little Chute   L2  6-28  2-5-0  2-3-0
OCT 21 WINNECONNE        W1 28-13  3-5-0  3-3-0
Oct 27 at Berlin         L1  8-11  3-6-0  3-4-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Little Chute 7-0      Omro           3-4
Berlin         5-2      RIPON          3-4  3-6
Waupaca        5-2      Winneconne     1-6
Hortonville    4-3     Wautoma        0-7
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Hortonville - Division Three (0-1)
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  3 at Mayville       L1  8-20  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 10 COLUMBUS          L2  3-20  0-2-0  0-0-0
SEP 17 OMRO              L3  6-12  0-3-0  0-1-0
SEP 24 at Hortonville    W1 15- 6  1-3-0  1-1-0
OCT  1 WAUPACA (HC)      W2 41- 6  2-3-0  2-1-0
OCT  8 LITTLE CHUTE      L1  0-14  2-4-0  2-2-0
OCT 16 at Winneconne     W1 32- 6  3-4-0  3-2-0
OCT 22 BERLIN            L1  6-26  3-5-0  3-3-0
OCT 29 at Wautoma        L2  6-30  3-6-0  3-4-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Wautoma      7-0      Omro           3-4
Little Chute   6-1     RIPON          3-4  3-6
Berlin         4-3      Winneconne     2-5
Hortonville    3-4     Waupaca        0-7
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Wautoma - Division Three (0-1)
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  4 MAYVILLE          L1  8-10  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 11 at Columbus       W1 22- 0  1-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 18 HORTONVILLE       L1  6-27  1-2-0  0-1-0
SEP 25 at Waupaca        W1 34-14  2-2-0  1-1-0
OCT  2 at Little Chute   L1  8-14  2-3-0  1-2-0
OCT  9 WINNECONNE (HC)   W1 36- 0  3-3-0  2-2-0
OCT 16 at Berlin         W2  3- 0  4-3-0  3-2-0
OCT 23 WAUTOMA           L1  6-13  4-4-0  3-3-0
OCT 30 at Omro           L2  8-22  4-5-0  3-4-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Little Chute 6-1      Wautoma        3-4
Omro           5-2     RIPON          3-4  4-5
Berlin         5-2      Winneconne     2-5
Hortonville    4-3     Waupaca        0-7
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Little Chute - Division Three (0-1)
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  5 at Mayville       L1  6-20  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 12 COLUMBUS          W1 12- 0  1-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 19 WAUPACA           W2 17-16  2-1-0  1-0-0
SEP 26 LITTLE CHUTE      L1  0-34  2-2-0  1-1-0
OCT  4 at Winneconne     L2  6- 8  2-3-0  1-2-0
OCT 10 BERLIN (HC)       L3  0-15  2-4-0  1-3-0
OCT 17 at Wautoma        W1 36- 0  3-4-0  2-3-0
OCT 24 OMRO              W2 12- 0  4-4-0  3-3-0
OCT 31 at Hortonville    L1  6-34  4-5-0  3-4-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Little Chute 7-0      Wautoma        3-4
Omro           4-3     RIPON          3-4  4-5
Waupaca        4-3      Berlin         3-4
Hortonville    3-4     Winneconne     1-6
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Little Chute - Division Three (0-1)
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 31 MAYVILLE          L1 12-14  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  7 at Columbus       L2 15-22  0-2-0  0-0-0
SEP 14 at Little Chute   L3  0-12  0-3-0  0-1-0
SEP 21 WINNECONNE        W1 20-13  1-3-0  1-1-0
SEP 28 at Berlin         W2 15-12  2-3-0  2-1-0
OCT  5 WAUTOMA (HC)      L1  8-16  2-4-0  2-2-0
OCT 12 at Omro           L2  6-16  2-5-0  2-3-0
OCT 19 HORTONVILLE       L3 10-22  2-6-0  2-4-0
OCT 26 at Waupaca        L4  6-14  2-7-0  2-5-0
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
Little Chute   7-0      Winneconne     2-5
Hortonville    6-1     RIPON          2-5  2-7
Waupaca        4-3      Omro           2-5
Berlin         4-3     Wautoma        1-6
Head Coach : Jim Watson
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  1 at Mayville       L1  0-14  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP  8 COLUMBUS          L2  6- 8  0-2-0  0-0-0
SEP 15 at Winneconne     L3 12-21  0-3-0  0-1-0
SEP 22 BERLIN            L4 14-20* 0-4-0  0-2-0
SEP 29 at New London     L5  0-18  0-5-0  0-3-0
OCT  6 OMRO (HC)         W1 17-14  1-5-0  1-3-0
OCT 13 at Hortonville    L1 10-12  1-6-0  1-4-0
OCT 20 WAUPACA           L2  6-19  1-7-0  1-5-0
OCT 27 LITTLE CHUTE      L3  6-40  1-8-0  1-6-0
* - Overtime
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
Little Chute   6-1      Waupaca        3-4
New London     6-1     Hortonville    2-5
Winneconne     5-2      Berlin         2-5
Omro           3-4     RIPON          1-6  1-8
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  2 MAYVILLE          L1 14-15  0-1-0  0-0-0 Ripon led 14-0 on a Jerry Ott TD run and fumble recovery for a TD, but the Cardinals won with 4:50 to play on an 83-yard TD from Randy Zahn to Lee Bonack and Dale Spars XP
SEP  9 at Columbus       L2  6-12  0-2-0  0-0-0 Ripon saw drives end on the Columbus 2 to end the first half and the game, but fell short both times
SEP 16 at Berlin         W1 14- 6  1-2-0  1-0-0 Joel Ninneman tossed TD passes to Dan Callen and Dave Bock, while Rick Hollmaier scored late for the Indians, whose last rally ended in a Brian Straight interception
SEP 23 NEW LONDON        W2 20- 6  2-2-0  2-0-0 Straight, Ninneman and Ott all rushed for second half TDs as the Tigers rallied from a 6-0 halftime deficit
SEP 30 at Omro           W3 16- 0  3-2-0  3-0-0 Straight rushed for over 100 yards in the first half as the Tigers rolled
OCT  7 HORTONVILLE (HC)  W4  6- 0  4-2-0  4-0-0 Ott ran 60 yards for the only TD of the night
OCT 14 at Waupaca        W5 36- 0  5-2-0  5-0-0
OCT 21 at Little Chute   L1  0-39  5-3-0  5-1-0
OCT 28 WINNECONNE        W1 22- 6  6-3-0  6-1-0
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  5 MAYVILLE          L1  0-13  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 12 at Omro           W1 24- 6  1-1-0  1-0-0 Jon Meierhofer carried the ball 18 times for 210 yards, including four scoring plays that covered 30, 30, 45 and 37 yards and caught one pass good for 12 yards
SEP 19 HORTONVILLE       W2  6- 0  2-1-0  2-0-0 The teams combined for 132 yards on offense, and 170 yards in penalties. Jon Heatley caught a 19-yard pass from Tom Schermerhorn in the second for the win
SEP 26 at Waupaca        L1  0-12  2-2-0  2-1-0 Waupaca QB Mark Lewis was 10-for-14 for 107 yards and 1 TD, while a bobbled snap to the punter led to a late Comet TD run to put the game away
OCT  4 at Little Chute   W1  6- 0  3-2-0  3-1-0 Meierhofer's 18-yard TD run in the third handed the Mustangs their first ECC loss ever
OCT 10 WINNECONNE (HC)   W2 38-14  4-2-0  4-1-0 Dave Ryerson caught 9 passes for 131 yards and 2 TDs, while Chris Briskie rushed for 115 yards in 18 tries for the Tigers, who rolled up a 408-114 total yardage advantage
OCT 17 at Berlin         W3 29- 0  5-2-0  5-1-0 Dave Ryerson caught 9 passes for 131 yards and 2 TDs, while Chris Briskie rushed for 115 yards in 18 tries for the Tigers, who rolled up a 408-114 total yardage advantage
OCT 24 NEW LONDON        W4  6- 0  6-2-0  6-1-0 Briskie scored on a 1-yard plunge in the third, while Meierhofer racked up 110 yards rushing in a game delayed a half hour  by a violent thunderstorm
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  6 MAYVILLE          L1  6- 7  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 13 at Hortonville    W1 34- 0  1-1-0  1-0-0
SEP 20 WAUPACA           W2 33- 0  2-1-0  2-0-0
SEP 27 LITTLE CHUTE (HC) L1  6-20  2-2-0  2-1-0
OCT  5 at Winneconne     L2  6-13  2-3-0  2-2-0
OCT 11 BERLIN            L3  7-12  2-4-0  2-3-0
OCT 18 at New London     L4  0-28  2-5-0  2-4-0
OCT 24 OMRO              L5  0- 8  2-6-0  2-5-0
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF DETAILS
SEP  5 at Seymour        W1  8- 6  1-0-0  0-0-0 Paul Searl scored a two-point conversion after Sherman Leatherberry had tallied on a 55-yard pass from Jim Beier for Coach Watson's first win
SEP 13 at B. Dam Wayland L1  6-26  1-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 19 BEAVER DAM        L2  8-27  1-2-0  0-0-0 Three second half touchdowns gave Beaver Dam. Ripon's Dave Bryden gained 127 yards on the turf
SEP 26 at Waupun         W1 12- 7  2-2-0  1-0-0 Jim Beier ran for a 1-yard score and threw a 46-yard pass to Leatherberry for the win, despite being out-tallied in first downs, 12-6
OCT  3 HORICON           L1  0-34  2-3-0  1-1-0 Horicon's speedy backs ran rough shod, as the Marshmen rushed for 405 yards as Mark Sullivan (221 yards on 7 carries) and Elroy Thrun (101) sparked the attack
OCT 10 COLUMBUS (HC)     L2  7-20  2-4-0  1-2-0 Craig Jones ran for two scores and Steve Zimmerman rushed for 112 yards, 66 coming on a TD jaunt. Beier had the only score for Ripon late
OCT 17 at Mayville       L3  0-40  2-5-0  1-3-0 Mayville celebrated its Homecoming by scoring in every quarter. Mayville's speedy backs ran for 374 yards, led by Al Toellner (136 yds) and George Silcock (132)
OCT 24 BERLIN            L4 12-27  2-6-0  1-4-0 Jim Beaman scored twice, and kicked three XP, as the Indians led 27-0 at the half. Beier threw TD passes to Leatherberry and Terry Disterhaft in a late rally
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  7 OSHKOSH LOURDES   L1 28-32  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 14 B. DAM WAYLAND    W1 12- 0  1-1-0  0-0-0 Bob Bredahl caught a 70-yard pass from Jim Beier, and a late fumble return for a touchdown gave Ripon the win
SEP 20 at Beaver Dam     L1  0-26  1-2-0  0-0-0 The Beavers outgained Ripon, 414-159 yards, and had no trouble with the Tigers.
SEP 27 at Horicon        L2 13-32  1-3-0  0-1-0 Beier scored twice, but the Marshmen rushed for 349 yards
OCT  4 at Columbus       L3 12-18  1-4-0  0-2-0 Tom McNulty scored all three Cardinal touchdowns, the last coming in the final quarter. Beier tossed TD passes to Dave Bryden and Tim Hayes
OCT 11 MAYVILLE (HC)     L4  6-21  1-5-0  0-3-0 John Wavra rushed for 96 yards and 1 TD for the Cardinals. Beier tossed a 42-yard TD to Sherman Leatherberry for the only Tiger score
OCT 18 WAUPUN            L5  0-42  1-6-0  0-4-0 Mike Cooper ran for 146 yards and two TDs, as the Warriors racked up 376 yards on the ground and held the Tigers to 147 total yards
OCT 25 at Berlin         L6  0-54  1-7-0  0-5-0 Berlin rushed for 491 yards in Coach Callen's last game. Larry Hollmaier had 150 yards and 1 TD, while Jim Beamon added 143 yards and a TD
NOTE: Tom Callen resigned as head coach in November 1968. Jim Watson, an assistant coach at Greenville (Mich.) High School was named head coach in May 1969.
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  9 at Lourdes        L1  0-20  0-1-0  0-0-0 Steve Meixensperger completed 9 of 20 passes for 207 yards and three TDs, as the Knights rolled. Ripon reached the Lourdes four in the third quarter but were denied
SEP 16 at B. Dam Wayland W1 13- 6  1-1-0  0-0-0 Jeff Carley and Doug Rudolph scored for the Tigers, while the Ripon defense picked off four passes in the win
SEP 23 BEAVER DAM        W2 12- 6  2-1-0  0-0-0 Bob Bredahl tossed a 15-yard pass to Jack Krueger with three minutes left. Tom Hritsko had a 60-yard interception return for a TD. Ripon was outgained 311-117 yards
SEP 29 HORICON           W3 33- 0  3-1-0  1-0-0 Hritsko had another TD interception return (75 yards) and returned a blocked punt for a TD, as the Tiger defense gave up just 119 yards. Bredahl had 2 TD passes and ran for one
OCT  6 COLUMBUS (HC)     W4 27- 3  4-1-0  2-0-0 Jim Hoffman booted a 23-yard field goal for a Columbus 3-0 halftime lead, then Bredahl ran for one TD and passed for two others in the homecoming rally
OCT 13 at Mayville       W5 25- 0  5-1-0  3-0-0 Bill Bumby went 23 and three yards on scoring gallops to lead Ripon
OCT 20 at Waupun         L1 12-13  5-2-0  3-1-0 Brad Richardson threw a 21-yard TD to Steve Zeiner with 15 seconds left for the win.Rudolph ran for one score and caught a Bredahl pass for another
OCT 27 BERLIN            L2  0-35  5-3-0  3-2-0 Berlin picked off four passes, and Norm Mendleski (109) and Jim Beaman (90) led a running game that recorded 262 yards and clinched a conference title for the Indians
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  7 at Lourdes        L1  6-12  0-1-0  0-0-0 Tim Stellmacher scored on a 4-yard run in the second to tie the game at 6, but Lourdes won in the fourth on a Tim Purtell-to-Mike Murphy 15-yard pass in the fourth
SEP 13 WATERTOWN         L2  0-12  0-2-0  0-1-0 Dennis Goecke had a 1-yard run in the second, and Steve Luchsinger scored from 32 yards out in the fourth, as Ripon managed only 179 yards and 9 first downs on the loss
SEP 20 at Waupun         L3 13-28  0-3-0  0-2-0 Randy Haima gave Ripon the lead on a 28-yard run, but the Warriors won their 9th straight with 21 points in the final quarter, thanks to Curt Powell who returned a fumble 60 yards
SEP 27 at Columbus       T1  7 -7  0-3-1  0-2-1 Steve Thompson scored on a 16-yard run in the first, then Columbus tied it in the second on a 11-yard run from Darrell Witthuhn
OCT  4 BEAVER DAM        L1  0-53  0-4-1  0-3-1 The Beavers ran for 300 yards, and outgained Ripon 388-92, as they scored in every quarter. John Schoenwetter tallied three times and Al Helbing tossed two touchdown passes
OCT 11 HORICON (HC)      W1 15- 6  1-4-1  1-3-1 Thompson and Stellmacher ran for TDs as Ripon won their first game of the year
OCT 18 at Mayville       W2 26-14  2-4-1  2-3-1 Thompson ran for a score, and threw one to Stellmacher, who also ran one in, as did Chris Johnson, as the Tigers won two straight for the first time in two years
OCT 25 BERLIN            L1  0-36  2-5-1  2-4-1 John Wisniewski sscored four times, including a 76-yard run, and Tom Hess returned an interception 61 yards for a score, as the Indians rolled
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  8 OSHKOSH LOURDES   L1 13-19  0-1-0  0-0-0 Steve Thompson and Tim Stellmacher ran for TDs, but the the Knights won the game thanks to outrushing Ripon, 243-116 yards
SEP 14 at Berlin         L2  6-13  0-2-0  0-1-0 John Wisniewski scored for a yard out with less than a minute remaining to break a 6-6 tie and give coach Jim Luessman his first win. Stellmacher scored the only TD for Ripon.
SEP 21 at Watertown      L3  0-27  0-3-0  0-2-0 Tom Zoelle and Rohde scored twice, as the Goslings rang up over 400 yards in offense for the second straight week. Randy Haima's 45-yard run was Ripon's lone offensive highlight
SEP 28 MAYVILLE          W1 20-13  1-3-0  1-2-0 Stellmacher, Haima and Chris Johnson scored as Ripon led 20-0 at the half. Al Schultz scored twice in the second half as the Cardinal rally fell short
OCT  5 COLUMBUS (HC)     T1  6- 6  1-3-1  1-2-1 John Poser passed to Tom Miller from 19 yards out for the Cardinals TD in the second. Ripon tied it in the third on a three yard run by Chris Johnson
OCT 12 at Beaver Dam     L1  0-44  1-4-1  1-3-1 Dave Berg scored five rushing TDs (42,32,19, 1 and 1 yards) in leading the Beavers to the rout. Ripon lost the ball four times on fumbles
OCT 19 at Horicon        L2  6-21  1-5-1  1-4-1 Rusty Johnson scored twice for the Marshmen, while Thompson threw a 15-yard pass to Al Boese for the only Tiger score in the third quarter
OCT 26 WAUPUN            L3  6-32  1-6-1  1-5-1 Joe Richter caught a TD pass and returned an interception 45 yards for a TD to lead Waupun. Thompson completed one pass - a 52-yard TD to Jim Sanford - for Ripon's only score
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  8 NEW HOLSTEIN      W1 14- 6  1-0-0  0-0-0 Ripon scored on an interception return on the last play of the half to take a 14-0 lead. Ken Heiner scored in the fourth for the Bulldogs
SEP 16 BERLIN            W2 26-25  2-0-0  1-0-0
SEP 22 WATERTOWN         L1  0-20  2-1-0  1-1-0 Dennis Turke, who scored a pair of touchdowns plus two extra points, ended the night with 139 yards on 25 carries. Tom Kennedy hauled in a short pass for the other TD
SEP 29 at Mayville       W1 18- 6  3-1-0  2-1-0
OCT  6 at Columbus       L1  0- 6  3-2-0  2-2-0 John Schlettler scored on a 4-yard run in the second for the only points of the night
OCT 13 BEAVER DAM (HC)   L2 13-32  3-3-0  2-3-0 Schoenweller scored three TDs as the Beavers scored in each quarter for the win
OCT 20 HORICON           W1 19- 0  4-3-0  3-3-0 Paul Yurk scored twice as the Tigers won easily
OCT 27 at Waupun         L1  0-19  4-4-0  3-4-0
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 17 FDL SPRINGS       W1 19 -6  1-0-0  0-0-0
SEP 23 at Berlin         W2 21- 0  2-0-0  1-0-0 Lynn Lundeen, Doug Bradley and Bill Schuler all scored for the Tigers in a game marred by heavy rain and lightning.
SEP 30 at Mayville       W3 22- 6  3-0-0  2-0-0
OCT  7 COLUMBUS (HC)     W4 39-13  4-0-0  3-0-0
OCT 14 at Watertown      L1 14-27  4-1-0  3-1-0 Jim Cahoon set up the winning TD with a 60-yard run and had two TDs, one of them a 60-yard pass from Jim Pirkel. Ripon led at the half, 7-0
OCT 21 BEAVER DAM        L2 13-19  4-2-0  3-2-0 Schuler was sacked on the Beaver Dam 21 with 5 seconds left to end the game, as QB Chuck Hoch led the Beavers with 148 yards passing and two TDs
OCT 28 HORICON           W1 20- 6  5-2-0  4-2-0 Ripon rushed for 246 yards, as Rich Henninger, Ken Reno and Tom Zoellner all scored to keep the Tiger title hopes alive
NOV  1 at Waupun         L1 19-20  5-3-0  4-3-0 QB Bob Hendricks scored on a 5-yard run with 6 minutes remaining, and John Staehling's XP was good, as Waupun won their first title since 1926
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 18 at FDL Springs    L1  0-14  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 25 BERLIN            W1 13- 2  1-1-0  1-0-0 Bill Schuler and Gary Grahn scored to give Ripon the win
OCT  2 MAYVILLE (HC)     W2 13-12  2-1-0  2-0-0 Grahn scored twice, and a Dennis Sommers XP was the difference, as the Tiger defense held Mayville to -4 yards rushing
OCT  9 at Columbus       W3 25- 0  3-1-0  3-0-0 Schuler, Sommers and Jack Ballard all rushed for TDs, while Mike Reinsch returned a fumble 28-yard for another score. Ripon won the yardage battle, 262-118
OCT 16 WATERTOWN         L1  6-19  3-2-0  3-1-0 Reinsch returned another fumble for a TD, this time from 15 yards out, to give Ripon a 6-0 lead, but the offense only gained 42 yards and two first downs
OCT 23 at Beaver Dam     L2  0-34  3-3-0  3-2-0 Merlin Norenberg ran for 207 yards on 18 carries, scored three TDs and kicked two extra points. Chuck Hoch and Bud Miller also scored for the Beavers, who added a safety
OCT 30 at Horicon        L3  0-34  3-4-0  3-3-0 Jerry Frei scored three TDs, as the Marshemen rolled up 381 yards on offense, and held the Tigers to 146
NOV  2 WAUPUN            W1 29- 6  4-4-0  4-3-0 Grahn scored twice, Ballard and Ken Reno also scored, while Sommers kicked a 16-yard field goal as the Tigers led 22-0 at the half and never looked back
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 13 PLYMOUTH          L1  7-24  0-1-0  0-0-0 Ed Brinkman scored four TDs in the second half to lead the Panthers. Dennis Sommers threw a 17-yard TD to Bud Hoch on a fake FG to end the first half for a 6-0 Ripon lead
SEP 19 COLUMBUS          W1 19- 6  1-1-0  1-0-0 Lynn Lundeen ran for one TD and threw a TD pass to Carl Staub, while Ken Keenlance also ran in a TD, as the Tigers rallied to win their conference opener
SEP 26 at Oconomowoc     L1  9-26  1-2-0  1-1-0 Bob Kleinschmidt ran for two TDs and threw for one, as the Cooneys rolled. Mark Lundeen scored the only Tiger TD, and they picked up a safety on a blocked punt in the third
OCT  3 WEST BEND (HC)    L2  0- 7  1-3-0  1-2-0 The Beavers outgained Ripon, 281-80 yards, but needed a Bill King 1-yard run with 3:25 left to win
OCT 10 at Mayville       W1 13- 7  2-3-0  2-2-0 Mark Lundeen scored on a 5-yard run in the second, and then Hoch ran a fumble back 30 yards for a 13-0 halftime lead which held up
OCT 17 at Beaver Dam     L1  7-27  2-4-0  2-3-0 Mark Lundeen tied the game at 7 on a 1-yard run in the second, but the Beavers scored three unanswered TDs to take the win
OCT 24 WAUPUN            W1 18-13  3-4-0  3-3-0 Mark Lundeen, Keenlance and Bob Van Meter scored in the win for the Tigers
OCT 31 at Berlin         L1  6-20  3-5-0  3-4-0 Fred Franzen threw three TD passes, before Schuler scored late to avoid the shutout
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 13 at Clintonville   L1  6- 7  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 20 at Horicon        W1  7- 0  1-1-0  1-0-0
SEP 27 HARTFORD          T1  7- 7  1-1-1  1-0-1
OCT  4 at Columbus       W1 25-20  2-1-1  2-0-1 Mike Williams scored three TDs and kicked an XP, while Mark Lundeen scored the other TD, as Ripon won
OCT 11 OCONOMOWOC (HC)   L1  6-19  2-2-1  2-1-1
OCT 18 WHITEWATER *      L2  6-19  2-3-1  2-1-1
OCT 25 MAYVILLE          W1  7-0   3-3-1  3-1-1
NOV  1 BERLIN            L1  7-60  3-4-1  3-2-1 The Indians scored three TDs rushing, two with interception returns and four through the air. Jimmy Klein's 95-yard run gave Berlin a 26-0 halftime lead and they never looked back
* - Originally scheduled to play at West Bend. Game cancelled due to a flu outbreak
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 13 CLINTONVILLE      L1  0-17  0-1-0  0-0-0 The Tigers failed to score in Coach Callen's debut
SEP 21 at Waupun         L2  6-26  0-2-0  0-1-0 Dennis Pluim and Sam Vanderbush scored twice for the Warriors, while Bill Campbell scored for Ripon in the fourth to avoid the shutout
SEP 28 BEAVER DAM        L3  0-42  0-3-0  0-2-0
OCT  5 at Berlin         L4  6-27  0-4-0  0-3-0 John Eldred returned a fumble 77 yards to put Berlin on the board, and they rolled. Campbell scored on a 1-yard run with 45 seconds left to avoid another shutout
OCT 12 HORICON (HC)      L5  0-20  0-5-0  0-4-0
OCT 19 at Hartford       L6  0-13  0-6-0  0-5-0
OCT 26 COLUMBUS          W1 21-12  1-6-0  1-5-0
OCT 30 at Oconomowoc     L1 13-20  1-7-0  1-6-0
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 16 at Clintonville   L1  0-27  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 23 at Mayville       W1 13- 7  1-1-0  1-0-0
SEP 30 WEST BEND         L1  6-26  1-2-0  1-1-0
OCT  7 WAUPUN            L2 13-25  1-3-0  1-2-0
OCT 14 at Beaver Dam     L3  0-38  1-4-0  1-3-0
OCT 21 BERLIN (HC)       L4  6-47  1-5-0  1-4-0 Dick Troudt's 39-yard TD run was the only score of the night for the Tigers
OCT 28 at Horicon        W1 25- 0  2-5-0  2-4-0 Mike Williams scored twice as part of a 19-point outburst in the final quarter for Ripon. Troudt and Darrell Bilderbach also scored for the Tigers
NOV  1 HARTFORD          W2 35- 7  3-5-0  3-4-0
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 17 CLINTONVILLE      L1  0-13  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 24 OCONOMOWOC        L2  6- 7  0-2-0  0-1-0 Tom Bilderbock scored on a 36-yard pass in the final frame, but the extra point went wide, as the Cooneys won on a Jack Palosaari 48-yard run and extra point in the first
OCT  1 at Columbus       L3  6-13  0-3-0  0-2-0
OCT  8 MAYVILLE (HC)     L4  7-12  0-4-0  0-3-0
OCT 15 at West Bend      L5  0-25  0-5-0  0-4-0
OCT 22 at Waupun         L6  7-20  0-6-0  0-5-0
OCT 29 BEAVER DAM        L7  0-26  0-7-0  0-6-0
NOV  2 at Berlin         L8  0-39  0-8-0  0-7-0 Bill Butler capped a brilliant career with three TDs, as the Indians won their 16th game in a row and second conference title. It was Ripon's first winless season since 1921 (0-2)
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 18 PLYMOUTH          W1 24- 6  1-0-0  0-0-0 Paul Thiel scored three TDs, Jack Van Metre the other, to lead Ripon. Plymouth's only score came on a 93-yard run from Paul Wiehr
SEP 25 at Oconomowoc     L1  6-18  1-1-0  0-1-0 John Dillingnofski recovered a fumble in the end zone for Ripon's only score, while Ron Neiman's two TDs sparked the Cooneys to the win
OCT  2 WEST BEND         W1 13-10  2-1-0  1-1-0 Van Metre tossed a TD pass to Don Jorgenson with a minute left to hand West Bend their first Little Ten loss in three years. Jerry Williams scored the other TD
OCT  9 BEAVER DAM (HC)   W2 19 -7  3-1-0  2-1-0 Thiel ran for 111 yards and 2 TDs, while Van Metre threw a 4-yard TD to Harold Schueler to start the scoring
OCT 16 at Watertown      L1  0-13  3-2-0  2-1-0
OCT 23 at Mayville       W1 12- 0  4-2-0  3-1-0
OCT 30 HORICON           W1 39 -0  5-2-0  4-1-0
NOV  3 at Waupun         W2 37 -0  6-2-0  5-1-0
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 12 at Plymouth       L1  7-12  0-1-0  0-0-0 Jack Van Metre scored from 1 yard out and kicked the XP to give Ripon a 7-6 lead in the fourth, but Bill Wiehr scored the winning TD from 2 yards out for the Panthers
SEP 19 at Horicon        W1 37- 0  1-1-0  1-0-0 Jerry Williams ran for three TDs, while Dave Redemann and Jerry Campbell returned interceptions for TDs as the Tigers rolled
SEP 26 MAYVILLE          W2  7- 0  2-1-0  2-0-0 Williams ran in the only TD and kicked the XP for the hard-fought win
OCT  3 WATERTOWN         L1  0-14  2-2-0  2-0-0 Gale Utech and Don Pugh scored to ensure the Goslings' 15th straight win over Ripon
OCT 10 COLUMBUS (HC)     W1 13- 0  3-2-0  3-0-0
OCT 17 HARTFORD          W2 20-19  4-2-0  4-0-0
OCT 24 at West Bend      L1  0-12  4-3-0  4-1-0 Jim Weiss and Norm Wickman scored as the Badgers won their 10th homecoming game in a row
OCT 31 at Berlin         W1 13-12  5-3-0  5-1-0 John Licking ran 17 yards for one TD, and Jerry Williams 19 yards for the other. William's XP was the difference as the Indians rallied from a 13-0 deficit
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 14 TOMAH             W1 12- 6  1-0-0  0-0-0
SEP 21 OCONOMOWOC        L1  6-26  1-1-0  0-1-0 Larry  Berry and Don Bonamer scored two TDs each as the Cooneys led 26-0, before Les Jonas scored a consolation TD late in the game
SEP 28 at Watertown      L2  0-13  1-2-0  0-1-0 Bill Casanova threw TD passes to Bill Schlief and Jerry Blank as the Goslings made it 14 straight over Ripon
OCT  6 WAUPUN (HC) *     W1 15- 0  2-2-0  1-1-0
OCT 12 at Columbus       W2 13-12  3-2-0  2-1-0 Down 12-0, the Tigers rallied on two Jack Van Metre TD passes, the last coming with 20 second left, a 5-yarder to Chuck Radke. Jonas' XP was good for the win
OCT 19 at Hartford       W3  7- 6  4-2-0  3-1-0 Jonas ran three yards for a touchdown, then kicked the XP, for another close win
OCT 26 at Beaver Dam     L1  0-19  4-3-0  3-2-0 Bob Grahn, Hans Franke and Lee Lambrecht scored TDs as the Tiger title hopes came to an end
OCT 30 BERLIN            W1 18 -0  5-3-0  4-2-0
*- Rained out on 10-5
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 15 WATERTOWN         L1 14-37  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 22 at Oconomowoc     L2  0-20  0-2-0  0-1-0 Keith Bakkom's 40-yard interception return sparked the Cooneys to the win. Rod Andrus rushed for one TD and kicked two XPs
SEP 29 WEST BEND         L3  0-19  0-3-0  0-2-0 Led by Jim Haebig's two TDs, the Badgers scored all three touchdowns in a six minute span in the fourth quarter
OCT  6 BEAVER DAM (HC)   L4  0-15  0-4-0  0-3-0
OCT 13 at P. Washington  L5  0-26  0-5-0  0-3-0
OCT 20 at Mayville       T1  7- 7  0-5-1  0-3-1 After Les Jonas scored to end Ripon's shutout streak, Mayville tied the game with two minutes left on a 2-yard run from Ralph Smith
OCT 27 HORICON           W1 19-14  1-5-1  1-3-1
OCT 31 at Waupun         L1  6-27  1-6-1  1-4-1
DATE   OPPONENT               RESULT      OVER   CONF         RIPON                 OPPONENTS                           INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
                                                       RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD  RU-YDS  A- C-I YDS TOT FD RUSHER     YDS RECEIVER   RE-YDS PASSER      YDS
AUG 24 at Fox Valley Luth   W1 28-24     1-0-0  1-0-0  61-293  6- 3-0  24 317 14  25- 55 19-10-0  77 132  8 Farrell     92 Farrell     2-  4 Kulick       24
FVL returned the 2nd half kickoff 68 yards to tie the game, then two Justin Baker scores in the third and fourth quarters sealed the game for Ripon
AUG 31 WAUPACA              L1 13-21     1-1-0  1-1-0  34-221 10- 3-2  40 261 10  45-172 16-12-0 227 299 15 Baker       79 Baker       2- 33 Dugenske     33
Ripon held the defending Division 3 champions scoreless in the second half, but QB Brock Jensen sliced the Tiger defense for 227 yards and 2 TDs, running for the other
SEP  7 at Appleton Xavier   L2 34-39     1-2-0  1-2-0  44-289  6- 2-1  37 326 10  47-222 15-10-0  75 297 14 Baker       95 Ch.Hanson   1- 27 Kulick       27
Xavier stormed to a 32-7 half  time lead, then held off a ferocious second-half rally by the Tigers. Xavier regained control with a 68-yard scoring march in the 4th quarter
SEP 14 FREEDOM              W1 31-28     2-2-0  2-2-0  64-391  8- 4-2  48 439 19  27- 77 17- 8-0 149 226  5 Baker      187 Martinez    2- 38 Dugenske     48
Baker ran the ball 20 times for 187 yards and two touchdowns and also returned a kickoff 82 yards for a score
SEP 21 at Winneconne        W2 29- 0     3-2-0  3-2-0  50-378  3- 2-0  86 464 13  38- 52  9- 2-0   8  60  6 Baker      159 Martinez    1- 75 Baker        75
In a game delayed 2 hours by lightning, Mitch Martinez caught a HB option for a score, Farrell, Connor Hanson and Chase Hanson ran for TDs, and Schroeder added a safety
SEP 28 LITTLE CHUTE (HC)    L1 20-21(OT) 3-3-0  3-3-0  49-219 12- 4-0  45 264  9  44-106 18- 9-3 109 215 11 Baker       96 Farrell     1- 18 Dugenske     45
In the 2nd overtime, Ripon missed their extra point, while Chad VanderLoop was good with his to break the Tigers' hearts on Homecoming
OCT  5 at Omro              W1 47- 0     4-3-0  4-3-0  52-296  9- 3-0  36 332 14  30- 13  3- 0-0   0  13  3 Bak/Farrell 82 Three with 1 each Baker        26
Connor Hanson scored three times, one of them being a 25-yard pass from Justin Baker, while the defense held Omro to 12 total yards
OCT 12 at Clintonville      L1 33-41     4-4-0  4-4-0  43-259 23- 8-3 177 436 13  42-268 14- 5-0  33 301  9 Farrell    130 Baker       3- 90 Dugenske    177
Justin Jirschele's six-yard pass to Sam Meshnick gave the Truckers a one-point lead with 2:27 left.  With 1:43 remaining, Luke Westphal ran an interception back 30 yards
OCT 19 BERLIN               W1 24- 6     5-4-0  5-4-0  57-187  6- 4-0  53 240 13  37-107 12- 4-1  30 137 10 Farrell     85 Baker       2-  7 Dugenske     53
Zach Farrell paced the Tigers with 85 yards and one score on 21 attempts. Sean Dugenske threw TD passes to Connor Hanson and Baker to clinch another playoff berth
WIAA PLAYOFFS - DIVISION FOUR (0-1)
Oct 23 at New Holstein      L1  0-13     5-5-0         38-135 16- 3-2  25 160 10  49-249  7- 3-1  23 272  9 Baker       50 Baker       2- 19 Dugenske     55
Brian Shaw kicked two fields goals, and Jordan Schneider ran 74 yards for a score, as the Huskies gave Ripon their first shutout since October 16, 1998, a span of 104 games
X-Ripon      4-0 126  68  7-0 231  94 Omro         2-3  63  63  4-3 143  87
X-Waupun     4-1 152  48  6-1 226  91 Winneconne   1-3  27 107  1-6  41 208
Mayville     2-2  81  62  3-4 132 133 Wautoma      0-4  81 152  2-5 153 213
Berlin       2-2 106 136  3-4 190 246 X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 8 - FRI 10/14: Ripon 35, Mayville 28 * Wautoma 49, Winn 14 * Waupun 2, North FDL 0 (Forf) * Berlin 28, Omro 25
ZX-Ripon     5-0 161  96  8-0 266 122 Omro         2-4  88  91  4-4 168 115
X-Waupun     4-1 152  48  7-1 228  91 Wautoma      1-4 130 166  3-5 292 227
Berlin       3-2 134 161  4-4 218 271 Winneconne   1-4  41 156  1-7  55 257
Mayville     2-3 109  97  3-5 160 168
Z-Clinched share of title             X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 9 - THUR 10/20: Ripon 49, Winn 13 * Wautoma 25, Mayville 19 * Waupun 39, Berlin 0 * FDL Springs 61, Omro 7
ZX-Ripon     6-0 210 109  9-0 315 135 Wautoma      2-4 155 185  4-5 317 246
X-Waupun     5-1 191  48  8-1 267  91 Mayville     2-4 128 122  3-6 179 193
X-Berlin     3-3 134 200  4-5 218 310 Winneconne   1-5  54 205  1-8  68 306
Omro         2-4  88  91  4-5 175 176
Z-Clinched title                      X-Clinched playoff berth
PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND - Tues Oct 25: DIVISION THREE: Waupun 26, Sheboygan Falls 21 * Brown Deer 55, Berlin 6 DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 63, Columbus 6
SECOND ROUND - Sat Oct 29: DIVISION THREE: Kewaskum 28, Waupun 7 DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 28, Mil Thomas More 7
THIRD ROUND - Fri Nov 4: DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 35, WLA 0
FOURTH ROUND - Sat Nov 12: DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 21, Lodi 14
DIVISION FOUR CHAMPIONSHIP - Thur Nov 17: Ripon 21, West Salem 16
EASTERN CENTRAL FLYWAY CONFERENCE - LAKES DIVISION FINAL STANDINGS
ZX-Ripon Tigers           6-0 210 109   9-0 483 178
X-Waupun Warriors         5-1 191  48   9-2 300 140
X-Berlin Indians          3-3 134 200   4-6 224 365
Omro Foxes                2-4  88  91   4-5 175 176
Wautoma Hornets           2-4 155 185   4-5 317 246
Mayville Cardinals        2-4 128 122   3-6 179 193
Winneconne Wolves         1-5  54 205   1-8  68 306
Z-Clinched title           X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 7 - FRI 10/8: Mayville 35, Ripon 24 * Waupun 45, Lomira 24 (NC) * Wautoma 21, Winn 14 * Berlin 7, Omro 0
Ripon        3-1 154  83  6-1 263 119 Wautoma      2-3  99 132  3-4 131 176
Waupun       3-1 109 101  6-1 189 142 Omro         1-4  62 122  3-4 122 155
Berlin       3-1  92  47  6-1 192  85 Winneconne   0-4  47 110  2-5 131 191
Mayville     3-1 122  90  4-3 170 134
WEEK 8 - FRI 10/15: Ripon 55, Winn 14 * Berlin 28, Waupun 21 * Mayville 42, Wautoma 6 * WLA 33, Omro 21 (NC)
X-Ripon      4-1 209  97  7-1 318 133 Wautoma      2-4 105 174  3-5 137 218
X-Berlin     4-1 120  68  7-1 220 106 Omro         1-4  62 122  3-5 143 188
X-Mayville   4-1 164  96  5-3 212 140 Winneconne   0-5  61 165  2-6 145 246
Waupun       3-2 130 129  6-2 210 170 X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 9 - THUR 10/21: Ripon 42, Berlin 19 * Waupun 28, Winn 6 * Mayville 54, Omro 14 * Wautoma 48, N. FDL 15 (NC)
ZX-Ripon     5-1 251 116  8-1 360 152 Wautoma      2-4 105 174  4-5 185 233
ZX-Mayville  5-1 218 110  6-3 266 154 Omro         1-5  76 176  3-6 157 242
X-Berlin     4-2 139 110  7-2 239 148 Winneconne   0-6  67 193  2-7 151 274
X-Waupun     4-2 158 135  7-2 238 176 X-Clinched playoff berth
PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND - Tues Oct 26: DIVISION THREE: West De Pere 7, Berlin 0 * Waupun 22, Adams-Friendship 13 DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 35, Campbellsport 13 * Mayville 12, Watertown Luther Prep 0
SECOND ROUND - Sat Oct 30: DIVISION THREE: Waupun 42, Portage 14 DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 32, Kewaunee 18 * Mayville 28, Columbus 13
THIRD ROUND - Sat Nov 6: DIVISION THREE: Elkhorn 33, Waupun 9 DIVISION FOUR: Sturgeon Bay 20, Ripon 6 * St. Francis 42, Mayville 35 (OT)
EAST CENTRAL FLYWAY CONFERENCE - LAKES DIVISION FINAL STANDINGS
ZX-RIPON TIGERS           5-1 251 116  10-2 413 207
ZX-Mayville Cardinals     5-1 218 109   8-4 341 218
X-Berlin Indians          4-2 138 110   7-3 248 155
X-Waupun Warriors         4-2 122 102   9-3 311 238
Wautoma Hornets           2-4 105 174   4-5 195 233
Omro Foxes                1-5  77 176   3-6 158 242
Winneconne Wolves         0-6  67 193   2-7 151 274
X - Playoff Team                  Z-Clinched title
X-Berlin     4-0 143  27  7-0 250  54 Waupun       1-3  42 118  1-6  82 188
X-Ripon      4-0 159  36  7-0 319  98 Winneconne   0-4  24 125  2-5  90 152
Mayville     3-2 137  74  5-2 211 123 Omro         0-4  36 173  0-7  43 260
Wautoma      3-2  88  75  4-3 122 116 X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 8 - FRI 10/17: Ripon 49, Berlin 0 * Mayville 47, Omro 6 * Waupun 27, Winn 13 * Wautoma 24, N. FDL 0 (NC)
XZ-Ripon     5-0 208  36  8-0 368  98 Waupun       2-3  69 131  2-6 109 201
X-Berlin     4-1 143  76  7-1 250 103 Winneconne   0-5  37 152  2-6 103 179
X-Mayville   4-2 184  80  6-2 258 129 Omro         0-5  42 220  0-8  49 307
Wautoma      3-2  88  75  5-3 146 116
Z-Clinched share of title             X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 9 - THUR 10/23: Ripon 43, Waupun 7 * Wautoma 27, Berlin 20 * Winn 34, Omro 0 * Mayville 28, Springs 26 (NC)
XZ-Ripon     6-0 251  43  9-0 411 105 Waupun       2-4  76 174  2-7 116 244
X-Berlin     4-2 163 103  7-2 270 130 Winneconne   1-5  71 152  3-6 137 179
X-Mayville   4-2 184  80  7-2 286 155 Omro         0-6  42 254  0-9  49 341
X-Wautoma    4-2 115  95  6-3 173 136
Z-Clinched title                      X-Clinched playoff berth
PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND - Tuesday October 28: DIVISION THREE: Waunakee 49, Berlin 14 DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 48, Valders 13 * Mayville 28, Campbellsport 6 * Weyauwega-Fremont 7, Wautoma 0
SECOND ROUND - Sat Nov 1: DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 56, Oconto 42 * Luther Prep 21, Mayville 14
THIRD ROUND - Sat November 8: DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 41, WLA 26 *
FOURTH ROUND - Sat November 15: DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 56, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 20
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - Thursday November 20: DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 21, Broadhead-Juda 7
EAST CENTRAL FLYWAY CONFERENCE - LAKES DIVISION FINAL STANDINGS
XZ-Ripon Tigers           6-0 251  43  14-0 633 213
X-Berlin Indians          4-2 163 103   7-3 284 179
X-Mayville Cardinals      4-2 184  80   8-3 328 182
X-Wautoma Hornets         4-2 115  95   6-4 173 143
Waupun Warriors           2-4  76 174   2-7 116 244
Winneconne Wolves         1-5  71 152   3-6 137 179
Omro Foxes                0-6  42 254   0-9  49 341
X - Playoff Team                  Z-Clinched title
WEEK 1 (9/24): Ripon 20, FV Lutheran 13 * Clintonville 27, Berlin 7 * Omro 26, Freedom 22 * Waupaca 24, Little Chute 0 * Xavier 40, Winneconne 0
Waupaca           1-0  24   0 Little Chute      0-1   0  24
Clintonville      1-0  27   7 Berlin            0-1   7  27
Ripon             1-0  20  13 Freedom           0-1  22  26
Xavier            1-0  40   0 Fox Val Luth      0-1  13  20
Omro              1-0  26  22 Winneconne        0-1   0  40
WEEK 2 (8/31): Waupaca 21, Ripon 13 * Xavier 28, Little Chute 6 * FV Lutheran 42, Clintonville 35 * Freedom 7, Winneconne 6 * Berlin 49, Omro 21
Waupaca           2-0  45  13 Berlin            1-1  56  47
Xavier            2-0  68   6 Omro              1-1  47  71
Clintonville      1-1  62  49 Freedom           1-1  29  32
Ripon             1-1  33  34 Little Chute      0-2   6  52
Fox Val Luth      1-1  55  55 Winneconne        0-2   6  47
WEEK 3 (9/7) Xavier 39, Ripon 34 * FV Lutheran 13, Berlin 6 * Clintonville 29, Waupaca 28 (OT) * Little Chute 37, Freedom 35 (2OT) * Winn 19, Omro 0
Xavier            3-0 107  40 Berlin            1-2  62  60
Waupaca           2-1  73  42 Omro              1-2  47  90
Clintonville      2-1  91  77 Freedom           1-2  64  69
Fox Val Luth      2-1  68  61 Little Chute      1-2  43  87
Ripon             1-2  67  73 Winneconne        1-2  25  47
WEEK 4 (9/14): Ripon 31, Freedom 28 * Clintonville 41, Xavier 0 * FV Lutheran 41, Omro 14 * Waupaca 24, Berlin 9 * Little Chute 25, Winneconne 8
Xavier            3-1 107  81 Little Chute      2-2  68  95
Waupaca           3-1  97  51 Omro              1-3  61 131
Clintonville      3-1 132  77 Freedom           1-3  92 100
Fox Val Luth      3-1 109  75 Berlin            1-3  71  84
Ripon             2-2  98 101 Winneconne        1-3  33  72
WEEK 5 (9/21): Clintonville 34, Freedom 14 * Xavier 37, Berlin 6 * Waupaca 24, FV Lutheran 14 * Little Chute 30, Omro 0 * Ripon 29, Winneconne 0
ECFC-LAKES DIVISION STANDINGS
X-Winneconne  6-1     9-2 Waupun        3-4       
X-FDL Springs 6-1    11-2 RIPON         2-5     4-5
X-Mayville    6-1     9-2 Omro          1-6       
X-Berlin      4-3     5-5 Wautoma       0-7       
X - Playoff Team
ECFC-LAKES DIVISION STANDINGS
TEAM         CONF     ALL  TEAM         CONF     ALL
X-FDL Springs 7-0     9-0  X-Winneconne  4-3     5-5
X-Mayville    6-1    10-2  Waupun        2-5     3-6
X-Berlin      4-3     6-4  Wautoma       1-6     2-7
X-Ripon       4-3     6-4  Omro          0-7     1-8
X - Playoff Team
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
TEAM         CONF     ALL TEAM         CONF     ALL
X-Waupaca     7-0         Ripon         3-4     4-5
X-Winneconne  6-1         Berlin        3-4
X-Hortonville 4-3         Waupun        2-5
Little Chute  3-4         Omro          0-7
X - Playoff Team
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Waupaca          7-0
*-Little Chute     5-2
*-Winneconne       5-2
*-Berlin           4-3
Hortonville        3-4
Omro               3-4
Ripon              1-6
Waupun             0-7
* - Playoff Team
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Waupaca          6-0
*-Omro             5-2
*-Winneconne       4-3
*-Hortonville      4-3
Waupun             3-4
Berlin             2-4
Little Chute       2-5
Ripon              1-6   2-7
NOTE: One game between Waupaca and Berlin was cancelled
* - Playoff Team
EAST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
*-Waupaca     6-1
*-Winneconne  6-1
Little Chute  4-3
Omro          4-3
Berlin        3-4
Waupun        3-4
Hortonville   2-5
RIPON         0-7   0-9
* - Playoff Team
14 * Little Chute 46, FV Lutheran 6 * Waupaca 42, Winneconne 7
ZX-Waupaca        8-1 290 100 X-Ripon           5-4 251 169
ZX-Clintonville   8-1 342 164 Berlin            3-6 140 169
X-Xavier          7-2 298 157 Freedom           1-8 155 250
X-Little Chute    6-3 184 152 Omro              1-8  82 361
X-FV Lutheran     5-4 192 219 Winneconne        1-8  75 257
Z-Clinched share of title     X-Clinched Playoff Berth
PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND - Tues Oct 23: DIVISION THREE: Waupaca 31, Adams-Friendship 20 * Clintonville 35, Seymour 20 * New London 41, FV Lutheran 7 * Waupun 20, L. Chute 7 DIVISION FOUR: Xavier 30, Wrightstown 13 * New Holstein 13, Ripon 0
SECOND ROUND - Sat Oct 27: DIVISION THREE: Mosinee 21, Waupaca 16 * Clintonville 28, Hayward 25 DIVISION FOUR: Xavier 28, Denmark 7
THIRD ROUND - Sat Nov 3: DIVISION THREE: Clintonville 27, Mosinee 25 DIVISION FOUR: Kettle Moraine Lutheran 35, Xavier 32
FOURTH ROUND - Sat Nov 10: DIVISION THREE: New London 28, Clintonville 0 (at Ashwaubenon)
FINAL STANDINGS
ZX-Clintonville Truckers  8-1 342 164  11-2 432 262
ZX-Waupaca Comets         8-1 290 100   9-2 337 141
X-Xavier Hawks            7-2 298 157   9-3 388 212
X-Little Chute Mustangs   6-3 184 152   6-4 191 172
X-FV Lutheran Foxes       5-4 192 219   5-5 199 260
X-Ripon Tigers            5-4 251 169   5-5 251 182
Berlin Indians            3-6 140 169   3-6 140 169
Freedom Irish             1-8 155 250   1-8 155 250
Omro Foxes                1-8  82 361   1-8  82 361
Winneconne Wolves         1-8  75 257   1-8  75 257
Z-Clinched share of title     X-Clinched Playoff Berth
WEEK 1 (9/5): Ripon 8, SEYMOUR 6 (NC) - Berlin 7, Menasha 0 (NC) - Columbus 28, Slinger 16 - Oconomowoc 21, Milwaukee Don Bosco 14 - Waupun 43, Beaver Dam 26 - Mayville 6, Milton 6 (T) - KEWASKUM 18, Horicon 8 - Racine St. Catherine 25, Watertown 6 - Hartford 31, Plymouth 6 (9/6): Grafton 19, West Bend 13
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Waupun      0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  43  26 Oconomowoc  0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  21  14
Berlin      0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0   7   0 Hartford    0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  31   6
Ripon       0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0   8   6 West Bend   0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  13  19
Columbus    0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  28  16 Beaver Dam  0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  26  43
Mayville    0-0-0   0   0 0-0-1   6   6 Watertown   0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   6  25
Horicon     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   8  18
WEEK 2 (9/12): Racine Park 18, West Bend 15 - Watertown 12, Stoughton 0 - Mayville 24, New Holstein 0 - Berlin 14, Beaver Dam 6 - Jefferson 35, Columbus 20 - Horicon 30, Luxemburg-Casco 12 - Hartford 34, Waupun 0 - Oconomowoc 40, Wales 6 SAT 9/13 - Beaver Dam Wayland 26, Ripon 6
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Berlin      0-0-0   0   0 2-0-0  21   6 Oconomowoc  0-0-0   0   0 2-0-0  61  12
Mayville    0-0-0   0   0 1-0-1  40   6 Hartford    0-0-0   0   0 2-0-0  65   6
Waupun      0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  43  60 Watertown   0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  18  25
Ripon       0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  14  32 Beaver Dam  0-0-0   0   0 0-2-0  32  57
Horicon     0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  38  30 West Bend   0-0-0   0   0 0-2-0  28  37
Columbus    0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  48  51
WEEK 3 - (9/19) - Beaver Dam 27, Ripon 8 - Oconomowoc 19, Waupun 13 - Watertown 28, BD Wayland 8 - Berlin 24, Plymouth 0 - Hartford 41, Columbus 6 - Horicon 42, Watertown NW 8 - Concordia 9, Mayville 7 - W. Bend 35, Mil Riverside 6
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Berlin      0-0-0   0   0 3-0-0  45   6 Oconomowoc  0-0-0   0   0 3-0-0  80  25
Horicon     0-0-0   0   0 2-1-0  80  38 Hartford    0-0-0   0   0 3-0-0 106  12
Mayville    0-0-0   0   0 1-1-1  47  15 Watertown   0-0-0   0   0 2-1-0  46  33
Waupun      0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  56  79 Beaver Dam  0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  59  65
Ripon       0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  22  59 West Bend   0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  63  43
Columbus    0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  54  92
WEEK 4 - FRI 9/26 - Mayville 15, Columbus 14 - Ripon 12, Waupun 7 - Horicon 21, Berlin 20 - Hartford 42, Beaver Dam 6 - Oconomowoc 19, West Bend 14 - Watertown 35, Wales 0 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Horicon     1-0-0  21  20 3-1-0 101  58 Oconomowoc  1-0-0  19  14 4-0-0  99  39
Mayville    1-0-0  15  14 2-1-1  62  29 Hartford    1-0-0  42   6 4-0-0 148  18
Ripon       1-0-0  12   7 2-2-0  34  66 Watertown   0-0-0   0   0 2-2-0  81  33
Berlin      0-1-0  20  21 3-1-0  65  27 West Bend   0-1-0  14  19 1-3-0  77  62
Waupun      0-1-0   7  12 1-3-0  63  91 Beaver Dam  0-1-0   6  42 1-3-0  65 107
Columbus    0-1-0  14  15 1-3-0  68 107
WEEK 5 - (10/3): Horicon 34, Ripon 0 - Berlin 35, Columbus 6 - Mayville 34, Waupun 7 - Watertown 14, Hartford 13 - West Bend 30, Beaver Dam 14 - Oconomowoc 10, Madison Edgewood 8 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Horicon     2-0-0  55  20 4-1-0 135  58 Oconomowoc  1-0-0  19  14 5-0-0 109  47
Mayville    2-0-0  49  21 3-1-1  96  36 Watertown   1-0-0  14  13 3-2-0  95  46
Berlin      1-1-0  55  27 4-1-0 100  33 Hartford    1-1-0  55  20 4-1-0 161  32
Ripon       1-1-0  12  41 2-3-0  34 100 West Bend   1-1-0  44  33 2-3-0 107  76
Waupun      0-2-0  14  46 1-4-0  70 125 Beaver Dam  0-2-0  20  72 1-4-0  79 137
Columbus    0-2-0  20  50 1-4-0  74 142
WEEK 6 - (10/10): Columbus 20, Ripon 7 - Horicon 40, Waupun 13 - Berlin 23, Mayville 14 - Oconomowoc 48, Beaver Dam 8 - West Bend 21, Watertown 0 SAT 10/11 -  Hartford 20, Madison Edgewood 19 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Horicon     3-0-0  95  33 5-1-0 175  71 Oconomowoc  2-0-0  67  22 6-0-0 157  55
Berlin      2-1-0  78  41 5-1-0 123  47 West Bend   2-1-0  65  33 3-3-0 128  76
Mayville    2-1-0  63  44 3-2-1 110  59 Hartford    1-1-0  55  20 5-1-0 181  51
Ripon       1-2-0  19  61 2-4-0  41 120 Watertown   1-1-0  14  34 3-3-0  95  67
Columbus    1-2-0  40  57 2-4-0  94 149 Beaver Dam  0-3-0  28 120 1-5-0  87 185
Waupun      0-3-0  27  86 1-5-0  83 165
WEEK 7 - (10/17): Mayville 40, Ripon 0 - Horicon 46, Columbus 8 - Berlin 35, Waupun 7 - Oconomowoc 19, Watertown 0 SAT 10/18 - Madison Edgewood 20, Beaver Dam 14 (NC) * West Bend 21, Hartford 10
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Horicon     4-0-0 141  41 6-1-0 221  79 Oconomowoc  3-0-0  86  22 7-0-0 176  55
Berlin      3-1-0 113  48 6-1-0 158  54 West Bend   3-1-0  86  43 4-3-0 149  86
Mayville    3-1-0 103  44 4-2-1 150  59 Hartford    1-2-0  65  41 5-2-0 191  72
Ripon       1-3-0  19 101 2-5-0  41 160 Watertown   1-2-0  14  53 3-4-0  95  86
Columbus    1-3-0  48 103 2-5-0 102 195 Beaver Dam  0-3-0  28 120 1-6-0 101 205
Waupun      0-4-0  34 121 1-6-0  90 200
WEEK 8 - (10/24): Berlin 27, Ripon 12 * Horicon 54, Mayville 34 * Waupun 20, Columbus 6 * Hartford 7, Oconomowoc 6 * Watertown 7, Beaver Dam 6 * West Bend 20, Milwaukee West 0 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Horicon     5-0-0 195  75 7-1-0 275 113 Oconomowoc  3-1-0  92  29 7-1-0 182  62
Berlin      4-1-0 140  60 7-1-0 185  66 West Bend   3-1-0  86  43 5-3-0 169  86
Mayville    3-2-0 137  98 4-3-1 184 113 Hartford    2-2-0  72  47 6-2-0 198  78
Ripon       1-4-0  31 128 2-6-0  53 187 Watertown   2-2-0  21  59 4-4-0 102  92
Columbus    1-4-0  54 123 2-6-0 108 215 Beaver Dam  0-4-0  34 127 1-7-0 107 212
Waupun      1-4-0  54 127 2-6-0 110 206
Xavier            4-1 144  87 Little Chute      3-2  98  95
Waupaca           4-1 131  65 Omro              1-4  61 161
Clintonville      4-1 166  91 Freedom           1-4 106 134
Fox Val Luth      3-2 123  99 Berlin            1-4  77 121
Ripon             3-2 127 101 Winneconne        1-4  33 101
WEEK 6 (9/28): Little Chute 21, Ripon 20 (2OT) * Xavier 42, FV Lutheran 14 * Berlin 19, Freedom 14 * Waupaca 47, Omro 0 * Clintonville 49, Winn 14
X-Xavier          5-1 186 101 Fox Val Luth      3-3 137 141
X-Waupaca         5-1 178  65 Berlin            2-4  96 135
X-Clintonville    5-1 215 105 Freedom           1-5 120 153
Little Chute      4-2 119 115 Omro              1-5  61 208
Ripon             3-3 147 122 Winneconne        1-5  47 150
X-Clinched Playoff Berth
WEEK 7 (10/5): Ripon 47, Omro 0 * Berlin 38, Winneconne 3 * Clintonville 31, Little Chute 12 * FV Lutheran 22, Freedom 14 * Waupaca 35, Xavier 21
x-Waupaca         6-1 213  86 Fox Val Luth      4-3 159 155
X-Clintonville    6-1 246 117 Berlin            3-4 134 138
X-Xavier          5-2 207 136 Freedom           1-6 134 175
Little Chute      4-3 131 146 Omro              1-6  61 255
Ripon             4-3 194 122 Winneconne        1-6  50 188
X-Clinched Playoff Berth
WEEK 8 (10/12): Clintonville 41, Ripon 33 * Little Chute 7, Berlin 0 * Xavier 51, Omro 7 * FV Lutheran 27, Winneconne 18 * Waupaca 35, Freedom 7
x-Waupaca         7-1 248  93 Ripon             4-4 227 163
X-Clintonville    7-1 287 150 Berlin            3-5 134 145
X-Xavier          6-2 258 143 Freedom           1-7 141 210
X-Little Chute    5-3 138 146 Omro              1-7  68 306
X-FV Lutheran     5-3 186 173 Winneconne        1-7  68 215
X-Clinched Playoff Berth
WEEK 9 (10/18): Ripon 24, Berlin 6 * Xavier 40, Freedom 14* Clintonville 55, Omro
WEEK 1 (FRI 8/25): Ripon 28, Clintonville 24 * Xavier 21, Winneconne 0 * Waupun 35, New Holstein 0 * WLA 21, KM Lutheran 19 * Westfield 41, Omro 33 * Lodi 27, Berlin 0
Ripon        0-0   0   0  1-0  28  24 Omro         0-0   0   0  0-1  33  41
Waupun       0-0   0   0  1-0  35   0 Winneconne   0-0   0   0  0-1   0  21
WLA          0-0   0   0  1-0  21  19 Berlin       0-0   0   0  0-1   0  27
WEEK 2 (FRI 9/1): Sheboygan Falls 45, Ripon 21 * Little Chute 34, Winneconne 7 * Waupun 43, Mauston 0 * Random Lake 14, WLA 13 * Omro 28, Laconia 20 * Berlin 28, FV Lutheran 7
Waupun       0-0   0   0  2-0  78   0 WLA          0-0   0   0  1-1  34  33
Ripon        0-0   0   0  1-1  49  69 Berlin       0-0   0   0  1-1  28  34
Omro         0-0   0   0  1-1  61  61 Winneconne   0-0   0   0  0-2   7  55
WEEK 3 (FRI 9/8): Ripon 55, Mauston 12 * Westfield 18, Winneconne 7 * Waupun 30, Medford 23 * Springs 14, WLA 7 * Omro 30, Lourdes 23 * Wautoma 21, Berlin 19
Waupun       0-0   0   0  3-0 108  23 WLA          0-0   0   0  1-2  41  47
Ripon        0-0   0   0  2-1 104  81 Berlin       0-0   0   0  1-2  47  55
Omro         0-0   0   0  2-1  91  84 Winneconne   0-0   0   0  0-3  14  73
WEEK 4 (FRI 9/15): Medford 32, Ripon 29 * Wautoma 44, Winneconne 0 * Denmark 42, Waupun 27 * WLA 28, Brown Deer 14 * Nekoosa 20, Omro 12 * Berlin 18, Westfield 7
Waupun       0-0   0   0  3-1 135  65 WLA          0-0   0   0  2-2  69  61
Ripon        0-0   0   0  2-2 133 113 Berlin       0-0   0   0  2-2  65  62
Omro         0-0   0   0  2-2 103 104 Winneconne   0-0   0   0  0-4  14 117
WEEK 5 (FRI 9/22): Ripon 42, Winneconne 6 * Waupun 40, Berlin 6 * WLA 32, Omro 0
Waupun       1-0  40   6  4-1 175  71 Omro         0-1   0  32  2-3 103 136
Ripon        1-0  42   6  3-2 175 119 Berlin       0-1   6  40  2-3  71 102
WLA          1-0  32   0  3-2 101  61 Winneconne   0-1   6  42  0-5  20 159
WEEK 6 (FRI 9/29): WLA 9, Ripon 7 * Berlin 38, Omro 12 * Waupun 44, Winneconne 0
Waupun       2-0  84   6  5-1 219  71 Berlin       1-1  44  52  3-3 109 114
WLA          2-0  41   7  4-2 110  68 Omro         0-2  12  70  2-4 115 174
Ripon        1-1  59  15  3-3 182 128 Winneconne   0-2   6  86  0-6  20 203
WEEK 7 (FRI 10/6): Ripon 28, Berlin 20 * WLA 22, Winneconne 6 * Waupun 66, Omro 22
X-Waupun     3-0 150  28  6-1 285  93 Berlin       1-2  64  80  3-4 129 142
X-WLA        3-0  63  13  5-2 132  74 Omro         0-3  34 136  2-5 137 240
Ripon        2-1  87  35  4-3 210 148 Winneconne   0-3  12 108  0-7  26 225
X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 8 (FRI 10/13): Ripon 40, Omro 8 * Waupun 41, WLA 0 * Berlin 27, Winneconne 12
ZX-Waupun    4-0 191  28  7-1 326  93 Berlin       2-2  91  92  4-4 156 154
X-WLA        3-1  63  54  5-3 132 115 Omro         0-4  42 176  2-6 145 280
X-Ripon      3-1 127  43  5-3 250 156 Winneconne   0-4  24 135  0-8  38 252
Z-Clinched share of title             X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 9 (THU 10/19): Waupun 49, Ripon 28 * WLA 20, Berlin 12 * Omro 28, Winneconne 24
ZX-Waupun    5-0 240  56  8-1 375 121 Berlin       2-3 103 112  4-5 168 174
X-WLA        4-1  83  66  6-3 152 127 Omro         1-4  70 200  3-6 173 304
X-Ripon      3-2 155  92  5-4 278 205 Winneconne   0-5  48 163  0-9  62 280
Z-Clinched title                      X-Clinched playoff berth
PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND - Tues Oct 24: DIVISION THREE: Waupun 30, Sheboygan Falls 28 DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 28, Lodi 26 * WLA 30, Valders 20
SECOND ROUND - Sat Oct 28: DIVISION THREE: Waupun 14, Wisconsin Lutheran 12 DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 21, Chilton 20 (OT) * Mayville 28, WLA 7
THIRD ROUND - Sat Nov 4: DIVISION THREE: Kewaskum 29, Waupun 26 DIVISION FOUR: Mayville 42, Ripon 34
EAST CENTRAL FLYWAY CONFERENCE FINAL STANDINGS
ZX-Waupun Warriors        5-0 240  56  10-2 445 190
X-WLA Vikings             4-1  83  66   7-4 189 175
X-Ripon Tigers            3-2 155  92   7-5 361 293
Berlin Indians            2-3 103 112   4-5 168 174
Omro Foxes                1-4  70 200   3-6 173 304
Winneconne Wolves         0-5  48 163   0-9  62 280
Z-Clinched title           X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 1 - FRI 8/26: Ripon 54, Clintonville 6 * Waupun 41, New Holstein 15 * Xavier 27, Winneconne 0 * Mayville 20, Lomira 2 * Omro 24, Westfield 0 * Lodi 46, Berlin 28 * Weyauwega-Fremont 32, Wautoma 8
Ripon        0-0   0   0  1-0  54   6 Berlin       0-0   0   0  0-1  28  46
Waupun       0-0   0   0  1-0  41  15 Winneconne   0-0   0   0  0-1   0  27
Omro         0-0   0   0  1-0  24   0 Wautoma      0-0   0   0  0-1   8  32
Mayville     0-0   0   0  1-0  20   2
WEEK 2 - FRI 9/2: Ripon 12, Sheboygan Falls 6 * Waupun 33, Mauston 28 * Little Chute 42, Winneconne 0 * Campbellsport 42, Mayville 24 * Omro 56, Laconia 24 * Berlin 28, FV Lutheran 22 * Wautoma 24, Nekoosa 6
Ripon        0-0   0   0  2-0  66  12 Berlin       0-0   0   0  1-1  56  68
Waupun       0-0   0   0  2-0  74  43 Wautoma      0-0   0   0  1-1  32  38
Omro         0-0   0   0  2-0  80  24 Winneconne   0-0   0   0  0-2   0  69
Mayville     0-0   0   0  1-1  44  44
WEEK 3 - FRI 9/9: Ripon 41, Berlin 15 * Waupun 41, Winneconne 6 * Omro 28, Mayville 0 * Wautoma 40, Laconia 13 (NC)
Ripon        1-0  41  15  3-0 107  27 Berlin       0-1  15  41  1-2  71 109
Waupun       1-0  41   6  3-0 115  49 Mayville     0-1   0  28  1-2  44  72
Omro         1-0  28   0  3-0 108  24 Winneconne   0-1   6  41  0-3   6 110
Wautoma      0-0   0   0  2-1  72  51
WEEK 4 - FRI 9/16: Ripon 22, Waupun 20 * Winn 7, Omro 6 * Markesan 27, Mayville 7 (NC) * Berlin 52, Wautoma 34
Ripon        2-0  63  35  4-0 129  47 Winneconne   1-1  13  47  1-3  13 116
Waupun       1-1  61  28  3-1 135  71 Wautoma      0-1  34  52  2-2 106 103
Omro         1-1  34   7  3-1 114  31 Mayville     0-1   0  28  1-3  51  99
Berlin       1-1  67  75  2-2 124 143
WEEK 5 - FRI 9/23: Ripon 21, Omro 6 * Waupun 35, Wautoma 13 * Horicon 32, Winn 14 (NC) * Mayville 47, Berlin 6
Ripon        3-0  84  41  5-0 150  53 Omro         1-2  40  28  3-2 120  52
Waupun       2-1  96  41  4-1 170  84 Berlin       1-2  73 122  2-3 130 190
Mayville     1-1  47  34  2-3  98 105 Wautoma      0-2  47  87  2-3 119 148
Winneconne   1-1  13  47  1-4  27 148
WEEK 6 - FRI 9/30: Ripon 39, Lomira 14 (NC) * Waupun 28, Mayville 7 * Berlin 33, Winn 14 * Omro 23, Wautoma 7
Ripon        3-0  84  41  6-0 189  67 Mayville     1-2  54  62  2-4 105 133
Waupun       3-1 124  48  5-1 198  91 Winneconne   1-2  27  80  1-5  41 181
Omro         2-2  63  35  4-2 143  59 Wautoma      0-3  54 110  2-4 126 171
Berlin       2-2 106 136  3-3 163 204
WEEK 7 - FRI 10/7: Ripon 42, Wautoma 27 * Mayville 27, Winneconne 0 * Waupun 28, Omro 0 * WLA 42, Berlin 27
WEEK 1 - FRI 8/27: Ripon 27, Clintonville 7 * Waupun 8, New Holstein 3 * Omro 32, Westfield 23 * Weyawega-Fremont 17, Wautoma 0 * Berlin 42, Laconia 13 * Mayville 21, Lomira 7 * Winneconne 51, Milwaukee North 20
Ripon        0-0   0   0  1-0  27   7 Berlin       0-0   0   0  1-0  42  13
Waupun       0-0   0   0  1-0   8   3 Winneconne   0-0   0   0  1-0  51  20
Omro         0-0   0   0  1-0  32  23 Wautoma      0-0   0   0  0-1   0  17
Mayville     0-0   0   0  1-0  21   7
WEEK 2 - FRI 9/3: Ripon 15, Sheboygan Falls 8 * Waupun 27, Mauston 14 * Omro 28, Laconia 10 * Wautoma 42, Lourdes 27 * Berlin 40, FV Lutheran 25 * Campbellsport 17, Mayville 14 * Xavier 40, Winneconne 6
Ripon        0-0   0   0  2-0  42  15 Mayville     0-0   0   0  1-1  35  24
Waupun       0-0   0   0  2-0  35  17 Winneconne   0-0   0   0  1-1  57  60
Omro         0-0   0   0  2-0  60  33 Wautoma      0-0   0   0  1-1  42  44
Berlin       0-0   0   0  2-0  82  38
WEEK 3 - FRI 9/10: Ripon 35, Waupun 28 * Omro 28, Winn 12 * Berlin 35, Wautoma 14 * Springs 20, Mayville 13 (NC)
Ripon        1-0  35  28  3-0  77  43 Waupun       0-1  28  35  2-1  63  52
Omro         1-0  28  12  3-0  88  45 Winneconne   0-1  12  28  1-2  69  88
Berlin       1-0  35  14  3-0 117  52 Wautoma      0-1  14  35  1-2  56  79
Mayville     0-0   0   0  1-2  48  44
WEEK 4 - FRI 9/17: Ripon 33, Omro 7 * Waupun 14, Wautoma 12 * Mayville 26, Berlin 16 * Winneconne 27, Laconia 21
Ripon        2-0  68  35  4-0 110  50 Waupun       1-1  42  47  3-1  77  64
Mayville     1-0  26  16  2-2  74  60 Winneconne   0-1  12  28  2-2  96 109
Berlin       1-1  51  40  3-1 133  78 Wautoma      0-2  26  49  1-3  68  93
Omro         1-1  35  45  3-1  95  78
WEEK 5 - FRI 9/24: Ripon 47, Markesan 21 (NC) * Waupun 36, Mayville 34 * Wautoma 39, Omro 7 * Berlin 34, Winn 7
Ripon        2-0  68  35  5-0 157  71 Omro         1-2  42  84  3-2 102 117
Berlin       2-1  85  47  4-1 157  85 Wautoma      1-2  65  56  2-3 107 100
Waupun       2-1  78  81  4-1 113  98 Winneconne   0-2  19  62  2-3 103 143
Mayville     1-1  60  52  2-3 108  96
WEEK 6 - FRI 10/1: Ripon 62, Wautoma 13 * Waupun 31, Omro 20 * Berlin 28, Horicon 0 (NC) * Mayville 27, Winn 14
Ripon        3-0 130  48  6-0 219  84 Omro         1-3  62 115  3-3 122 148
Waupun       3-1 109 101  5-1 144 118 Wautoma      1-3  78 118  2-4 120 162
Berlin       2-1  85  47  5-1 185  85 Winneconne   0-3  33  89  2-4 117 170
Mayville     2-1  87  66  3-3 135 110
WEEK 1 - FRI 8/29: Ripon 47, Clintonville 7 * Mayville 34, Lomira 9 * Berlin 44, Laconia 0 * Winneconne 39, Milwaukee North 0 * Adams-Friendship 35, Wautoma 20 * Westfield 7, Omro 0 * New Holstein 18, Waupun 13
Ripon        0-0   0   0  1-0  47   7 Waupun       0-0   0   0  0-1  13  18
Mayville     0-0   0   0  1-0  34   9 Omro         0-0   0   0  0-1   0   7
Berlin       0-0   0   0  1-0  44   0 Wautoma      0-0   0   0  0-1  20  35
Winneconne   0-0   0   0  1-0  39   0
WEEK 2 - FRI 9/5: Ripon 56, Sheboygan Falls 36 * Mayville 26, Campbellsport 25 * Berlin 28, FV Lutheran 27 * Xavier 20, Winneconne 0 * Wautoma 14, Lourdes 6 * Laconia 9, Omro 7 * Mauston 21, Waupun 14
Ripon        0-0   0   0  2-0 103  43 Wautoma      0-0   0   0  1-1  34  41
Mayville     0-0   0   0  2-0  60  34 Omro         0-0   0   0  0-2   7  16
Berlin       0-0   0   0  2-0  72  27 Waupun       0-0   0   0  0-2  27  39
Winneconne   0-0   0   0  1-1  39  20
WEEK 3 - FRI 9/12: Ripon 56, Omro 7 * Berlin 15, Mayville 14 * Wautoma 14, Waupun 3 * Winn 27, Laconia 7 (NC)
Ripon        1-0  56   7  3-0 159  50 Mayville     0-1   0   0  2-1  74  49
Berlin       1-0  15  14  3-0  87  41 Waupun       0-1   3  14  0-3  30  53
Wautoma      1-0  14   3  2-1  48  44 Omro         0-1   7  56  0-3  14  72
Winneconne   0-0   0   0  2-1  66  27
WEEK 4 - FRI 9/19: Ripon 57, Markesan 19 (NC) * Mayville 42, Waupun 0 * Berlin 35, Winn 0 * Wautoma 40, Omro 9
Berlin       2-0  50  14  4-0 122  41 Winneconne   0-1   0  35  2-2  66  62
Wautoma      2-0  54  12  3-1  88  53 Omro         0-2  16  96  0-4  23 112
Ripon        1-0  56   7  4-0 216  69 Waupun       0-2   3  56  0-4  30  95
Mayville     1-1  42   0  3-1 116  49
WEEK 5 - FRI 9/26: Ripon 20, Wautoma 0 * Mayville 34, Winn 13 * Waupun 33, Omro 13 * Berlin 35, Horicon 0 (NC)
Berlin       2-0  50  14  5-0 157  41 Waupun       1-2  36  69  1-4  63 108
Ripon        2-0  76   7  5-0 236  69 Winneconne   0-2  13  69  2-3  79  96
Mayville     2-1  76  13  4-1 150  62 Omro         0-3  29 129  0-5  36 145
Wautoma      2-1  54  32  3-2  88  73
WEEK 6 - FRI 10/3: Ripon 41, Mayville 21 * Berlin 44, Omro 7 * Wautoma 14, Winn 3 * Lomira 31, Waupun 13 (NC)
Berlin       3-0  94  21  6-0 201  48 Waupun       1-2  36  69  1-5  76 139
Ripon        3-0 117  28  6-0 277  90 Winneconne   0-3  16  83  2-4  82 110
Wautoma      3-1  68  35  4-2 102  76 Omro         0-4  36 173  0-6  43 189
Mayville     2-2  97  54  4-2 171 103
WEEK 7 - FRI 10/10: Ripon 42, Winn 8 * Mayville 40, Wautoma 20 * Berlin 49, Waupun 6 SAT 10/11: WLA 71, Omro 0
X-Winneconne 4-1 127  44  5-2 171  73 Waupun       2-3  37  97  2-5  44 129
Mayville     3-2 191  50  5-2 253  63 Berlin       1-4  67 142  1-6  87 216
Ripon        3-2 168 132  4-3 258 172 Wautoma      0-5  14 236  1-6  39 268
X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 8 - FRI 10/18: Ripon 42, Waupun 9 * Berlin 34, Waut 6 * Winn 29, Omro 15 SAT 10/19: Springs 35, Mayville 14
ZX-Springs   6-0 246  49  8-0 301  75 Omro         2-4  54 147  3-5  93 188
X-Winneconne 5-1 156  59  6-2 200  88 Waupun       2-4  46 139  2-6  53 171
X-Ripon      4-2 210 141  5-3 300 181 Berlin       2-4 101 148  2-6 121 222
Mayville     3-3 205  85  5-3 267  98 Wautoma      0-6  20 270  1-7  45 302
Z-Clinched share of title             X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 9 - THUR 10/24: Ripon 41, Omro 7 * Wautoma 14, Waupun 0 * Mayville 44, Berlin 14 * Springs 35, Winneconne 0
ZX-Springs   7-0 281  49  9-0 336  75 Omro         2-5  61 188  3-6 100 229
X-Winneconne 5-2 156  94  6-3 200 123 Waupun       2-5  46 153  2-7  53 185
X-Ripon      5-2 251 148  6-3 341 188 Berlin       2-5 115 192  2-7 135 266
X-Mayville   4-3 249  99  6-3 311 112 Wautoma      1-6  34 270  2-7  59 302
Z-Clinched title                      X-Clinched playoff berth
PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND - Tues Oct 29: DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 42, Xavier 25 * Wittenberg-Birnamwood 22, Winneconne 7 * Kewaunee 21, Mayville 14 DIVISION SIX: Springs 39, Dodgeland 0
SECOND ROUND - Sat Nov 2: DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 35, Freedom 14 DIVISION SIX: Springs 42, Kenosha St. Joseph's 14
THIRD ROUND - Sat Nov 9: DIVISION FOUR: Oconto 18, Ripon 13 DIVISION SIX: Springs 28, Pecatonica-Argyle 7
FOURTH ROUND - Sat Nov 16: DIVISION SIX: Springs 34, Edgar 8
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - Thursday November 21: DIVISION SIX: Springs 16, Hilbert 14
EAST CENTRAL FLYWAY CONFERENCE - LAKES DIVISION FINAL STANDINGS
ZX-FDL Springs Ledgers    7-0 281  49  14-0 495 118
X-Ripon Tigers            5-2 251 148   8-4 431 245
X-Winneconne Wolves       5-2 156  94   6-4 207 145
X-Mayville Cardinals      4-3 249  99   6-4 325 133
Omro Foxes                2-5  61 188   3-6 100 229
Waupun Warriors           2-5  46 153   2-7  53 185
Berlin Indians            2-5 115 192   2-7 135 266
Wautoma Hornets           1-6  34 270   2-7  59 302
X - Playoff Team                  Z-Clinched title
WEEK 1 - FRI 8/30: Clintonville 40, Ripon 35 * Adams-Friendship 26, Wautoma 0 * Omro 33, Gillett 27 * Xavier 42, Berlin 3 * Springs 27, Notre Dame 26 * Mayville 45, Lomira 0 * Markesan 21, Winn 20 * New Holstein 20, Waupun 7
Springs      0-0   0   0  1-0  27  26 Ripon        0-0   0   0  0-1  35  40
Mayville     0-0   0   0  1-0  45   0 Berlin       0-0   0   0  0-1   3  42
Omro         0-0   0   0  1-0  33  27 Wautoma      0-0   0   0  0-1   0  26
Winneconne   0-0   0   0  0-1  20  21 Waupun       0-0   0   0  0-1   7  20
WEEK 2 - FRI 9/6: Ripon 55, New Holstein 0 * Wautoma 25, Westfield 6 * Laconia 14, Omro 6 * FV Lutheran 32, Berlin 17 * Springs 28, Clintonville 0 * Mayville 17, Campbellsport 13 * Winneconne 24, N. FDL 8 * Wis Dells 12, Waupun 0
Springs      0-0   0   0  2-0  55  26 Ripon        0-0   0   0  1-1  90  40
Mayville     0-0   0   0  2-0  62  13 Wautoma      0-0   0   0  1-1  25  32
Omro         0-0   0   0  1-1  39  41 Berlin       0-0   0   0  0-2  20  74
Winneconne   0-0   0   0  1-1  44  29 Waupun       0-0   0   0  0-2   7  32
WEEK 3 - FRI 9/13: Springs 43, Ripon 23 * Omro 12, Wautoma 6 * Winneconne 28, Berlin 6 * Mayville 34, Waupun 0
Springs      1-0  43  23  3-0  98  49 Ripon        0-1  23  43  1-2 113  83
Mayville     1-0  34   0  3-0  96  13 Wautoma      0-1   6  12  1-2  31  44
Omro         1-0  12   6  2-1  51  47 Berlin       0-1   6  28  0-3  26 102
Winneconne   1-0  28   6  2-1  72  35 Waupun       0-1   0  34  0-3   7  66
WEEK 4 - FRI 9/20: Ripon 54, Wautoma 0 (at Rosendale) * Omro 7, Waupun 0 * Springs 42, Berlin 6 * Winn 7, Mayville 3
Springs      2-0  85  29  4-0 140  55 Ripon        1-1  77  43  2-2 167  83
Winneconne   2-0  35   9  3-1  79  38 Wautoma      0-2   6  66  1-3  31  98
Omro         2-0  19   6  3-1  58  47 Berlin       0-2  12  70  0-4  32 144
Mayville     1-1  37   7  3-1  99  20 Waupun       0-2   0  41  0-4   7  73
WEEK 5 - FRI 9/27: Ripon 36, Mayville 35 (at Waupun) * Winn 42, Wautoma 8 * Berlin 32, Omro 13 * Springs 37, Waup 6
Springs      3-0 122  35  5-0 177  61 Mayville     1-2  72  43  3-2 134  56
Winneconne   3-0  77  17  4-1 121  46 Berlin       1-2  44  83  1-4  64 157
Ripon        2-1 113  78  3-2 203 118 Wautoma      0-3  14 108  1-4  39 140
Omro         2-1  32  38  3-2  71  79 Waupun       0-3   6  78  0-5  13 110
WEEK 6 - FRI 10/4: Winneconne 37, Ripon 13 * Mayville 73, Wautoma 0 * Springs 34, Omro 0 * Waupun 17, Berlin 6
X-Springs    4-0 156  35  6-0 211  61 Ripon        2-2 126 115  3-3 216 155
X-Winneconne 4-0 114  30  5-1 158  59 Berlin       1-3  50 100  1-5  70 174
Mayville     2-2 145  43  4-2 207  56 Waupun       1-3  23  84  1-5  30 116
Omro         2-2  32  72  3-3  71 113 Wautoma      0-4  14 181  1-5  39 213
X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 7 - FRI 10/11: Ripon 42, Berlin 17 * Springs 55, Wautoma 0 * Mayville 46, Omro 7 * Waupun 14, Winn 13
X-Springs    5-0 211  35  7-0 266  61 Omro         2-3  39 118  3-4  78 159
WEEK 1 (8/28): Little Chute 19, FV Lutheran 16 * Waupaca 42, Winneconne 0 (8/29) - Clintonville 46, Omro 0 * Ripon 33, Berlin 13 * Xavier 40, Freedom 6
Waupaca           1-0  42   0 FV Lutheran       0-1  16  19
Clintonville      1-0  46   0 Berlin            0-1  13  33
Ripon             1-0  33  13 Freedom           0-1   6  40
Xavier            1-0  40   6 Winneconne        0-1   0  42
Little Chute      1-0  19  16 Omro              0-1   0  46
WEEK 2 (9/5): Ripon 28, Fox Valley Lutheran 14 * Freedom 42, Omro 12 * Waupaca 21, Little Chute 6 * Xavier 20, Winneconne 0 *  Clintonville 21, Berlin 6
Waupaca           2-0  63   6 Freedom           1-1  48  52
Clintonville      2-0  67   6 Berlin            0-2  19  54
Ripon             2-0  61  27 FV Lutheran       0-2  30  47
Xavier            2-0  60   6 Winneconne        0-2   0  62
Little Chute      1-1  25  37 Omro              0-2  12  88
WEEK 3 (9/12): Xavier 10, Little Chute 0 * Berlin 45, Omro 12 * Clintonville 35, Fox Valley Lutheran 3 * Waupaca 49, Ripon 32 * Winneconne 24, Freedom 6
Waupaca           3-0 112  38 Freedom           1-2  54  96
Clintonville      3-0 102   9 Berlin            1-2  64  66
Xavier            3-0  70   6 Winneconne        1-2  24  68
Ripon             2-1  93  76 FV Lutheran       0-3  33  82
Little Chute      1-2  25  47 Omro              0-3  24 133
WEEK 4 (9/19): Waupaca 28, Clintonville 7 * Fox Valley Lutheran 21, Berlin 6 * Winneconne 27, Omro 6 * Little Chute 41, Freedom 18 * Ripon 39, Xavier 22
Waupaca           4-0 140  45 Winneconne        2-2  51  74
Ripon             3-1 132  98 Berlin            1-3  70  87
Xavier            3-1  92  45 Freedom           1-3  72 137
Clintonville      3-1 109  37 FV Lutheran       1-3  54  88
Little Chute      2-2  66  65 Omro              0-4  30 160
WEEK 5 (9/26): Xavier 27, Clintonville 16 * Ripon 40, Freedom 20 * Little Chute 21,
X-Little Chute    5-3 162 103 Omro              0-8  63 348
X-Clinched playoff berth      Z-Clinched title
WEEK 9 (10/23): Ripon 39, Clintonville 22 * Xavier 33, Omro 0 * Waupaca 49, Freedom 13 * Little Chute 38, Berlin 14 * Fox Valley Lutheran 15, Winneconne 14
ZX-Waupaca        9-0 342  58 X-FV Lutheran     5-4 163 183
X-Ripon           7-2 313 186 Winneconne        3-6 111 178
X-Clintonville    6-3 215 109 Berlin            2-7 116 206
X-Xavier          6-3 187 123 Freedom           1-8 111 300
X-Little Chute    6-3 200 117 Omro              0-9  63 381
X-Clinched playoff berth      Z-Cliched title
PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND - Tues Oct 28: DIVISION THREE: Waupaca 45, New London 0 * Lakeland 35, Clintonville 6 * Kewaskum 49, FV Lutheran 6 * West De Pere 14, Little Chute 6 DIVISION FOUR: Ripon 28, Mayville 22 * Wautoma 47, Xavier 46 (2OT)
SECOND ROUND - Sat Nov 1: DIVISION THREE: Waupaca 41, Mosinee 20 at DC Everest * DIVISION FOUR: Kettle Moraine Lutheran 28, Ripon 12
THIRD ROUND - Sat Nov 8 : DIVISION THREE: Lakeland (9-2) at Waupaca (11-0)
EASTERN VALLEY CONFERENCE - FINAL STANDINGS
ZX-Waupaca Comets         9-0 342  58  11-0 428  78
X-Ripon Tigers            7-2 313 186   8-3 353 236
X-Clintonville Truckers   6-3 215 109   6-4 221 144
X-Xavier Hawks            6-3 187 123   6-4 233 170
X-Little Chute Mustangs   6-3 200 117   6-4 206 131
X-FV Lutheran Foxes       5-4 163 183   5-5 169 232
Winneconne Wolves         3-6 111 178   3-6 111 178
Berlin Indians            2-7 116 206   2-7 116 206
Freedom Irish             1-8 111 300   1-8 111 300
Omro Foxes                0-9  63 381   0-9  63 381
Z-Clinched share of title     X-Clinched Playoff Berth
Winneconne 14 * Fox Valley Lutheran 49, Omro 27 * Waupaca 40, Berlin 0
X-Waupaca         5-0 180  45 Winneconne        2-3  65  95
Ripon             4-1 172 118 FV Lutheran       2-3 103 115
Xavier            4-1 119  61 Freedom           1-4  92 177
Clintonville      3-2 125  64 Berlin            1-4  70 127
Little Chute      3-2  87  79 Omro              0-5  57 209
X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 6 (10/3): Ripon 28, Winneconne 6 * Clintonville 37, Freedom 0 * Xavier 21, Berlin 0 * Waupaca 34, Fox Valley Lutheran 0 * Little Chute 41, Omro 0
X-Waupaca         6-0 214  45 Winneconne        2-4  71 123
X-Ripon           5-1 200 124 FV Lutheran       2-4 103 149
X-Xavier          5-1 140  61 Freedom           1-5  92 214
Clintonville      4-2 162  64 Berlin            1-5  70 148
Little Chute      4-2 128  79 Omro              0-6  57 250
X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 7 (10/10): Waupaca 45, Omro 0 * Fox Valley Lutheran 28, Xavier 14 * Berlin 20, Freedom 0 * Clintonville 28, Winneconne 6 * Little Chute 34, Ripon 21
ZX-Waupaca        7-0 259  45 FV Lutheran       3-4 131 163
X-Ripon           5-2 221 158 Winneconne        2-5  77 151
X-Xavier          5-2 154  89 Berlin            2-5  90 148
X-Clintonville    5-2 190  70 Freedom           1-6  92 234
X-Little Chute    5-2 162 100 Omro              0-7  57 295
X-Clinched playoff berth      Z-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 (10/17): Winneconne 20, Berlin 12 * Clintonville 3, Little Chute 0 * Ripon 53, Omro 6 * Fox Valley Lutheran 17, Freedom 6 * Waupaca 34, Xavier 0
ZX-Waupaca        8-0 293  45 FV Lutheran       4-4 148 169
X-Ripon           6-2 274 164 Winneconne        3-5  97 163
X-Clintonville    6-2 193  70 Berlin            2-6 102 168
X-Xavier          5-3 154 123 Freedom           1-7  98 251
WEEK 1 (9/6): Beaver Dam 12, Waupun 7 * Milwaukee Don Bosco 14, Oconomowoc 7 * Horicon 13, Kewaskum 7 * Columbus 13, Slinger 6 * Hartford 13, Mayville 0 * Delavan 14, Watertown 6 * West Bend 39, Menomonee Falls 20 * (9/7): Osh Lourdes 32, Ripon 28 * Menasha 43, Berlin 7
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Horicon     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  13   7 Beaver Dam  0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  12   7
Columbus    0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  13   6 West Bend   0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  39  20
Mayville    0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  13 Hartford    0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  13   0
Berlin      0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   7  43 Oconomowoc  0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   7  14
Waupun      0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   7  12 Watertown   0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   6  14
RIPON       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  28  32
WEEK 2 (9/13): Mayville 24, Hartland 7 * Brown Deer 14, West Bend 7 * Hartford 21, Waupun 7 * Oconomowoc 7, Kettle Moraine 0 * Berlin 23, Beaver Dam 7 * Stoughton 31, Watertown 7 * Jefferson 21, Columbus 12 (9/14): Ripon 12, Beaver Dam Wayland 0 (Horicon won, but no score can be found)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Horicon     0-0-0   0   0 2-0-0  13   7 Hartford    0-0-0   0   0 2-0-0  34   7
Columbus    0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  25  27 West Bend   0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  46  34
Mayville    0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  24  20 Beaver Dam  0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  19  30
Berlin      0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  30  50 Oconomowoc  0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  14  14
RIPON       0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  40  32 Watertown   0-0-0   0   0 0-2-0  13  45
Waupun      0-0-0   0   0 0-2-0  14  33
WEEK 3 - (9/21): Beaver Dam 26, Ripon 0 * Waupun 28, Oconomowoc 14 * Hartford 13, Columbus 6 * B. Dam Wayland 27, Watertown 20 * W. Bend 13, Sussex 12 * Waupaca 14, Berlin 7 * Mayville 26, Concordia 12 * Horicon 27, Watertown Lutheran 7
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Horicon     0-0-0   0   0 3-0-0  40  14 Hartford    0-0-0   0   0 3-0-0  47  13
Mayville    0-0-0   0   0 2-1-0  50  32 West Bend   0-0-0   0   0 2-1-0  59  46
Columbus    0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  31  40 Beaver Dam  0-0-0   0   0 2-1-0  45  30
Berlin      0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  37  64 Oconomowoc  0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  28  42
RIPON       0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  40  58 Watertown   0-0-0   0   0 0-3-0  33  72
Waupun      0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  42  47
WEEK 4 - (9/27): Horicon 32, Ripon 13 * Columbus 14, Berlin 7 * Mayville 14, Waupun 7 *Hartford 28, Beaver Dam 6 * West Bend 19, Oconomowoc 0 * Madison Edgewood 13, Watertown 0 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Horicon     1-0-0  32  13 4-0-0  72  27 Hartford    1-0-0  28   6 4-0-0  75  19
Mayville    1-0-0  14   7 3-1-0  64  39 West Bend   1-0-0  19   0 3-1-0  78  46
Columbus    1-0-0  14   7 2-2-0  45  47 Watertown   0-0-0   0   0 0-4-0  33  85
Berlin      0-1-0   7  14 1-3-0  44  78 Oconomowoc  0-1-0   0  19 1-3-0  28  61
RIPON       0-1-0  13  32 1-3-0  53  90 Beaver Dam  0-1-0   6  28 2-2-0  51  58
Waupun      0-1-0   7  14 1-3-0  49  61
WEEK 5 - (10/4): Columbus 18, Ripon 12 * Mayville 34, Berlin 0 * Waupun 21, Horicon 6 * Hartford 34, Watertown 0 * West Bend 14, Beaver Dam 4 * Oconomowoc 32, Cedarburg 6 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Mayville    2-0-0  48   7 4-1-0  98  39 Hartford    2-0-0  62   6 5-0-0 109  19
Columbus    2-0-0  32  19 3-2-0  63  59 West Bend   2-0-0  33   4 4-1-0  92  50
Horicon     1-1-0  38  34 4-1-0  78  48 Oconomowoc  0-1-0   0  19 2-3-0  60  67
Waupun      1-1-0  28  20 2-3-0  70  82 Watertown   0-1-0   0  34 0-5-0  33 119
RIPON       0-2-0  25  50 1-4-0  65 108 Beaver Dam  0-2-0  10  42 2-3-0  55  72
Berlin      0-2-0   7  48 1-4-0  44 112
WEEK 6 - (10/11): Mayville 21, Ripon 6 * Horicon 7, Columbus 0 * Waupun 19, Berlin 14 * West Bend 34, Watertown 7 * Oconomowoc 32, Beaver Dam 21 * Hartford 19, Nicolet 14 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Mayville    3-0-0  69  13 5-1-0 119  45 West Bend   3-0-0  67  11 5-1-0 126  57
Horicon     2-1-0  45  34 5-1-0  85  48 Hartford    2-0-0  62   6 6-0-0 128  33
Columbus    2-1-0  32  26 3-3-0  63  66 Oconomowoc  1-1-0  32  40 3-3-0  92  88
Waupun      2-1-0  47  34 3-3-0  89  96 Watertown   0-2-0   7  68 0-6-0  40 153
RIPON       0-3-0  31  71 1-5-0  71 129 Beaver Dam  0-3-0  31  74 2-4-0  76 104
Berlin      0-3-0  21  67 1-5-0  58 131
WEEK 7 - (10/18): Waupun 42, Ripon 0 * Horicon 26, Berlin 14 * Mayville 6, Columbus 0 * Hartford 10, West Bend 7 * Oconomowoc 27, Watertown 19 * Madison Edgewood 39, Beaver Dam 6 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
X-Mayville  4-0-0  75  13 6-1-0 125  45 X-Hartford  3-0-0  72  13 7-0-0 138  40
Horicon     3-1-0  71  48 6-1-0 111  62 West Bend   3-1-0  74  21 5-2-0 133  67
Waupun      3-1-0  89  34 4-3-0 131  96 Oconomowoc  2-1-0  59  59 4-3-0 119 107
Columbus    2-2-0  32  32 3-4-0  63  72 Beaver Dam  0-3-0  31  74 2-5-0  82 143
RIPON       0-4-0  31 113 1-6-0  71 171 Watertown   0-3-0  26  95 0-7-0  59 180
Berlin      0-4-0  35  93 1-6-0  72 157 X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 - (10/25): Berlin 54, Ripon 0 * Mayville 7, Horicon 6 * Waupun 45, Columbus 0 * Hartford 17, Oconomowoc 7 * Beaver Dam 24, Watertown 21 * West Bend 22, Port Washington 19 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                     SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
X-Mayville  5-0-0  82  19 7-1-0 132  51 X-Hartford  4-0-0  89  20 8-0-0 155  47
Waupun      4-1-0 134  34 5-3-0 176  96 West Bend   3-1-0  74  21 6-2-0 155  86
Horicon     3-2-0  77  55 6-2-0 117  69 Oconomowoc  2-2-0  66  76 4-4-0 126 124
Columbus    2-3-0  32  77 3-5-0  63 117 Beaver Dam  1-3-0  55  95 3-5-0 106 164
Berlin      1-4-0  89  93 2-6-0 126 157 Watertown   0-4-0  47 119 0-8-0  80 204
RIPON       0-5-0  31 167 1-7-0  71 225 X-Clinched title
WEEK 1 (9/8): Oconomowoc 7, Mil Don Bosco 6 * Stoughton 19, Watertown 12 * Portage 32, W. Bend 12 * Berlin 20, Menasha 19 * Beaver Dam 12, Waupun 9 * Columbus 33, Slinger 6 * Kewaskum 21, Horicon 14 * Hartford 33, Mayville 7 (9/9): Lourdes 20, Ripon 0
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  20  19 Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0   7   6
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  33   6 Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  12   9
RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  20 Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  33  12
Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   9  12 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  12  32
Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  14  21 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  12  19
Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   7  33
WEEK 2 (9/15): Oconomowoc 42, Wales 0 * Beaver Dam 40, Berlin 21 * Waupun 35, Watertown 13 * Hartford 40, Horicon 12 * Hartland 20, Mayville 0 * Menomonee Falls 13, W. Bend 0 * Columbus 14, Richland Center 7 (9/16): Ripon 13, BD Wayland 6
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 2-0-0  47  13 Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 2-0-0  49   6
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  41  59 Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 2-0-0  52  30
RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  13  26 Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 2-0-0  73  24
Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  44  25 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 0-2-0  12  45
Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 0-2-0  26  61 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 0-2-0  35  54
Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 0-2-0   7  53
WEEK 3 (9/23): Ripon 12, Beaver Dam 6 * Brown Deer 12, Watertown 0 * Berlin 39, Waupaca 13 * Madison Edgewood 14, West Bend 2 * Oconomowoc 21, Waupun 0 * Hartford 24, Columbus 7 * Horicon 19, Watertown Northwestern 16 * Concordia 26, Mayville 12
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 2-1-0  54  37 Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 3-0-0  70   6
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 2-1-0  80  72 Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 3-0-0  97  31
RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 2-1-0  25  32 Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 2-1-0  58  42
Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  44  46 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 0-3-0  14  59
Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  45  77 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 0-3-0  35  66
Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 0-3-0  19  79
WEEK 4 (9/29): Ripon 33, Horicon 0 * Waupun 15, Mayville 13 * Berlin 21, Columbus 7 * Oconomowoc 24, West Bend 0 * Hartford 13, Beaver Dam 0 (9/30): Madison Edgewood 47, Watertown 0
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
RIPON        1-0-0  33   0 3-1-0  58  32 Oconomowoc   1-0-0  24   0 4-0-0  94   6
Berlin       1-0-0  21   7 3-1-0 101  79 Hartford     1-0-0  13   0 4-0-0 110  31
Waupun       1-0-0  15  13 2-2-0  59  59 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 0-4-0  35 113
Columbus     0-1-0   7  21 2-2-0  61  58 Beaver Dam   0-1-0   0  13 2-2-0  58  55
Horicon      0-1-0   0  33 1-3-0  45 110 West Bend    0-1-0   0  24 0-4-0  14  83
Mayville     0-1-0  13  15 0-4-0  32  94
WEEK 5 (10/6): Ripon 27, Columbus 3 * Waupun 21, Horicon 7 * Berlin 27, Mayville 13 * Hartford 34, Watertown 13 * West Bend 24, Beaver Dam 14 * Oconomowoc 28, Homestead 9 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
RIPON        2-0-0  60   3 4-1-0  85  35 Hartford     2-0-0  47  13 5-0-0 144  44
Berlin       2-0-0  48  20 4-1-0 128  92 Oconomowoc   1-0-0  24   0 5-0-0 122  15
Waupun       2-0-0  36  20 3-2-0  80  66 West Bend    1-1-0  24  14 1-4-0  38  97
Columbus     0-2-0  10  48 2-3-0  64  85 Watertown    0-1-0  13  34 0-5-0  48 147
Horicon      0-2-0   7  54 1-4-0  52 131 Beaver Dam   0-2-0  14  24 2-3-0  72  79
Mayville     0-2-0  26  42 0-5-0  45 121
WEEK 6 (10/13): Ripon 25, Mayville 0 * Berlin 14, Waupun 7 * Horicon 20, Columbus 0 * West Bend 19, Watertown 0 * Oconomowoc 21, Beaver Dam 6 * Hartford 35, Cedarburg 7 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
RIPON        3-0-0  85   3 5-1-0 110  35 Oconomowoc   2-0-0  45   6 6-0-0 143  21
Berlin       3-0-0  62  27 5-1-0 142  99 Hartford     2-0-0  47  13 6-0-0 179  51
Waupun       2-1-0  43  34 3-3-0  87  80 West Bend    2-1-0  43  14 2-4-0  57  97
Horicon      1-2-0  27  54 2-4-0  72 131 Watertown    0-2-0  13  53 0-6-0  48 166
Columbus     0-3-0  10  68 2-4-0  64 105 Beaver Dam   0-3-0  20  45 2-4-0  78 100
Mayville     0-3-0  26  67 0-6-0  45 146
WEEK 7 (10/20): Waupun 13, Ripon 12 * Mayville 19, Columbus 14 * Berlin 41, Horicon 6 * Oconomowoc 37, Watertown 6 * Hartford 12, West Bend 0 (10/21): Madison Edgewood 41, Beaver Dam 0 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
X-Berlin     4-0-0 103  33 6-1-0 183 105 Oconomowoc   3-0-0  82  12 7-0-0 180  27
RIPON        3-1-0  97  16 5-2-0 122  48 Hartford     3-0-0  59  13 7-0-0 191  51
Waupun       3-1-0  56  46 4-3-0 100  92 West Bend    2-2-0  43  26 2-5-0  57 109
Horicon      1-3-0  33  95 2-5-0  78 172 Beaver Dam   0-3-0  20  45 2-5-0  78 141
Mayville     1-3-0  45  81 1-6-0  64 160 Watertown    0-3-0  19  90 0-7-0  54 203
Columbus     0-4-0  24  87 2-5-0  78 124 X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 (10/27): Berlin 35, Ripon 0 * Waupun 21, Columbus 13* Horicon 20, Mayville 13 * Oconomowoc 14, Hartford 0 * Beaver Dam 7, Watertown 6 * Brookfield Central 0, West Bend 0 (T) (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
X-Berlin     5-0-0 138  33 7-1-0 218 105 X-Oconomowoc 4-0-0  96  12 8-0-0 194  27
Waupun       4-1-0  77  59 5-3-0 121 105 Hartford     3-1-0  59  27 7-1-0 191  65
RIPON        3-2-0  97  51 5-3-0 122  83 West Bend    2-2-0  43  26 2-5-1  57 109
Horicon      2-3-0  53 108 3-5-0  98 185 Beaver Dam   1-3-0  27  51 3-5-0  85 147
Mayville     1-4-0  58 101 1-7-0  77 180 Watertown    0-4-0  25  97 0-8-0  60 210
Columbus     0-5-0  37 108 2-6-0  91 145 X-Clinched tie for title
X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 7: Berlin 65, Wautoma 7 * Mayville 28, Springs 19 * Ripon 39, Waupun 0 * Winneconne 20, Omro 6
X-Mayville        4-1 169  56  6-1 200  73 Berlin            3-2 168  81  4-3 202 125
X-Springs         4-1 180  50  6-1 222  75 Omro              2-3  68 152  3-4 102 200
X-Winneconne      4-1 117  35  5-2 174  59 Wautoma           0-5  13 278  0-7  13 335
RIPON             3-2 169  75  5-2 235  98 Waupun            0-5  19 171  0-7  19 231
X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 8: Mayville 35, Berlin 0 * Ripon 47, Omro 7 * Waupun 13, Wautoma 7 * Springs 17, Winneconne 0
X-Mayville        5-1 204  56  7-1 235  73 Berlin            3-3 168 116  4-4 202 160
X-Springs         5-1 197  50  7-1 239  75 Omro              2-4  75 199  3-5 109 247
X-RIPON           4-2 216  82  6-2 282 105 Waupun            1-5  32 178  1-7  32 238
X-Winneconne      4-2 117  52  5-3 174  76 Wautoma           0-6  20 291  0-8  20 348
X-Clinched playoff berth
WEEK 9: Berlin 3, Winneconne 0 * Mayville 42, Waupun 6 * Omro 34, Wautoma 15 * Ripon 39, Springs 36
ZX-Mayville       6-1 246  62  8-1 277  79 X-Winneconne      4-3 117  55  5-4 174  79
X-RIPON           5-2 255 118  7-2 321 141 Omro              3-4 109 214  4-5 143 262
X-Springs         5-2 233  89  7-2 275 114 Waupun            1-6  38 220  1-8  38 280
X-Berlin          4-3 171 116  5-4 205 160 Wautoma           0-7  35 325  0-9  35 382
Z-Clinched title                           X-Clinched playoff berth
PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND: DIVISION THREE - Mayville 49, Pewaukee 14 * Ripon 30, Freedom 27 * Sheboygan Falls 14, Berlin 0 * Waupaca 14, Winneconne 7 DIVISION FOUR: Springs 39, Laconia 14
SECOND ROUND:  DIVISION THREE: Mayville 14, Whitefish Bay 6 * Waupaca 42, Ripon 8 DIVISION FOUR: Springs 36, Markesan 18
THIRD ROUND: DIVISION THREE: Mayville 42, New Berlin Eisenhower 6 DIVISION FOUR: Springs 28, Palmyra-Eagle 0
FOURTH ROUND: DIVISION THREE: Waunakee 44, Mayville 14 DIVISION FOUR: Lancaster 50, Springs 23
EAST CENTRAL FLYWAY CONFERENCE - LAKES DIVISION FINAL STANDINGS
ZX-Mayville       6-1 246  62 11-2 396 149 X-Winneconne      4-3 117  55   5-5 181  93
X-RIPON           5-2 255 118  8-3 357 210 Omro              3-4 109 214   4-5 143 262
X-FDL Springs     5-2 233  89 10-3 401 216 Waupun            1-6  38 220   1-8  38 280
X-Berlin          4-3 171 116  5-5 205 174 Wautoma           0-7  35 325   0-9  35 382
X - Playoff Team                          Z-Clinched title
WEEK 1: Berlin 27, Xavier 16 * Springs 21, Notre Dame 7 * Markesan 18, Winneconne 16 * Mayville 17, Lomira 7 * New Holstein 14, Waupun 0 * Omro 21, Manawa 14 * Westfield 18, Wautoma 0 * Ripon 17, Clintonville 12
Springs           0-0   0   0  1-0  21   7 Mayville          0-0   0   0  1-0  17   7
RIPON             0-0   0   0  1-0  17  12 Wautoma           0-0   0   0  0-1   0  18
Omro              0-0   0   0  1-0  21  14 Winneconne        0-0   0   0  0-1  16  18
Berlin            0-0   0   0  1-0  27  16 Waupun            0-0   0   0  0-1   0  14
WEEK 2: FV Luth 28, Berlin 7 * Laconia 34, Omro 13 * Mayville 14, Campbellsport 10 * Ripon 49, N. Holstein 6 * Springs 21, Quincy Notre Dame 18 * Weyauwega-Fremont 39, Wautoma 0 * Winneconne 41, North FDL 6 * Wisconsin Dells 46, Waupun 0
Springs           0-0   0   0  2-0  42  25 Omro              0-0   0   0  1-1  34  48
RIPON             0-0   0   0  2-0  66  18 Winneconne        0-0   0   0  1-1  57  24
Mayville          0-0   0   0  2-0  31  17 Wautoma           0-0   0   0  0-2   0  57
Berlin            0-0   0   0  1-1  34  44 Waupun            0-0   0   0  0-2   0  60
WEEK 3: Omro 21, Waupun 6 * Ripon 62, Wautoma 0 * Springs 13, Berlin 9 * Winneconne 12, Mayville 0
Springs           1-0  13   9  3-0  55  34 Mayville          0-1   0  12  2-1  31  29
RIPON             1-0  62   0  3-0 128  18 Berlin            0-1   9  13  1-2  43  57
Omro              1-0  21   6  2-1  55  54 Wautoma           0-1   0  62  0-3   0 119
Winneconne        1-0  12   0  2-1  69  24 Waupun            0-1   6  21  0-3   6  81
WEEK 4: Mayville 38, Ripon 19 * Omro 35, Berlin 27 * Springs 41, Waupun 7 * Winneconne 40, Wautoma 0
Springs           2-0  54  16  4-0  96  41 Mayville          1-1  38  31  3-1  69  48
Winneconne        2-0  52   0  3-1 109  24 Berlin            0-2  36  48  1-3  70  92
Omro              2-0  56  33  3-1  90  81 Wautoma           0-2   0 102  0-4   0 159
RIPON             1-1  81  38  3-1 147  56 Waupun            0-2  13  62  0-4  13 122
WEEK 5: Berlin 38, Waupun 0 * Mayville 56, Wautoma 0 * Ripon 23, Winneconne 13 * Springs 52, Omro 0
Springs           3-0 106  16  5-0 148  41 Omro              2-1  56  85  3-2  90 133
RIPON             2-1 104  46  4-1 170  69 Berlin            1-2  74  48  2-3 108  92
Mayville          2-1  94  31  4-1 125  48 Wautoma           0-3   0 158  0-5   0 215
Winneconne        2-1  65  23  3-2 122  47 Waupun            0-3  13 100  0-5  13 160
WEEK 6: Berlin 29, Ripon 26 * Mayville 47, Omro 6 * Winneconne 32, Waupun 6 * Springs 55, Wautoma 6
X-Springs         4-0 161  22  6-0 203  47 Omro              2-2  62 132  3-3  96 180
Mayville          3-1 141  37  5-1 172  54 Berlin            2-2 103  74  3-3 137 118
Winneconne        3-1  97  29  4-2 154  53 Wautoma           0-4   6 213  0-6   6 270
RIPON             2-2 130  75  4-2 196  98 Waupun            0-4  19 132  0-6  19 192
PLAYOFF - DIVISION THREE
Winneconne (1-1) - Lost to Clintonville 14-6, Lost to GB Notre Dame 35-14
Mayville (1-1) - Defeated Pewaukee 42-7, Lost to Watertown Luther Prep 30-7
Berlin (0-1) - Lost to Sheboygan Falls 35-0
DIVISION FOUR
Springs (3-1) - Defeated North FDL 33-12, Defeated Palmyra-Eagle 56-0, Defeated Laconia 37-0, Lost to Lancaster 24-17 (2OT)
PLAYOFFS - DIVISION THREE
Mayville (2-1) - Defeated Columbus 21-0, Defeated
RIPON (0-1) - Lost to Chilton 22-14
Berlin (0-1) - Lost to Mauston 21-9
Winneconne (0-1) - Lost to Denmark 20-14
WISAA DIVISION TWO
FDL Springs (3-0): Defeated Manitowoc Roncalli 24-7
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
AUG 31 NORTH FDL         W1 28-22  1-0-0  0-0-0 With Greg Wiggs (138), Joel Floros (91) and Larry Jahns (64) showing the way, Ripon chalked up 290 yards rushing, scoring twice in the second and third
SEP  7 at Mayville       W2 20- 7  2-0-0  0-0-0 Wiggs ran for 87 yards and 1 TD, and had two interceptions, one of which he returned for a score as well
SEP 14 at Waupaca        W3 34- 6  3-0-0  1-0-0 Floros (83) and Wiggs (70) paced a 257-yard running game. Floros (2), Wiggs, Mark Norris and Rich Ninneman scored for the Tigers
SEP 21 APPLETON XAVIER   W4 16-14  4-0-0  1-0-0 Wiggs ran for 143 yards and 2 TDs, as Ripon won despite being outgained 339-228. Roy McCanna was 12-for-20 and 168 yards passing for the Hawks
SEP 28 WINNECONNE        W5 46-15  5-0-0  2-0-0 Touchdown runs of eight, 38 and seven yards by Wiggs led the Tiger attack
OCT  5 at Berlin         W6 49- 6  6-0-0  3-0-0 Wiggs ran for 179 yards in the easy win
OCT 12 NEW LONDON (HC)   W7 44- 7  7-0-0  4-0-0 Wiggs, Bryden and Bob Sullivan scored two TDs each, as Bulldog QB Jim Snyder went 20-for-36 and 194 yards, but the defense held them to -36 yards
OCT 19 at Omro           W8 42-22  8-0-0  5-0-0 Floros ran for five TDs and threw a 21-yard TD to Sullivan as the Tigers trailed 22-20 in the third on a Dennis Thums' 5-yard run
OCT 26 HORTONVILLE       W9 50-20  9-0-0  6-0-0 Ripon capped a perfect season with 449 yards on offense, as Floros tossed two touchdown passes and scored twice himself
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  1 at North FDL      W1 21-14  1-0-0  0-0-0 Joel Floros, making his first start at QB, connected on six of 11 passes for 106 yards and 1 TD. He also ran for a score in the win. Curt McCulloch started the scoring with a 2-yard run
SEP  8 WEYAUWEGA         W2 33- 6  2-0-0  1-0-0 Tom Schmoldt caught a 79-yard pass to put Ripon behind, then Kyle Wiggs took over (18-152 yds) and two TDs. Floros ran for two, and Chuck Meyer threw to Doug Scheners to end the day
SEP 16 at Winneconne     W3 60- 7  3-0-0  2-0-0 Ripon set a school scoring record (the old record - 54), thanks to 424 yards (299 rushing and 125 passing) and 16 first downs
SEP 22 BERLIN            W4 34- 6  4-0-0  3-0-0 Ripon outgained Berlin, 334-68 yards, and led 34-0. McCullouch scored twice to lead the attack. Floros paved the way with 88 yards rushing on nine carries, including a 22-yard touchdown run
SEP 30 at New London     L1  0- 8  4-1-0  3-1-0 Despite holding New London to a minus 12 yards rushing, Ripon lost. Randy Kaepernick passed 24 yards to Dave Crain in the first quarter for the game's only touchdown
OCT  6 OMRO (HC)         W1 29- 6  5-1-0  4-1-0 Reserve HB Mark Norris scored twice, while Floros ran for one and threw for another. Omro scored with 44 second left to avoid shutout
OCT 13 at Hortonville    W2 18- 0  6-1-0  5-1-0 Floros ran for 139 yards and two TDs, as the injury-plagued Tigers rolled. Norris added the other score
OCT 20 WAUPACA           W3 18- 0  7-1-0  6-1-0 Norris scored on a run and a reception, as Ripon won their first title since 1949. Norris ended the day with 156 yards on 23 carries
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  3 NORTH FDL         W1 54- 0  1-0-0  0-0-0 Kelly O'Brien carried the ball five times for 88 yards and 3 TDs. Steve Stellmacher passed for 63 yards and ran for 149 and 2 TDs, as the Tigers outgained the Orioles, 451-147 yards
SEP 10 WINNECONNE        W2 51-14  2-0-0  1-0-0 Reserve FB Ken Przybyl rushed 8 times for 129 yards and scored on runs of four, four and 58 yards. Stellmacher passed for 164 yards and 3 TDs, two to Kyle Wiggs, one to O'Brien
SEP 17 at Berlin         W3 21-15  3-0-0  2-0-0 A nullified touchdown cost Berlin a possible victory. Stellmacher ran for three TDs and passed for 108 yards. Jim Hackney and Scott Hollmaier ran in scores for the Indians
SEP 24 NEW LONDON        W4 28-20  4-0-0  3-0-0 Stellmacher ran for 3 TDs and 91 yards, as Ripon led 28-6 before the Bulldogs rallied with two fourth quarter touchdowns. Przybyl added 89 yards and 1 TD for the Tigers
OCT  1 at Omro           L1 16-46  4-1-0  3-1-0 Dennis Moon carried the ball 40 times for 229 yards and five TDs as the Foxes rolled up 450 yards on the ground. Ripon was outgained, 476-175 yards
OCT  8 HORTONVILLE (HC)  W1 34-13  5-1-0  4-1-0 Led by Przybyl, who had 121 yards for the night, the Tigers ground out 324 yards rushing and added 133 through the air. The Polar Bears were held to 156 yards, mostly on the last drive
OCT 15 at Waupaca        L1 14-35  5-2-0  4-2-0 Lee Solberg scored 26 points and led all ball carriers with 144 yards in 25 carries, adding 129 yards in kick returns. Ripon outgained the Comets, 221-171 yards, in the loss
OCT 22 at Weyauwega      W1 43- 0  6-2-0  5-2-0 Stellmacher ran for 129 yards, Curt McCulloch 112, and Jim Timmons 68, as the Tigers ran for 356 yards. Stellmacher ran for one score, passed for two more and added two 2-point conversions
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP  4 at Sun Prairie    L1  0-48  0-1-0  0-0-0 Rick House scored four touchdowns, two on long punt returns, for the Cardinals, who scored twice in the first six minutes. Ripon was outgained 239-68, and was 0-for-11 passing with 1 int
SEP 11 BERLIN            L2 12-13  0-2-0  0-1-0 Steve Adams and Kelly O'Brien both scored for Ripon, but both 2-point conversions failed. Scott Hollmaier led Berlin with 195 yards rushing and one TD. His brother, Larry, also scored.
SEP 18 at New London     L3  6-12  0-3-0  0-2-0 Robbie Slosarek scored on a 4-yard run with 1:19 left to seal the win. O'Brien's 10-yard run in the second had tied the game, in which Ripon outgained the Bulldogs, 183-177 yards
SEP 25 OMRO              L4  6-22  0-4-0  0-3-0 Dennis Moon rushed for 167 yards, but QB Mike Tritt scored twice to lead the Foxes. Steve Stellmacher passed to O'Brien for a 3rd-quarter TD, but it was too little too late in the rain
OCT  2 at Hortonville    W1  6- 0  1-4-0  1-3-0 Ripon put together an 80-yard drive with 2:33 in the third, capped by a Stellmacher 5-yard run. He led the Tigers with 66 yards rushing. The Polar Bears had two late drives fall short
OCT  9 WAUPACA (HC)      W2 30-12  2-4-0  2-3-0 Paul Searl ran for 119 yards and two TDs as the Tigers rolled. Leatherberry, Stellmacher and Jim Timmons also scored in the romp. The Comets scored the first and last TDs of the game
OCT 16 WEYAUWEGA         W3 39- 0  3-4-0  3-3-0 The Tigers racked up 418 yards on the ground, 578 yards in all, as they won despite 15 penalties for 122 yards. Leatherberry scored twice to lead the offense
OCT 24 at Winneconne     W4 38- 6  4-4-0  4-3-0 Steve Stellmacher scored three touchdowns, passed for two more, and added two conversion points Saturday in leading Ripon
WEEK 1 (9/4) - Sun Prairie 48, Ripon 0 (NC) * Omro 8, Reedsville 7 * New London 16, Shawano 0 * Bonduel 40, Winn 8 * Hortonville 3, Germantown 0 * Weyauwega 0, Manawa 0 (T) (9/5) -  Menasha 12, Berlin 0 * Waupaca 37, Wrightstown 8
Omro            0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0   8   7 Weyauwega       0-0-0   0   0  0-0-1   0   0
New London      0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  16   0 Berlin          0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  12
Hortonville     0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0   3   0 Winneconne      0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   8  40
Waupaca         0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  37   8 RIPON           0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  48
WEEK 2 (9/11) - Berlin 13, Ripon 12 * Omro 19, Weyauwega 0 * Hortonville 21, Waupaca 6 (9/12) - Winn 19, New London 8
Omro            1-0-0  19   0  2-0-0  27   7 Weyauwega       0-1-0   0  19  0-1-1   0  19
Hortonville     1-0-0  21   6  2-0-0  24   6 New London      0-1-0   8  19  1-1-0  24  19
Winneconne      1-0-0  21   6  1-1-0  29  46 Waupaca         0-1-0   6  21  1-1-0  43  29
Berlin          1-0-0  13  12  1-1-0  13  24 RIPON           0-1-0  12  13  0-2-0  12  61
WEEK 3 (9/18) - New London 12, Ripon 6 * Omro 14, Winneconne 0 * Berlin 23, Waupaca 0 * Hortonville 15, Weyauwega 8
Omro            2-0-0  33   0  3-0-0  41   7 Winneconne      1-1-0  21  20  1-2-0  29  60
Hortonville     2-0-0  36  14  3-0-0  39  14 Weyauwega       0-2-0   8  34  0-2-1   8  34
Berlin          2-0-0  36  12  2-1-0  36  24 Waupaca         0-2-0   6  44  1-2-0  43  52
New London      1-1-0  20  25  2-1-0  36  25 RIPON           0-2-0  18  25  0-3-0  18  73
WEEK 4 (9/25) - Omro 22, Ripon 6 * Berlin 52, Weyauwega 0 * New London 22, Waupaca 6 (9/26) - Winn 15, Hortonville 12
Omro            3-0-0  55   6  4-0-0  63  13 Winneconne      2-1-0  36  32  2-2-0  44  72
Berlin          3-0-0  88  12  3-1-0  88  24 Waupaca         0-3-0  12  66  1-3-0  49  74
Hortonville     2-1-0  48  29  3-1-0  51  29 Weyauwega       0-3-0   8  86  0-3-1   8  86
New London      2-1-0  42  31  3-1-0  58  31 RIPON           0-3-0  24  47  0-4-0  24  95
WEEK 5 (10/2) - Ripon 6, Hortonville 0 * Omro 18, Waupaca 6 * New London 16, Weyauwega 0 (10/3) - Berlin 36, Winn 3
Omro            4-0-0  73  12  5-0-0  81  19 Winneconne      2-2-0  39  68  2-3-0  47 108
Berlin          4-0-0 124  15  4-1-0 124  27 RIPON           1-3-0  30  47  1-4-0  30  95
New London      3-1-0  58  31  4-1-0  74  31 Waupaca         0-4-0  18  84  1-4-0  55  92
Hortonville     2-2-0  48  35  3-2-0  51  35 Weyauwega       0-4-0   8 102  0-4-1   8 102
WEEK 6 (10/9) - Ripon 30, Waupaca 12 * Winneconne 28, Weyauwega 0 * Berlin 40, Hortonville 14 * Omro 36, New London 8
Omro            5-0-0 109  20  6-0-0 117  27 Hortonville     2-3-0  62  75  3-3-0  65  75
Berlin          5-0-0 164  29  5-1-0 164  41 RIPON           2-3-0  60  59  2-4-0  60 107
New London      3-2-0  66  67  4-2-0  82  67 Waupaca         0-5-0  30 114  1-5-0  67 122
Winneconne      3-2-0  67  68  3-3-0  75 108 Weyauwega       0-5-0   8 130  0-5-1   8 130
WEEK 7 (10/16) 0- Ripon 39, Weyauwega 0 * Waupaca 26, Winneconne 0 * Berlin 21, Omro 14 * Hortonville 13, New London 0
X-Berlin        6-0-0 185  43  6-1-0 185  55 Winneconne      3-3-0  67  94  3-4-0  75 134
Omro            5-1-0 123  41  6-1-0 131  48 RIPON           3-3-0  99  59  3-4-0  99 107
New London      3-3-0  66  80  4-3-0  82  80 Waupaca         1-5-0  56 114  2-5-0  93 122
Hortonville     3-3-0  75  75  4-3-0  78  75 Weyauwega       0-6-0   8 169  0-6-1   8 169
X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 (10/23) -  Omro 34, Hortonville 0 * Waupaca 12, Weyauwega 6 (10/24) - Ripon 38, Winn 6 * Berlin 13, New London 0
X-Berlin        7-0-0 198  43  7-1-0 198  55 New London      3-4-0  66  93  4-4-0  82  93
Omro            6-1-0 157  41  7-1-0 165  48 Winneconne      3-4-0  73 132  3-5-0  81 172
RIPON           4-3-0 137  65  4-4-0 137 113 Waupaca         2-5-0  68 120  3-5-0 105 128
Hortonville     3-4-0  75 109  4-4-0  78 109 Weyauwega       0-7-0  14 181  0-7-1  14 181
X-Clinched title
WEEK 1 (9/3): Ripon 54, North FDL 0 * Manawa 20, Weyauwega 14 * Waupaca 28, Wrightstown 0 * New London 14, Shawano 6 (9/4): Omro 25, Reedsville 6 * Germantown 19, Hortonville 0 * Bonduel 18, Winneconne 0
Omro            0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  25   6 Weyauwega       0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0  14  20
New London      0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  14   6 Berlin          0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0   0
RIPON           0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  54   0 Winneconne      0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  18
Waupaca         0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  28   0 Hortonville     0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  19
NOTE - Berlin lost, but no score has been found
WEEK 2 (9/10): Ripon 51, Winneconne 14 * Berlin 20, New London 0 * Omro 14, Hortonville 7 * Waupaca 33, Weyauwega 12
Omro            1-0-0  14   7  2-0-0  39  13 New London      0-1-0   0  20  1-1-0  14  26
RIPON           1-0-0  51  14  2-0-0 105  14 Weyauwega       0-1-0  12  33  0-2-0  26  53
Waupaca         1-0-0  33  12  2-0-0  61  12 Winneconne      0-1-0  14  51  0-2-0  14  69
Berlin          1-0-0  20   0  1-1-0  20   0 Hortonville     0-1-0   7  14  0-2-0   7  33
WEEK 3 (9/17): Ripon 21, Berlin 15 * Omro 40, Weyauwega 0 * Winneconne 34, New London 28 * Waupaca 20, Hortonville 0
Omro            2-0-0  54   7  3-0-0  79  13 Winneconne      1-1-0  48  79  1-2-0  48  97
RIPON           2-0-0  72  29  3-0-0 126  29 New London      0-2-0  28  54  1-2-0  42  60
Waupaca         2-0-0  53  12  3-0-0  81  12 Weyauwega       0-2-0  12  73  0-3-0  26  93
Berlin          1-1-0  35  21  1-2-0  35  21 Hortonville     0-2-0   7  34  0-3-0   7  53
WEEK 4 (9/24): Ripon 28, New London 20 * Hortonville 14, Weyauwega 12 * Waupaca 20, Berlin 18 (9/25): Omro 37, Winn 6
Omro            3-0-0  91  13  4-0-0 116  19 Winneconne      1-2-0  54 116  1-3-0  54 134
RIPON           3-0-0 100  49  4-0-0 154  49 Hortonville     1-2-0  21  46  1-3-0  21  65
Waupaca         3-0-0  73  30  4-0-0 101  30 New London      0-3-0  48  82  1-3-0  62  88
Berlin          1-2-0  53  41  1-3-0  53  41 Weyauwega       0-3-0  24  87  0-4-0  38 107
WEEK 5 (10/1): Omro 46, Ripon 16 * Hortonville 46, Winn 12 * Berlin 22, Weyauwega 8 (10/2): Waupaca 20, New London 8
Omro            4-0-0 137  29  5-0-0 162  35 Hortonville     2-2-0  67  58  2-3-0  67  77
Waupaca         4-0-0  93  38  5-0-0 121  38 Winneconne      1-3-0  66 162  1-4-0  66 180
RIPON           3-1-0 116  95  4-1-0 170  95 New London      0-4-0  56 102  1-4-0  70 108
Berlin          2-2-0  75  49  2-3-0  75  49 Weyauwega       0-4-0  32 109  0-5-0  46 129
WEEK 6 (10/8): Ripon 34, Hortonville 13 * Omro 35, Waupaca 23 * Berlin 35, Winneconne 16 * Weyauwega 36, New London 20
Omro            5-0-0 172  52  6-0-0 197  58 Hortonville     2-3-0  80  92  2-4-0  80 111
Waupaca         4-1-0 116  73  5-1-0 144  73 Winneconne      1-4-0  82 197  1-5-0  82 215
RIPON           4-1-0 150 108  5-1-0 204 108 Weyauwega       1-4-0  68 129  1-5-0  82 149
Berlin          3-2-0 110  65  3-3-0 110  65 New London      0-5-0  76 138  1-5-0  90 144
WEEK 7 (10/15): Waupaca 35, Ripon 14 * Omro 14, New London 6 * Hortonville 21, Berlin 8 (10/16): Winn 32, Weyauwega 26
X-Omro          6-0-0 186  58  7-0-0 211  64 Hortonville     3-3-0 101 100  3-4-0 101 119
Waupaca         5-1-0 151  87  6-1-0 179  87 Winneconne      2-4-0 114 223  2-5-0 114 241
RIPON           4-2-0 164 143  5-2-0 218 143 Weyauwega       1-5-0  94 161  1-6-0 108 181
Berlin          3-3-0 118  86  3-4-0 118  86 New London      0-6-0  82 152  1-6-0  96 158
X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 (10/22): Ripon 43, Weyauwega 0 * Omro 42, Berlin 8 * Hortonville 7, New London 6 (10/23): Waupaca 22, Winn 8
X-Omro          7-0-0 228  66  8-0-0 253  72 Berlin          3-4-0 126 128  3-5-0 126 128
Waupaca         6-1-0 173  95  7-1-0 201  95 Winneconne      2-5-0 122 245  2-6-0 122 263
RIPON           5-2-0 207 143  6-2-0 261 143 Weyauwega       1-6-0  94 204  1-7-0 108 224
Hortonville     4-3-0 108 106  4-4-0 108 125 New London      0-7-0  88 159  1-7-0 102 165
X-Clinched title (Omro's first perfect season since 1933)
WEEK 1 (9/1): Ripon 21, North FDL 14 * Omro 26, Royall 0 * Reedsville 13, Hortonville 6 * New London 9, Wautoma 0 * Waupaca 12, Loyal 12 (T) * Manawa 19, Weyauwega 6 (9/2): Valders 14, Winneconne 0 *
RIPON           0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  21  14 Berlin          0-0-0   0   0  0-0-0   0   0
Omro            0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  26   0 Winneconne      0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  14
New London      0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0   9   0 Weyauwega       0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   6  19
Waupaca         0-0-0   0   0  0-0-1  12  12 Hortonville     0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   6  13
WEEK 2 (9/8): Ripon 33, Weyauwega 6 * New London 18, Hortonville 12 * Waupaca 28, Winneconne 6 * Berlin 15, Omro 12
RIPON           1-0-0  33   6  2-0-0  54  20 Omro            0-1-0  12  15  1-1-0  38  15
New London      1-0-0  18  12  2-0-0  27  12 Winneconne      0-1-0   6  28  0-2-0   6  42
Waupaca         1-0-0  28   6  1-0-1  40  18 Weyauwega       0-1-0   6  33  0-2-0  12  52
Berlin          1-0-0  15  12  1-0-0  15  12 Hortonville     0-1-0  12  18  0-2-0  18  31
WEEK 3 (9/15): Berlin 22, New London 22 (T) * Omro 42, Hortonville 22 * Waupaca 16, Weyauwega 6 (9/16): Ripon 60, Winn 7
RIPON           2-0-0  93  13  3-0-0 114  27 Omro            1-1-0  54  37  2-1-0  80  37
Waupaca         2-0-0  44  12  2-0-1  56  24 Winneconne      0-2-0  13  88  0-3-0  13 102
New London      1-0-1  40  34  2-0-1  49  34 Weyauwega       0-2-0  12  49  0-3-0  18  68
Berlin          1-0-1  37  34  1-0-1  37  34 Hortonville     0-2-0  34  60  0-3-0  40  73
WEEK 4 (9/22): Ripon 34, Berlin 6 * Waupaca 33, Hortonville 0 * Weyauwega 54, Omro 20 (9/23): New London 14, Winn 0
RIPON           3-0-0 127  19  4-0-0 148  33 Omro            1-2-0  74  91  2-2-0 100  91
Waupaca         3-0-0  77  12  3-0-1  89  24 Weyauwega       1-2-0  88  80  1-3-0  94  93
New London      2-0-1  54  34  3-0-1  63  34 Winneconne      0-3-0  13 102  0-4-0  13 116
Berlin          1-1-1  43  68  1-1-1  43  68 Hortonville     0-3-0  34  93  0-4-0  40 106
WEEK 5 (9/29): Weyauwega 14, Hortonville 0 * Berlin 19, Waupaca 17 * Omro 28, Winneconne 6 (9/30): New London 8, Ripon 0
New London      3-0-1  62  34  4-0-1  71  34 Omro            2-2-0 102  97  3-2-0 128  97
RIPON           3-1-0 127  27  4-1-0 148  41 Weyauwega       2-2-0 102  80  2-3-0 108  93
Waupaca         3-1-0  94  31  3-1-1 106  43 Winneconne      0-4-0  19 130  0-5-0  19 144
Berlin          2-1-1  62  85  2-1-1  62  85 Hortonville     0-4-0  34 107  0-5-0  40 120
WEEK 6 (10/6): Ripon 29, Omro 6 * Waupaca 14, New London 0 * Weyauwega 22, Berlin 8 (10/7): Hortonville 8, Winneconne 6
RIPON           4-1-0 156  33  5-1-0 177  47 Berlin          2-2-1  70 107  2-2-1  70 107
Waupaca         4-1-0 108  31  4-1-1 120  43 Omro            2-3-0 108 126  3-3-0 134 126
New London      3-1-1  62  48  4-1-1  71  48 Hortonville     1-4-0  42 113  1-5-0  48 126
Weyauwega       3-2-0 124  88  3-3-0 130 101 Winneconne      0-5-0  25 138  0-6-0  25 152
WEEK 7 (10/13): Ripon 18, Hortonville 0 * Omro 14, Waupaca 9 * New London 36, Weyauwega 0 (10/14): Berlin 44, Winn 14
RIPON           5-1-0 174  33  6-1-0 195  47 Omro            3-3-0 122 135  4-3-0 148 135
New London      4-1-1  98  48  5-1-1 107  48 Weyauwega       3-3-0 124 124  3-4-0 130 137
Waupaca         4-2-0 117  45  4-2-1 129  57 Hortonville     1-5-0  42 131  1-6-0  48 144
Berlin          3-2-1 114 121  3-2-1 114 121 Winneconne      0-6-0  39 182  0-7-0  39 196
WEEK 8 (10/20): Ripon 18, Waupaca 0 * Omro 30, New London 0 * Weyauwega 40, Winneconne 0 * Berlin 20, Hortonville 6
X-RIPON         6-1-0 192  33  7-1-0 213  47 Waupaca         4-3-0 117  63  4-3-1 129  75
New London      4-2-1  98  78  5-2-1 107  78 Weyauwega       4-3-0 164 124  4-4-0 170 137
Berlin          4-2-1 134 127  4-2-1 134 127 Hortonville     1-6-0  48 151  1-7-0  54 164
Omro            4-3-0 152 135  5-3-0 178 135 Winneconne      0-7-0  39 222  0-8-0  39 236
X-Clinched title (Ripon's first title since 1949)
WEEK 1 (8/31): Ripon 28, North FDL 22 * Omro 24, Royall 0 * Winneconne 12, Valders 0 * New London 20, Wautoma 12 (9/1): Port Washington 28, Berlin 6 (Hortonville won, Waupaca lost but no score is available)
RIPON           0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  28  22 Hortonville     0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0   0   0
Omro            0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  24   0 Waupaca         0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0   0
Winneconne      0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  12   0 Berlin          0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   6  28
New London      0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  20  12
WEEK 2 (9/7): Ripon 20, Mayville 7 * Hortonville 32, Iola-Scandinavia 8 * Mosinee 42, Waupaca 0 * Omro 42, Ozaukee 0 (9/8): Appleton West 22, New London 7 * Wausau Newman 18, Berlin 6
RIPON           0-0-0   0   0  2-0-0  48  29 New London      0-0-0   0   0  1-1-0  27  34
Omro            0-0-0   0   0  2-0-0  66   0 Waupaca         0-0-0   0   0  0-2-0   0  42
Hortonville     0-0-0   0   0  2-0-0  32   8 Berlin          0-0-0   0   0  0-2-0  12  46
Winneconne      0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  12   0
WEEK 3 (9/14): Ripon 34, Waupaca 6 * Omro 14, New London 13 * Berlin 7, Hortonville 0 (9/15): Winn 0, Sevastopol 0 (T)
RIPON           1-0-0  34   6  3-0-0  82  35 New London      0-1-0  13  14  1-2-0  40  48
Omro            1-0-0  14  13  3-0-0  80  13 Hortonville     0-1-0   0   7  2-1-0  32  15
Berlin          1-0-0   7   0  1-2-0  19  46 Waupaca         0-1-0   6  34  0-3-0   6  76
Winneconne      0-0-0   0   0  1-0-1  12   0
WEEK 4 (9/21): Ripon 16, Xavier 14 (NC) * Omro 34, Berlin 6 * Hortonville 6, New London 0 (9/22): Waupaca 7, Winneconne 6
Omro            2-0-0  48  19  4-0-0 114  19 Waupaca         1-1-0  13  40  1-3-0  13  82
RIPON           1-0-0  34   6  4-0-0  98  49 Winneconne      0-1-0   6   7  1-1-1  18   7
Hortonville     1-1-0   6   7  3-1-0  38  15 New London      0-2-0  13  20  1-3-0  40  54
Berlin          1-1-0  13  34  1-3-0  25  80
WEEK 5 (9/28): Ripon 46, Winn 15 * Omro 18, Hortonville 0 * GB Southwest 33, Waupaca 15 (NC) * Berlin over New London
Omro            3-0-0  66  19  5-0-0 132  19 Hortonville     1-2-0   6  25  3-2-0  38  33
RIPON           2-0-0  80  21  5-0-0 144  64 Winneconne      0-2-0  21  53  1-2-1  33  53
Berlin          2-1-0  13  34  2-3-0  25  80 New London      0-3-0  13  20  1-4-0  40  54
Waupaca         1-1-0  13  40  1-4-0  28 116
WEEK 6 (10/5): Ripon 49, Berlin 6 * Hortonville 32, Waupaca 0 * Omro 33, Dodgeland 16 (NC) (10/7): N.London 21, Winn 8
RIPON           3-0-0 129  27  6-0-0 193  70 Waupaca         1-2-0  13  72  1-5-0  28 148
Omro            3-0-0  66  19  6-0-0 165  35 New London      1-3-0  34  28  2-4-0  61  62
Hortonville     2-2-0  38  25  2-4-0  70  33 Winneconne      0-3-0  29  74  1-3-1  41  74
Berlin          2-2-0  19  83  2-4-0  31 129
WEEK 7 (10/12): Ripon 44, New London 7 * Berlin 13, Waupaca 0 * (10/13): Omro 57, Winneconne 12
RIPON           4-0-0 173  34  7-0-0 237  77 Waupaca         1-3-0  13  85  1-6-0  28 161
Omro            4-0-0 123  31  7-0-0 222  47 New London      1-4-0  41  72  2-5-0  68 106
Berlin          3-2-0  32  83  3-4-0  44 129 Winneconne      0-4-0  41 131  1-4-1  53 131
Hortonville     2-2-0  38  25  2-4-0  70  33
WEEK 8 (10/19): Ripon 42, Omro 22 * Hortonville 8, Winn 0 * New London 28, Waupaca 0 * GB Premotre 28, Berlin 12 (NC)
X-RIPON         5-0-0 215  56  8-0-0 279  99 New London      2-4-0  69  72  3-5-0  96 106
Omro            4-1-0 145  73  7-1-0 244  89 Waupaca         1-4-0  13 113  1-7-0  28 189
Hortonville     3-2-0  46  25  3-4-0  78  33 Winneconne      0-5-0  41 139  1-5-1  53 139
Berlin          3-2-0  32  83  3-5-0  56 157 X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 9 (10/26): Ripon 50, Hortonville 20 * Omro 38, Waupaca 0 * Berlin 20, Winneconne 0
X-RIPON         6-0-0 265  76  9-0-0 329 119 New London      2-4-0  69  72  3-5-0  96 106
Omro            5-1-0 183  73  8-1-0 282  89 Waupaca         1-5-0  13 151  1-8-0  28 227
Berlin          4-2-0  52  83  4-5-0  76 157 Winneconne      0-6-0  41 159  1-6-1  53 159
Hortonville     3-3-0  66  75  3-5-0  98  83 X-Clinched tie for title
YEAR-BY-YEAR SCORES
WEEK 1 (9/11): Mayville 9, Hartford 7 * Beaver Dam 19, Waupun 2 * Horicon 14, Kewaskum 0 * Columbus 14, Slinger 13 * Mil Don Bosco 14, Oconomowoc 13 * Watertown 12, Stoughton 0 * West Bend 19, Oak Creek 13 * (9/12): Lourdes 27, Ripon 26 * Menasha 25, Berlin 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  14  13 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  19  13
Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  14   0 Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  19   2
Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0   9   7 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  12   0
Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   2  19 Hartland     0-0-0   0   0 0-0-0   0   0
RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  26  27 Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   7   9
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  25 Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  13  14
WEEK 2 (9/18): Ripon 6, Watertown 6 (T) * Beaver Dam 27, Mayville 13 * Horicon 6, Hartford 0 * Oconomowoc 13, Waupun 0 * West Bend 13, Berlin 0 * Columbus 19, Hartland 6
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Columbus     1-0-0  19   6 2-0-0  33  19 West Bend    1-0-0  13   0 2-0-0  32  13
Horicon      1-0-0   6   0 2-0-0  20   0 Beaver Dam   1-0-0  27  13 2-0-0  46  15
RIPON        0-0-1   6   6 0-1-1  32  33 Oconomowoc   1-0-0  13   0 1-1-0  26  14
Mayville     0-1-0  13  27 1-1-0  22  34 Watertown    0-0-1   6   6 1-0-1  18   6
Waupun       0-1-0   0  13 0-2-0   2  32 Hartland     0-1-0   6  19 0-1-0   6  19
Berlin       0-1-0   0  13 0-2-0   0  38 Hartford     0-1-0   0   6 0-2-0   7  15
WEEK 3 (9/25): Waupun 12, Ripon 0 * Columbus 13, Berlin 6 * Mayville 0, Horicon 0 (T) * West Bend 14, Beaver Dam 6 * Oconomowoc 38, Hartford 13 * Watertown 19, Hartland 13
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Columbus     2-0-0  32  12 3-0-0  46  25 West Bend    2-0-0  27   6 3-0-0  46  19
Horicon      1-0-1   6   0 2-0-1  20   0 Oconomowoc   2-0-0  51  13 2-1-0  64  27
Waupun       1-1-0  12  13 1-2-0  14  32 Watertown    1-0-1  25  19 2-0-1  37  19
Mayville     0-1-1  13  27 1-1-1  22  34 Beaver Dam   1-1-0  33  27 2-1-0  52  29
RIPON        0-1-1   6  18 0-2-1  32  45 Hartland     0-2-0  19  38 0-2-0  19  38
Berlin       0-2-0   6  26 0-3-0   6  51 Hartford     0-2-0  13  44 0-3-0  20  53
WEEK 4 (10/2): Columbus 14, Ripon 0 * Horicon 12, Berlin 6 * Waupun 12, Mayville 6 * Hartford 20, Beaver Dam 20 (T) * West Bend 12, Watertown 7 * Oconomowoc 32, Hartland 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Columbus     3-0-0  46  12 4-0-0  60  25 West Bend    3-0-0  39  13 4-0-0  58  26
Horicon      2-0-1  18   6 3-0-1  32   6 Oconomowoc   3-0-0  83  13 3-1-0  96  27
Waupun       2-1-0  24  19 2-2-0  26  38 Watertown    1-1-1  32  31 2-1-1  44  31
Mayville     0-2-1  19  39 1-2-1  28  46 Beaver Dam   1-1-1  53  47 2-1-1  72  49
RIPON        0-2-1   6  32 0-3-1  32  59 Hartford     0-2-1  33  64 0-3-1  40  73
Berlin       0-3-0  12  38 0-4-0  12  63 Hartland     0-3-0  19  70 0-3-0  19  70
WEEK 5 (10/9): Beaver Dam 41, Ripon 0 * Watertown 14, Mayville 7 * Hartford 21, Columbus 14 * Hartland 12, Horicon 6 *
Oconomowoc 32, Berlin 0 * West Bend 26, Waupun 13
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Columbus     3-1-0  60  33 4-1-0  74  46 West Bend    4-0-0  65  26 5-0-0  84  39
Horicon      2-1-1  24  18 3-1-1  38  18 Oconomowoc   4-0-0 115  13 4-1-0 128  27
Waupun       2-2-0  37  45 2-3-0  39  64 Watertown    2-1-1  46  38 3-1-1  58  38
Mayville     0-3-1  26  53 1-3-1  35  60 Beaver Dam   2-1-1  94  47 3-1-1 113  49
RIPON        0-3-1   6  73 0-4-1  32 100 Hartford     1-2-1  54  78 1-3-1  61  87
Berlin       0-4-0  12  70 0-5-0  12  95 Hartland     1-3-0  31  76 1-3-0  31  76
WEEK 6 (10/16): Ripon 25, Horicon 7 * Columbus 13, Waupun 13 (T) * Mayville 14, Berlin 7 * Oconomowoc 32, Watertown 0 * West Bend 34, Hartford 14 * Beaver Dam 34, Hartland 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Columbus     3-1-1  73  46 4-1-1  87  59 West Bend    5-0-0  99  40 6-0-0 118  53
Horicon      2-2-1  31  43 3-2-1  45  43 Oconomowoc   5-0-0 147  13 5-1-0 160  27
Waupun       2-2-1  50  58 2-3-1  52  77 Beaver Dam   3-1-1 128  47 4-1-1 147  49
Mayville     1-3-1  40  60 2-3-1  49  67 Watertown    2-2-1  46  70 3-2-1  58  70
RIPON        1-3-1  31  80 1-4-1  57 107 Hartford     1-3-1  68 112 1-4-1  75 121
Berlin       0-5-0  19  84 0-6-0  19 109 Hartland     1-4-0  31 110 1-4-0  31 110
WEEK 7 (10/23): Ripon 20, Mayville 19 * Waupun 33, Berlin 6 * Columbus 40, Horicon 0 * West Bend 0, Oconomowoc 0 (T) * Hartland 19, Hartford 6 * Watertown 12, Beaver Dam 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
X-Columbus   4-1-1 113  46 5-1-1 127  59 West Bend    5-0-1  99  40 6-0-1 118  53
Waupun       3-2-1  83  64 3-3-1  85  83 Oconomowoc   5-0-1 147  13 5-1-1 160  27
Horicon      2-3-1  31  83 3-3-1  45  83 Watertown    3-2-1  58  70 4-2-1  70  70
RIPON        2-3-1  51  99 2-4-1  77 126 Beaver Dam   3-2-1 128  59 4-2-1 147  61
Mayville     1-4-1  59  80 2-4-1  68  87 Hartland     2-4-0  50 116 2-4-0  50 116
Berlin       0-6-0  25 117 0-7-0  25 142 Hartford     1-4-1  74 131 1-5-1  81 140
X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 (10/30): Ripon 39, Berlin 13 * Columbus 21, Mayville 0 * Waupun 41, Horicon 0 * Oconomowoc 27, Beaver Dam 7 * West Bend 32, Hartland 6 * Watertown 18, Hartford 13
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Z-Columbus   5-1-1 134  46 6-1-1 148  59 X-West Bend  6-0-1 131  46 7-0-1 150  59
Waupun       4-2-1 124  64 4-3-1 126  83 X-Oconomowoc 6-0-1 174  20 6-1-1 187  34
RIPON        3-3-1  90 112 3-4-1 116 139 Watertown    4-2-1  76  83 5-2-1  88  83
Horicon      2-4-1  31 124 3-4-1  45 124 Beaver Dam   3-3-1 135  86 4-3-1 154  88
Mayville     1-5-1  59 101 2-5-1  68 108 Hartland     2-5-0  56 148 2-5-0  56 148
Berlin       0-7-0  38 156 0-8-0  38 181 Hartford     1-5-1  87 149 1-6-1  94 153
Z-Clinched title                         X-Clinched tie for title
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 10 OSHKOSH LOURDES   W1 13- 0  1-0-0  0-0-0 Hayes and Jeff Carley scored as the defense held the Knights to 173 total yards. Ripon tallied 263 (144 rushing, 119 passing) yards on offense
SEP 16 at Waupun         L1  6-40  1-1-0  0-0-0 Waupun's Jim Bixby threw for 143 yards and three TDs. Dave Seidl threw a 9-yard pass to Marland Bradley, who lateraled to Doug Rudolph to complete a 48-yard TD for the only Tiger TD
SEP 23 BERLIN            L2  0-34  1-2-0  0-0-0 Kevin Keller ran 34 times for 159 yards and a TD, while Ron Mathia added a TD and kicked two XPs, as the Indians rolled up 310 yards on the ground
SEP 30 at Horicon        L3  6-34  1-3-0  0-1-0 Seidl's 5-yard TD pass to Dave Ryerson was the only Tiger score, as Horicon rolled up 400 yards thanks to John Marx, who ran for one TD and threw for three more
OCT  7 at Columbus       T1  6- 6  1-3-1  0-1-1 Seidl threw a 19-yard TD pass to Bradley as the half ended, then John Maloney forced the tie with a 4-yard run in the third. Columbus reached the Tiger 30 four other times but were denied
OCT 14 MAYVILLE (HC)     L1  6-21  1-4-1  0-2-1 Mayville turned a one-yard punt, a recovered fumble and a pass interception into three easy TDs, while Seidle passed to Jack Krueger for a late 8-yard consolation score
OCT 21 WAUPUN            L2  6-20  1-5-1  0-3-1 Tom Ryerson scored on 4th-and-1 to give Ripon the lead, then Jim Beisner scored twice, and RB Jack Wilson racked up 146 yards rushing, as the Warriors outgained Ripon, 340-109
OCT 28 at Berlin         L3 13-20  1-6-1  0-4-1 Ripon used a shotgun offense to take a 13-0 lead, thanks in part to Jim Conant's 28-yard interception return, but Berlin won when Norb Mendleski ran 68 yards with two minutes left
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 11 at Lourdes        L1  7-27  0-1-0  0-0-0 Russ Smith's 1-yard scoring plunge gave Ripon a 7-6 lead, before two TD passed gave the Knights the win
SEP 18 BERLIN            W1 14- 6  1-1-0  1-0-0 Dennis Plagenz scored on two short runs in the first and third quarters, as the Tiger defense held Berlin to 115 yards for a 10th straight Indian loss
SEP 24 WATERTOWN         L1 13-19  1-2-0  1-0-0 Ripon outgained the Goslings, 313-111, but lost due to two fumbles and a blocked punt. Ripon was on the Watertown 15 when the clock ran out on them
OCT  1 at Waupun         L2  6-22  1-3-0  1-1-0 The only Tiger score came on a 6-yard pass from Dave Seidl to Doug Rudolph
OCT  8 at Columbus       W1 13-12  2-3-0  2-1-0 Down 13-0 in the fourth, Mike Bredahl scored from 16 yards out, then Seidle hit Cody O'Brien with a 24-yard pass for the win. Smith's 2-point run after the Bredahl score was the difference
OCT 15 BEAVER DAM        W2  7- 6  3-3-0  2-1-0 Bredahl scored on a 24-yard run, as the Tigers ended a 10-year losing skid to the Beavers. Smith's conversion was the winning margin
OCT 22 HORICON           W3 13- 7  4-3-0  3-1-0 Seidle threw a 7-yard pass to O'Brien as the first half ended for the winning margin, and moved to the top of the Northern Division. Seidl ran 3 yards for the other Tiger score
OCT 29 at Mayville       L1 12-20  4-4-0  3-2-0 An injury-riddled Tiger team saw their title hopes end, as Mayville got 2 TDs from Norm Milz and a 28-yard interception return from Rob Benter. Carley and Bredahl scored for Ripon
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 12 OSHKOSH LOURDES   L1 26-27  0-1-0  0-0-0 Jack Schuler threw a 38-yard TD to Bob Bloedel to cut the deficit to one point late, but the Tigers could not get the ball back. Steve Thompson led Ripon with 102 yards rushing
SEP 18 at Watertown      T1  6- 6  0-1-1  0-0-1 Tim Stellmacher recovered a lateral in the fourth and raced 50 yards to knot the count after the Goslings' Jim Pugh had run four yards for a touchdown in the second stanza
SEP 25 WAUPUN            L1  0-12  0-2-1  0-1-1 Greg Lueck and Gary Wilson scored for the Warriors, who held Ripon to 116 yards
OCT  2 COLUMBUS (HC)     L2  0-14  0-3-1  0-2-1 Columbus picked off five Tiger passes, two each by Charlie Fakes and Bob Sheppard, and held Ripon to 102 yards. Mike O'Brien threw two TD passes for the win
OCT  9 at Beaver Dam     L3  0-41  0-4-1  0-3-1 Paul Linde picked off four passes, the Beavers had five in all, as they scored the first four times they had the ball. Ed Yagodinski ran for 116 yards in the win
OCT 16 at Horicon        W1 25- 6  1-4-1  1-3-1 Steve Thompson ran for two TDs and threw a TD pass to Chris Johnson, who also ran for a TD, as the Tigers finally won.
OCT 23 MAYVILLE          W2 20-19  2-4-1  2-3-1 Stellmacher scored twice, and Thompson passed to John Holdorf for a 20-7 lead. In the 4th, Mayville's Larry Schaumberg ran 66 yards to cut the lead to one, but the XP run was stopped
OCT 30 at Berlin         W3 39-13  3-4-1  3-3-1 Thompson ran for 173 yards and 2 TDs, and threw a TD to Mike Bredahl. Stellmacher also scored on a 1-yard run. Berlin QB Darrell Miller threw for 131 yards and 1 TD
WEEK 1 (9/9): Waupun 12, Beaver Dam 6 * Horicon 27, Kewaskum 7 * Hartford 37, Mayville 7 * West Bend 13, Port Washington 0 * Mil Don Bosco 20, Oconomowoc 0 * Watertown 25, Stoughton 14 * Columbus def Slinger (9/10): Ripon 13, Lourdes 0 * Berlin 13, Menasha 7
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  13   0 Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  37   7
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  13   7 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  13   0
Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  12   6 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  25  14
Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  27   7 Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  20
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0   0   0 Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   6  12
Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   7  37
WEEK 2 (9/16): Waupun 40, Ripon 6 * Mad Edgewood 60, West Bend 13 * B. Dam 14, Berlin 7 * Watertown 39, Mil North 0 * Brookfield East 20, Oconomowoc 13 * Hartford 40, Horicon 14 * Richland Ctr 19, Columbus 6 * Mayville 29, Mad Memorial 0
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 2-0-0  52  12 Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 2-0-0  77  21
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  20  21 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 2-0-0  64  14
RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  19  40 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  26  60
Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  41  47 Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  20  19
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0   6  19 Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 0-2-0  13  40
Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  36  37
WEEK 3 (9/23): Berlin 34, Ripon 0 * Concordia 27, Mayville 21 * Watertown 26, Wis Lutheran 6 * Hartford 34, Columbus 0 * West Bend 14, Menomonee Falls 6 * Oconomowoc 19, Waupun 14 * Beaver Dam 9, Stevens Point 0 *
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 2-1-0  66  31 Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 3-0-0 111  21
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 2-1-0  54  21 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 3-0-0  90  20
Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 1-1-0  41  47 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 2-1-0  40  66
RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  19  74 Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 2-1-0  29  19
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0   6  53 Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  32  54
Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 1-2-0  50  56
WEEK 4 (9/30): Horicon 34, Ripon 6 * Waupun 13, Mayville 7 * Berlin 39, Columbus 12 * West Bend 26, Oconomowoc 14 * Hartford d. Beaver Dam * Brown Deer 30, Watertown 13 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Waupun       1-0-0  13   7 3-1-0  79  38 Hartford     1-0-0   0   0 4-0-0 111  21
Berlin       1-0-0  39  12 3-1-0  93  33 West Bend    1-0-0   0   0 3-1-0  66  80
Horicon      1-0-0  34   6 2-1-0  75  53 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 3-1-0 103  50
RIPON        0-1-0   6  34 1-3-0  25 108 Beaver Dam   0-1-0   0   0 2-2-0  29  19
Columbus     0-1-0  12  39 1-3-0  18  92 Oconomowoc   0-1-0  14  26 1-3-0  46  80
Mayville     0-1-0   7  13 1-3-0  57  69
WEEK 5 (10/7) Ripon 6, Columbus 6 (T) * Mayville 21, Berlin 14 * Waupun 21, Horicon 13 * Hartford 13, Watertown 13 (T) *
West Bend 13, Beaver Dam 7 * Oconomowoc 13, Hamilton 12 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Waupun       2-0-0  34  20 4-1-0 100  51 West Bend    2-0-0  13   7 4-1-0  79  87
Berlin       1-1-0  53  33 3-2-0 107  54 Hartford     1-0-1  13  13 4-0-1 124  34
Horicon      1-1-0  47  27 2-2-0  88  74 Watertown    0-0-1  13  13 3-1-1 116  66
Mayville     1-1-0  28  27 2-3-0  78  83 Oconomowoc   0-1-0  14  26 2-3-0  59  92
Columbus     0-1-1  18  45 1-3-1  24  98 Beaver Dam   0-2-0   7  13 2-3-0  36  32
RIPON        0-1-1  12  40 1-3-1  31 114
WEEK 6 (10/14): Mayville 21, Ripon 6 * Waupun 19, Berlin 7 * Horicon 26, Columbus 0 * Oconomowoc 13, Beaver Dam 6 * West Bend 7, Watertown 6 * Hartford 13, Mad Memorial 0 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Waupun       3-0-0  53  27 5-1-0 119  58 West Bend    3-0-0  20  13 5-1-0  86  93
Horicon      2-1-0  73  27 3-2-0 114  74 Hartford     1-0-1  13  13 5-0-1 137  34
Mayville     2-1-0  49  33 3-3-0  99  89 Oconomowoc   1-1-0  27  32 3-3-0  72  98
Berlin       1-2-0  60  52 3-3-0 114  73 Watertown    0-1-1  19  20 3-2-1 122  73
Columbus     0-2-1  18  71 1-4-1  24 124 Beaver Dam   0-3-0  13  26 2-4-0  42  45
RIPON        0-2-1  18  61 1-4-1  37 135
WEEK 7 (10/21): Waupun 20, Ripon 6 * Horicon 22, Berlin 6 * Mayville 28, Columbus 0 * Oconomowoc 15, Watertown 0 * West Bend 19, Hartford 6 * Madison Edgewood 26, Beaver Dam 6 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
X-Waupun     4-0-0  73  33 6-1-0 139  64 Y-West Bend  4-0-0  39  19 6-1-0 105  99
Horicon      3-1-0  95  33 4-2-0 136  80 Oconomowoc   2-1-0  42  32 4-3-0  87  98
Mayville     3-1-0  77  33 4-3-0 127  89 Hartford     1-1-1  19  32 5-1-1 143  53
Berlin       1-3-0  66  74 3-4-0 120  95 Watertown    0-2-1  19  35 3-3-1 122  88
Columbus     0-3-1  18  99 1-5-1  24 152 Beaver Dam   0-3-0  13  26 2-5-0  48  71
RIPON        0-3-1  24  81 1-5-1  43 155
Z-Clinched title                         X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 (10/28): Berlin 20, Ripon 13 * Mayville 27, Horicon 6 * Waupun 31, Columbus 7 * Watertown 13, Beaver Dam 12 * Hartford 20, Oconomowoc 0 * Nicolet 14, West Bend 6 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Y-Waupun     5-0-0 104  40 7-1-0 170  71 Y-West Bend  4-0-0  39  19 6-2-0 111 113
Mayville     4-1-0 104  39 5-3-0 154  95 Hartford     2-1-0  39  32 6-1-1 163  53
Horicon      3-2-0 101  60 4-3-0 142 107 Oconomowoc   2-2-0  42  52 4-4-0  87 118
Berlin       2-3-0  86  87 4-4-0 140 108 Watertown    1-2-1  32  47 4-3-1 135 100
Columbus     0-4-1  25 130 1-6-1  31 183 Beaver Dam   0-4-0  25  39 2-6-0  60  84
RIPON        0-4-1  37 101 1-6-1  56 175
Z-Clinched title                         X-Clinched tie for title
NOTE: Hartland Arrowhead left the Little Ten for the Southeastern Badger Conference. As a result, when Southern Division teams played Northern Division teams, the games counted as conference games for the Southern Division team, but not the Northern Division teams.
WEEK 1 (9/10): Oak Creek 18, West Bend 18 (T) * Slinger 6, Columbus 0 * Beaver Dam 25, Waupun 0 * Hartford 25, Mayville 7 * Horicon 14, Kewaskum 7 * Watertown 13, Stoughton 13 (T) * Mil Don Bosco 19, Oconomowoc 0 * Menasha 13, Berlin 0 * (9/11): Lourdes 27, Ripon 7
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  14   7 Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  25   0
Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   7  25 Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  25   7
Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  25 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 0-0-1  13  13
RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   7  27 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 0-0-1  18  18
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  13 Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  19
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0   6
WEEK 2 (9/17): Columbus 6, Mayville 0 * Watertown 14, Hartford 13 * Oconomowoc 26, Beaver Dam 6 * Horicon 13, Waupun 13 (T) * West Bend 13, Brookfield East 0 (NC) (9/18): Ripon 14, Berlin 6
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
RIPON        1-0-0  14   6 1-1-0  21  33 Watertown    1-0-0  14  13 1-0-1  27  26
Columbus     1-0-0   6   0 1-1-0   6   6 Oconomowoc   1-0-0  26   6 1-1-0  26  25
Horicon      0-0-1  13  13 1-0-1  27  20 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 1-0-1  31  18
Waupun       0-0-1  13  13 0-1-1  13  38 Beaver Dam   0-1-0   6  26 1-1-0  31  26
Mayville     0-1-0   0   6 0-2-0  13  25 Hartford     0-1-0  13  14 1-1-0  38  21
Berlin       0-1-0   6  14 0-2-0   6  27
WEEK 3 (9/24): Watertown 19, Ripon 13 * Beaver Dam 39, Mayville 0 * Hartford 21, Horicon 0 * Oconomowoc 31, Waupun 13 * West Bend 19, Berlin 0
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Columbus     1-0-0   6   0 1-1-0   6   6 Watertown    2-0-0  33  26 2-0-1  27  26
RIPON        1-0-0  14   6 1-2-0  34  52 Oconomowoc   2-0-0  57  19 2-1-0  57  38
Horicon      0-0-1  13  13 1-1-1  27  41 West Bend    1-0-0  19   0 2-0-1  50  18
Waupun       0-0-1  13  13 0-2-1  26  69 Beaver Dam   1-1-0  45  26 2-1-0  70  26
Mayville     0-1-0   0   6 0-3-0  13  64 Hartford     1-1-0  34  14 2-1-0  59  21
Berlin       0-1-0   6  14 0-3-0   6  46
WEEK 4 (10/1): Waupun 22, Ripon 6 * Berlin 7, Columbus 0 * Mayville 21, Horicon 0 * Oconomowoc 8, Hartford 0 * Beaver Dam 27, West Bend 12 * Watertown 12, Waukesha Memorial 6 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Waupun       1-0-1  35  19 1-2-1  48  75 Oconomowoc   3-0-0  65  19 3-1-0  65  38
RIPON        1-1-0  20  28 1-3-0  40  74 Watertown    2-0-0  33  26 3-0-1  39  32
Mayville     1-1-0  21   6 1-3-0  34  70 Beaver Dam   2-1-0  61  26 3-1-0  86  33
Columbus     1-1-0   6   7 1-2-0   6  13 West Bend    1-1-0  31  27 2-1-1  62  45
Berlin       1-1-0  12  14 1-3-0  13  46 Hartford     1-2-0  34  22 2-2-0  59  29
Horicon      0-1-1  13  34 1-2-1  27  75
WEEK 5 (10/8): Ripon 13, Columbus 12 * Berlin 19, Horicon 7 * Mayville 0, Waupun 0 (T) * Watertown 6, West Bend 2 * Beaver Dam 12, Hartford 0 * Brookfield Central 9, Oconomowoc 6 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Waupun       1-0-2  35  19 1-2-2  48  75 Watertown    3-0-0  39  28 4-0-1  45  34
RIPON        2-1-0  33  40 2-3-0  53  86 Oconomowoc   3-0-0  65  19 3-2-0  71  47
Berlin       2-1-0  31  21 2-3-0  32  53 Beaver Dam   3-1-0  73  26 4-1-0  98  33
Mayville     1-1-1  21   6 1-3-1  34  70 West Bend    1-2-0  33  33 2-2-1  64  51
Columbus     1-2-0  18  20 1-3-0  18  26 Hartford     1-3-0  34  34 2-3-0  59  41
Horicon      0-2-1  20  53 1-3-1  34  94
WEEK 6 (10/15): Ripon 7, Beaver Dam 6 * Watertown 39, Mayville 13 * Oconomowoc 34, Berlin 7 * Hartford 21, Columbus 7 * West Bend 21, Waupun 7 * Fox Valley Lutheran 20, Horicon 19 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Waupun       1-0-2  35  19 1-3-2  55  96 Watertown    4-0-0  78  41 5-0-1  84  47
RIPON        2-1-0  33  40 3-3-0  60  92 Oconomowoc   4-0-0  99  26 4-2-0 105  54
Berlin       2-1-0  31  21 2-4-0  39  87 Beaver Dam   3-2-0  79  33 4-2-0 104  40
Mayville     1-1-1  21   6 1-4-1  47 109 West Bend    2-2-0  54  40 3-2-1  85  58
Columbus     1-2-0  18  20 1-4-0  25  47 Hartford     2-3-0  55  41 3-3-0  80  48
Horicon      0-2-1  20  53 1-4-1  53 114
WEEK 7 (10/22): Ripon 13, Horicon 7 * Mayville 7, Berlin 0 * Oconomowoc 20, Watertown 0 * West Bend 13, Hartford 0 * Waupun 8, Columbus 6 * Madison Edgewood 41, Beaver Dam 7 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
RIPON        3-1-0  46  47 4-3-0  73  99 X-Oconomowoc 5-0-0 119  26 5-2-0 125  54
Waupun       2-0-2  43  25 2-3-2  63 102 Watertown    4-1-0  78  61 5-1-1  84  67
Mayville     2-1-1  28   6 2-4-1  54 109 Beaver Dam   3-2-0  79  33 4-3-0 111  81
Berlin       2-2-0  31  28 2-5-0  39  94 West Bend    3-2-0  67  40 4-2-1  98  58
Columbus     1-3-0  24  28 1-5-0  31  55 Hartford     2-4-0  55  54 3-4-0  80  61
Horicon      0-3-1  27  66 1-5-1  60 127 X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 (10/29): Mayville 20, Ripon 12 * Waupun 14, Berlin 6 * Horicon 27, Columbus 12 * Beaver Dam 26, Watertown 7 * Oconomowoc 7, West Bend 6 * Hartford 19, Cedarburg 6 (NC)
NORTHERN LITTLE TEN                      SOUTHERN LITTLE TEN
Z-Waupun     3-0-2  57  31 3-3-2  77 108 Y-Oconomowoc 6-0-0 126  32 6-2-0 132  60
Mayville     3-1-1  48  18 3-4-1  74 121 Watertown    4-2-0  85  87 5-2-1  91  93
RIPON        3-2-0  58  67 4-4-0  85 119 Beaver Dam   4-2-0 105  40 5-3-0 137  88
Berlin       2-2-0  37  42 2-6-0  45 108 West Bend    3-3-0  73  47 4-3-1 104  65
Horicon      1-3-1  54  78 2-5-1  87 139 Hartford     2-4-0  55  54 4-4-0  99  67
Columbus     1-4-0  36  55 1-6-0  43  82 Z-Clinched title
WEEK 1 (9/6): Mayville 19, Hartford 6 * Mil Marquette 33, West Bend 7 * Stoughton 34, Watertown 0 * Waterford 13, Hartland 12 * Beaver Dam 7, Berlin 0 * Mil Don Bosco 14, Oconomowoc 13 * Horicon 19, Slinger 0 * Waupun 19, Madison Edgewood 14 * Lodi 18, Columbus 7 * (9/7): Lourdes 12, Ripon 6
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  19  14 Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0   7   0
Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  19   6 Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   6  19
Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  19   0 Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  13  14
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   7  18 Hartland     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  12  13
RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   6  12 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  34
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0   7 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   7  33
WEEK 2 (9/13): Watertown 12, Ripon 0 * Columbus 48, Hartland 7 * Beaver Dam 27, Mayville 0 * Horicon 2, Hartford 0 * Waupun 33, Oconomowoc 20 * West Bend 20, Berlin 13
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Waupun       1-0-0  33  20 2-0-0  52  34 Beaver Dam   1-0-0  27   0 2-0-0  34   0
Horicon      1-0-0   2   0 2-0-0  21   0 Watertown    1-0-0  12   0 1-1-0  12  34
Columbus     1-0-0  48   7 1-1-0  55  25 West Bend    1-0-0  20  13 1-1-0  27  46
Mayville     0-1-0   0  27 1-1-0  19  33 Hartland     0-1-0   7  48 0-2-0  19  61
RIPON        0-1-0   0  12 0-2-0   6  24 Hartford     0-1-0   0   2 0-2-0   6  21
Berlin       0-1-0  13  20 0-2-0  13  27 Oconomowoc   0-1-0  20  33 0-2-0  33  47
WEEK 3 (9/20): Waupun 28, Ripon 13 * Horicon 19, Mayville 7 * Beaver Dam 32 , West Bend 13 * Watertown 26, Hartland 6 * Oconomowoc 40, Hartford 6 * Berlin 13, Columbus 6 *
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Waupun       2-0-0  61  33 3-0-0  80  47 Beaver Dam   2-0-0  59  13 3-0-0  66  13
Horicon      2-0-0  21   7 3-0-0  40   7 Watertown    2-0-0  38   6 2-1-0  38  40
Berlin       1-1-0  26  26 1-2-0  26  33 West Bend    1-1-0  33  45 1-2-0  40  78
Columbus     1-1-0  54  20 1-2-0  61  38 Oconomowoc   1-1-0  60  39 1-2-0  73  53
Mayville     0-2-0   7  46 1-2-0  26  52 Hartford     0-2-0   6  42 0-3-0  12  61
RIPON        0-2-0  13  28 0-3-0  18  52 Hartland     0-2-0  13  74 0-3-0  25  87
WEEK 4 (9/27): Ripon 7, Columbus 7 (T) * Waupun 27, Mayville 0 * Berlin 27, Horicon 0 * Watertown 14, West Bend 12 * Beaver Dam 25, Hartford 0 * Oconomowoc 33, Hartland 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Waupun       3-0-0  88  33 4-0-0 107  47 Beaver Dam   3-0-0  84  13 4-0-0  91  13
Horicon      2-1-0  21  34 3-1-0  40  34 Watertown    3-0-0  52  18 3-1-0  52  52
Berlin       2-1-0  53  26 2-2-0  53  33 Oconomowoc   2-1-0  93  39 2-2-0 106  53
Columbus     1-1-1  61  27 1-2-1  68  45 West Bend    1-2-0  45  59 1-3-0  52  92
RIPON        0-2-1  20  35 0-3-1  25  59 Hartford     0-3-0   6  67 0-4-0  12  86
Mayville     0-3-0   7  73 1-3-0  26  79 Hartland     0-3-0  13 107 0-4-0  25 120
WEEK 5 (10/4): Beaver Dam 53, Ripon 0 * Watertown 32, Mayville 0 * Waupun 28, West Bend  6 * Oconomowoc 6, Berlin 2 *
Horicon 25, Hartland 0 * Columbus 19, Hartford 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Waupun       4-0-0 116  39 5-0-0 135  53 Beaver Dam   4-0-0 137  13 5-0-0 144  13
Horicon      3-1-0  46  34 4-1-0  65  34 Watertown    4-0-0  84  18 4-1-0  84  52
Columbus     2-1-1  80  27 2-2-1  87  45 Oconomowoc   3-1-0  99  41 3-2-0 112  55
Berlin       2-2-0  55  32 2-3-0  55  39 West Bend    1-3-0  51  87 1-4-0  58 120
RIPON        0-3-1  20  88 0-4-1  25 112 Hartford     0-4-0   6  86 0-5-0  12 105
Mayville     0-4-0   7 105 1-4-0  26 111 Hartland     0-4-0  13 132 0-5-0  25 145
WEEK 6 (10/11): Ripon 15, Horicon 6 * Berlin 14, Mayville 0 * Waupun 28, Columbus 13 * Watertown 15, Oconomowoc 6 * Beaver Dam 13, Hartland 0 * West Bend 27, Hartford 7
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
X-Waupun     5-0-0 144  52 6-0-0 163  66 Beaver Dam   5-0-0 150  13 6-0-0 157  13
Horicon      3-2-0  52  49 4-2-0  71  49 Watertown    5-0-0  99  24 5-1-0  99  58
Berlin       3-2-0  69  32 3-3-0  69  39 Oconomowoc   3-2-0 105  56 3-3-0 118  70
Columbus     2-2-1  93  55 2-3-1 100  73 West Bend    2-3-0  78  94 2-4-0  85 127
RIPON        1-3-1  35  94 1-4-1  40 118 Hartford     0-5-0  13 113 0-6-0  19 132
Mayville     0-5-0   7 119 1-5-0  26 125 Hartland     0-5-0  13 145 0-6-0  25 158
X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 7 (10/18): Ripon 26, Mayville 14 * Waupun 13, Berlin 0 * Columbus 20, Horicon 6 * West Bend 7, Oconomowoc 7 (T) * * Beaver Dam 20, Watertown 6 * Hartford 14, Hartland 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Z-Waupun     6-0-0 157  52 7-0-0 176  66 X-Beaver Dam 6-0-0 170  19 7-0-0 177  19
Columbus     3-2-1 113  61 3-3-1 120  79 Watertown    5-1-0 105  44 5-2-0 105  78
Horicon      3-3-0  58  69 4-3-0  77  69 Oconomowoc   3-2-1 112  63 3-3-1 125  77
Berlin       3-3-0  69  58 3-4-0  69  52 West Bend    2-3-1  85 101 2-4-1  92 134
RIPON        2-3-1  61 108 2-4-1  66 132 Hartford     1-5-0  27 113 1-6-0  33 132
Mayville     0-6-0  21 145 1-6-0  40 151 Hartland     0-6-0  13 159 0-7-0  25 172
Z-Clinched title                         X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 (10/25): Berlin 36, Ripon 0 * Waupun 42, Horicon 0 * Columbus 21, Mayville 19 * Beaver Dam 7, Oconomowoc 7 (T) * West Bend 33, Hartland 0 * Watertown 27, Hartford 6
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Z-Waupun     7-0-0 199  52 8-0-0 218  66 Z-Beaver Dam 6-0-1 177  26 7-0-1 184  26
Columbus     4-2-1 134  80 4-3-1 141  98 Watertown    6-1-0 132  50 6-2-0 132  84
Berlin       4-3-0 105  58 4-4-0 105  52 Oconomowoc   3-2-2 119  70 3-3-2 132  84
Horicon      3-4-0  58 111 4-4-0  77 111 West Bend    3-3-1 118 101 3-4-1 125 134
RIPON        2-4-1  61 144 2-5-1  66 168 Hartford     1-6-0  33 140 1-7-0  39 159
Mayville     0-7-0  40 166 1-7-0  59 172 Hartland     0-7-0  13 192 0-8-0  25 205
Z-Clinched title                         X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 5 (10/5:) Ripon 6, Columbus 6 (T) * Horicon 12, Berlin 7 * Oconomowoc 27, Hartland 0 * Beaver Dam 49, Hartford 7 * West Bend 24, Watertown 0 * Waupun 32, Mayville 6
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Columbus     2-0-2  51  12 2-0-3  58  19 West Bend    4-0-0 126   0 5-0-0 140   7
Waupun       2-1-1  83  57 2-2-1  95  83 Oconomowoc   4-0-0  86  13 4-1-0 100  40
Horicon      2-2-0  39  65 2-3-0  56  85 Watertown    3-1-0  99  24 3-2-0 119  49
RIPON        1-2-1  32  60 1-3-1  45  79 Beaver Dam   2-2-0  95  53 3-2-0 116  53
Mayville     1-3-0  31  77 1-4-0  44  97 Hartford     0-4-0  27 116 1-4-0  47 129
Berlin       1-3-0  21  75 1-4-0  21 106 Hartland     0-4-0   0 138 0-4-0   0 138
WEEK 6 (10/12): Beaver Dam 44, Ripon 0 * West Bend 52, Mayville 6 * Waupun 18, Watertown 14 * Columbus 33, Hartford 14 * Oconomowoc 13, Berlin 0 * Horicon 13, Hartland 6
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Columbus     3-0-2  84  26 3-0-3  91  33 West Bend    5-0-0 178   6 6-0-0 192  13
Waupun       3-1-1 101  71 3-2-1 113  97 Oconomowoc   5-0-0  99  13 5-1-0 113  40
Horicon      3-2-0  52  71 3-3-0  69  91 Beaver Dam   3-2-0 129  53 4-2-0 160  53
RIPON        1-3-1  32 104 1-4-1  45 123 Watertown    3-2-0 113  42 3-3-0 133  67
Mayville     1-4-0  37 129 1-5-0  50 149 Hartford     0-5-0  41 149 1-5-0  61 162
Berlin       1-4-0  21  88 1-5-0  21 119 Hartland     0-5-0   6 151 0-5-0   6 151
WEEK 7 (10/19): Horicon 21, Ripon 6 * Columbus 14, Mayville 0 * Waupun 20, Berlin 10 * West Bend 59, Hartford 0 * Oconomowoc 33, Watertown 13 * Beaver Dam 59, Hartland 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Columbus     4-0-2  98  26 4-0-3 105  33 West Bend    6-0-0 237   6 7-0-0 251  13
Waupun       4-1-1 121  81 4-2-1 133 107 Oconomowoc   6-0-0 132  26 6-1-0 146  53
Horicon      4-2-0  73  77 4-3-0  90  97 Beaver Dam   4-2-0 188  53 5-2-0 219  53
RIPON        1-4-1  38 125 1-5-1  51 144 Watertown    3-3-0 126  75 3-4-0 146 100
Mayville     1-5-0  37 143 1-6-0  50 163 Hartford     0-6-0  41 208 1-6-0  61 221
Berlin       1-5-0  31 108 1-6-0  31 139 Hartland     0-6-0   6 210 0-6-0   6 210
WEEK 8 (10/26): Waupun 32, Ripon 6 * Columbus 21, Horicon 7 * Berlin 19, Mayville 0 * West Bend 20, Oconomowoc 6 * Hartland 25, Hartford 0 * Beaver Dam 27, Watertown 7
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Z-Columbus   5-0-2 119  33 5-0-3 126  40 Z-West Bend  7-0-0 257  12 8-0-0 271  19
Waupun       5-1-1 153  87 5-2-1 165 113 Oconomowoc   6-1-0 138  46 6-2-0 152  73
Horicon      4-3-0  80  98 4-4-0  97 118 Beaver Dam   5-2-0 215  60 6-2-0 246  60
Berlin       2-5-0  50 108 2-6-0  50 139 Watertown    3-4-0 133 102 3-5-0 153 127
RIPON        1-5-1  44 157 1-6-1  57 176 Hartland     1-6-0  31 210 1-6-0  31 210
Mayville     1-6-0  37 162 1-7-0  50 182 Hartford     0-7-0  41 233 1-7-0  61 246
Z-Clinched title
WEEK 1 (9/8): Ripon 14, New Holstein 6 * Madison Edgewood 31, Waupun 6 * Watertown 20, Brookfield 20 (T) * Oconomowoc 0, Mil Notre Dame 0 (T) * Columbus 6, Lodi 0 * Berlin 21, Watertown 6 * Ft. Atkinson 12, Horicon 7 * Hartford 26, Mayville 0 * Port Washington 7, West Bend 0 NOTE: Mequon-Thiensville played Hartland - no score
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  21   6 Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  26   0
RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  14   6 Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 0-0-1   0   0
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0   6   0 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 0-0-1  20  20
Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   7  12 Hartland     0-0-0   0   0 0-0-0   0   0
Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   6  31 Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   6  21
Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  26 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0   7
WEEK 2 (9/15): Horicon 12, Mayville 6 * Waupun 19, Columbus 6 * Hartford 19, Watertown 13 * Oconomowoc 14, Beaver Dam 14 (T) * West Bend 29, Hartland 3 (9/16): Ripon 26, Berlin 25
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
RIPON        1-0-0  26  25 2-0-0  40  31 Hartford     1-0-0  19  13 2-0-0  45  13
Waupun       1-0-0  19   6 1-1-0  25  37 West Bend    1-0-0  29   3 1-1-0  29  10
Horicon      1-0-0  12   6 1-1-0  19  18 Beaver Dam   0-0-1  14  14 0-1-1  20  35
Columbus     0-1-0   6  19 1-1-0  12  19 Oconomowoc   0-0-1  14  14 0-0-2  14  14
Berlin       0-1-0  25  26 1-1-0  46  32 Watertown    0-1-0  13  19 0-1-1  33  39
Mayville     0-1-0   6  12 0-2-0   6  38 Hartland     0-1-0   3  29 0-1-0   3  20
WEEK 3 (9/22): Watertown 20, Ripon 0 * Hartland 33, Columbus 0 * Hartford 7, Horicon 6 * West Bend 13, Berlin 0 * Beaver Dam 7, Waupun 6 * Mayville 0, Oconomowoc 0 (T)
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
RIPON        1-1-0  26  45 2-1-0  40  51 Hartford     2-0-0  26  19 3-0-0  52  19
Waupun       1-1-0  25  13 1-2-0  31  44 West Bend    2-0-0  42   3 2-1-0  42  10
Horicon      1-1-0  18  13 1-2-0  25  25 Beaver Dam   1-0-1  21  20 1-1-1  27  41
Mayville     0-1-1   6  12 0-2-1   6  38 Watertown    1-1-0  33  19 1-1-1  53  39
Berlin       0-2-0  25  39 1-2-0  46  45 Hartland     1-1-0  36  29 1-1-0  36  29
Columbus     0-2-0   6  52 1-2-0  12  52 Oconomowoc   0-0-2  14  14 0-0-3  14  14
WEEK 4 (9/29): Ripon 18, Mayville 6 * West Bend 18, Beaver Dam 13 * Oconomowoc 20, Hartford 6 * Watertown 25, Hartland 6 * Waupun 20, Horicon 0 * Berlin 41, Columbus 19
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
RIPON        2-1-0  44  51 3-1-0  58  57 West Bend    3-0-0  60  21 3-1-0  60  23
Waupun       2-1-0  45  13 2-2-0  51  44 Oconomowoc   1-0-2  43  20 1-0-3  34  20
Berlin       1-2-0  66  58 2-2-0  87  64 Hartford     2-1-0  32  39 3-1-0  58  39
Horicon      1-2-0  18  33 1-3-0  25  45 Watertown    2-1-0  58  25 2-1-1  78  45
Mayville     0-2-1  12  30 0-3-1  12  56 Beaver Dam   1-1-1  34  38 1-2-1  40  59
Columbus     0-3-0  25  93 1-3-0  31  93 Hartland     1-2-0  42  54 1-2-0  42  54
WEEK 5 (10/6): Columbus 6, Ripon 0 * Berlin 32, Horicon 2 * Beaver Dam 55, Hartford 14 * Hartland 16, Oconomowoc 13 *
West Bend 26, Watertown 0 * Waupun 20, Mayville 6
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Waupun       3-1-0  65  19 3-2-0  71  50 West Bend    4-0-0  86  21 4-1-0  86  23
RIPON        2-2-0  44  57 3-2-0  58  63 Beaver Dam   2-1-1  89  52 2-2-1  95  73
Berlin       2-2-0  98  60 3-2-0 119  66 Hartford     2-2-0  46  94 3-2-0  72  94
Columbus     1-3-0  31  93 2-3-0  37  93 Watertown    2-2-0  58  51 2-2-1  78  71
Horicon      1-3-0  20  65 1-4-0  27  77 Hartland     2-2-0  58  67 2-2-0  58  67
Mayville     0-3-1  18  50 0-4-1  18  76 Oconomowoc   1-1-2  56  36 1-1-3  47  36
WEEK 6 (10/13): Beaver Dam 32, Ripon 13 * Watertown 26, Waupun 19 * Berlin 34, Oconomowoc 7 * Hartford 33, Columbus 0 * Hartland 26, Horicon 0 * West Bend 54, Mayville 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Berlin       3-2-0 132  67 4-2-0 153  73 West Bend    5-0-0 140  21 5-1-0 140  23
Waupun       3-2-0  84  45 3-3-0  90  76 Beaver Dam   3-1-1 121  65 3-2-1 127  86
RIPON        2-3-0  57  89 3-3-0  71  95 Hartford     3-2-0  79  94 4-2-0 105  94
Columbus     1-4-0  31 126 2-4-0  37 126 Watertown    3-2-0  84  70 3-2-1 104  90
Horicon      1-4-0  20  91 1-5-0  27 103 Hartland     3-2-0  84  67 3-2-0  84  67
Mayville     0-4-1  18 104 0-5-1  18 130 Oconomowoc   1-2-2  63  70 1-2-3  54  70
WEEK 7 (10/20): Ripon 19, Horicon 0 * Berlin 19, Waupun 0 * Mayville 21, Columbus 13 * Oconomowoc 14, Watertown 13 * West Bend 41, Hartford 0 * Beaver Dam 13, Hartland 12
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Berlin       4-2-0 151  67 5-2-0 172  73 Z-West Bend  6-0-0 181  21 6-1-0 181  23
RIPON        3-3-0  76  89 4-3-0  90  95 Beaver Dam   4-1-1 134  77 4-2-1 140  98
Waupun       3-3-0  84  64 3-4-0  90  95 Hartford     3-3-0  79 135 4-3-0 105 135
Mayville     1-4-1  39 117 1-5-1  39 143 Watertown    3-3-0  97  84 3-3-1 117 104
Columbus     1-5-0  44 147 2-5-0  50 147 Hartland     3-3-0  84 108 3-3-0  96  80
Horicon      1-5-0  20 110 1-6-0  27 122 Oconomowoc   2-2-2  77  83 2-2-3  68  83
Z-Clinched title
WEEK 8 (10/27): Waupun 19, Ripon 0 * Berlin 34, Mayville 0 * Horicon 26, Columbus 6 * Oconomowoc 7, West Bend 6 * Beaver Dam 32, Watertown 19 * Hartland 32, Hartford 6
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Z-Berlin     5-2-0 185  67 6-2-0 206  73 Z-West Bend  6-1-0 187  28 6-2-0 187  30
Waupun       4-3-0 103  64 4-4-0 109  95 Beaver Dam   5-1-1 166  96 5-2-1 172 117
RIPON        3-4-0  76 108 4-4-0  90 114 Oconomowoc   3-2-2  84  89 3-2-2  75  89
Horicon      2-5-0  46 116 2-6-0  53 128 Hartland     4-3-0 116 114 4-3-0 128  86
Mayville     1-5-1  39 151 1-6-1  39 177 Hartford     3-4-0  85 167 4-4-0 111 167
Columbus     1-6-0  50 173 2-6-0  56 173 Watertown    3-4-0 116 116 3-4-1 136 136
Z-Clinched title
WEEK 1 (9/16): Waupun 20, New London 12 * Oconomowoc 13, Mil Pius 6 * Watertown 25, Stoughton 6 * Horicon 19, Ft. Atkinson 6 * Mayville 13, Hartland 0 * West Bend 12, Sheboygan South 7 * Wisconsin High 27, Columbus 0 (9/17): Ripon 19, FDL Springs 6 * Beaver Dam 10, Berlin 0 (No scores for Hartford)
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  19   6 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  25   6
Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  20  12 Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  13   6
Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  13   0 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  12   7
Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  19   6 Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  10   0
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  27 Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 0-0-0   0   0
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  10 Hartland     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  13
WEEK 2 (9/23): Ripon 21, Berlin 0 * Mayville 6, Horicon 0 * Waupun 26, Columbus 0 * Beaver Dam 13, Oconomowoc 12 * Watertown 33, Hartford 0 * West Bend 33, Hartland 6
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
RIPON        1-0-0  21   0 2-0-0  40   6 Watertown    1-0-0  33   0 2-0-0  58   6
Waupun       1-0-0  26   0 2-0-0  46  12 Beaver Dam   1-0-0  13  12 2-0-0  23  12
Mayville     1-0-0   6   0 2-0-0  19   0 West Bend    1-0-0  33   6 2-0-0  45  13
Horicon      0-1-0   0   6 1-1-0  19  12 Oconomowoc   0-1-0  12  13 1-1-0  25  19
Columbus     0-1-0   0  26 0-2-0   0  53 Hartford     0-1-0   0  33 0-1-0   0  33
Berlin       0-1-0   0  21 0-2-0   0  31 Hartland     0-1-0   6  33 0-2-0   6  46
WEEK 3 (9/30): Ripon 22, Mayville 6 * Columbus 7, Berlin 2 * Waupun 33, Horicon 0 * West Bend 36, Beaver Dam 6 * Watertown 46, Hartland 0 * Oconomowoc 39, Hartford 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
RIPON        2-0-0  43   6 3-0-0  83  12 Watertown    2-0-0  79   0 3-0-0 104   6
Waupun       2-0-0  59   0 3-0-0  79  12 West Bend    2-0-0  69  12 3-0-0  81  19
Mayville     1-1-0  12  22 2-1-0  25  22 Beaver Dam   1-1-0  19  48 2-1-0  29  48
Columbus     1-1-0   7  28 1-2-0   7  55 Oconomowoc   1-1-0  51  13 2-1-0  54  19
Horicon      0-2-0   0  39 1-2-0  19  45 Hartford     0-2-0   0  72 0-2-0   0  72
Berlin       0-2-0   2  28 0-3-0   2  38 Hartland     0-2-0   6  79 0-3-0   6  92
WEEK 4 (10/7): Ripon 39, Columbus 13 * Berlin 21, Horicon 7 * Waupun 26, Mayville 12 * Oconomowoc 31, Hartland 0 * Beaver Dam 14, Hartford 6 * Watertown 40, West Bend 20
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
RIPON        3-0-0  82  19 4-0-0 122  25 Watertown    3-0-0 119  20 4-0-0 144  26
Waupun       3-0-0  85  12 4-0-0 105  24 West Bend    2-1-0  89  52 3-1-0 101  59
Mayville     1-2-0  24  48 2-2-0  37  48 Beaver Dam   2-1-0  33  54 3-1-0  43  54
Columbus     1-2-0  20  67 1-3-0  20  94 Oconomowoc   2-1-0  82  13 3-1-0  85  19
Berlin       1-2-0  23  35 1-3-0  23  45 Hartford     0-3-0   6  86 0-3-0   6  86
Horicon      0-3-0   7  60 1-3-0  26  66 Hartland     0-3-0   6 110 0-4-0   6 123
WEEK 5 (10/14): Watertown 27, Ripon 14 * Waupun 13, Beaver Dam 7 * Horicon 13, Hartford 0 * Oconomowoc 19, Mayville 7
* West Bend 25, Berlin 7 * Hartland 13, Columbus 7
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Waupun       4-0-0  98  19 5-0-0 118  31 Watertown    4-0-0 146  34 5-0-0 171  40
RIPON        3-1-0  96  46 4-1-0 136  52 West Bend    3-1-0 114  59 4-1-0 126  66
Mayville     1-3-0  31  67 2-3-0  44  67 Oconomowoc   3-1-0 101  20 4-1-0 104  26
Horicon      1-3-0  20  60 2-3-0  39  66 Beaver Dam   2-2-0  40  67 3-2-0  50  67
Columbus     1-3-0  27  80 1-4-0  27 107 Hartland     1-3-0  19 117 1-4-0  19 130
Berlin       1-3-0  30  60 1-4-0  30  70 Hartford     0-4-0   6  99 0-4-0   6  99
WEEK 6 (10/20): Beaver Dam 19, Ripon 13 * Oconomowoc 41, Berlin 0 * Columbus 13, Hartford 12 * West Bend 20, Mayville 6 * Watertown 15, Waupun 6 * Hartland 26, Horicon 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Waupun       4-1-0 104  34 5-1-0 124  46 Watertown    5-0-0 161  40 6-0-0 186  46
RIPON        3-2-0 109  65 4-2-0 149  71 West Bend    4-1-0 134  65 5-1-0 146  72
Columbus     2-3-0  40  92 2-4-0  40 119 Oconomowoc   4-1-0 142  20 5-1-0 145  26
Horicon      1-4-0  20  86 2-4-0  39  92 Beaver Dam   3-2-0  59  80 4-2-0  69  80
Mayville     1-4-0  37  87 2-4-0  50  87 Hartland     2-3-0  45 117 2-4-0  45 130
Berlin       1-4-0  30 101 1-5-0  30 101 Hartford     0-5-0  18 112 0-6-0  18 112
WEEK 7 (10/27): Ripon 20, Horicon 6 * West Bend 39, Hartford 0 * Watertown 13, Oconomowoc 6 * Waupun 20, Berlin 0 * Beaver Dam 12, Hartland 0 * Mayville 33, Columbus 6
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
X-Waupun     5-1-0 144  34 6-1-0 144  46 X-Watertown  6-0-0 174  46 7-0-0 199  52
RIPON        4-2-0 129  71 5-2-0 169  77 West Bend    5-1-0 173  65 6-1-0 185  72
Mayville     2-4-0  70  93 3-4-0  83  93 Oconomowoc   4-2-0 148  33 5-2-0 151  39
Columbus     2-4-0  46 125 2-5-0  46 152 Beaver Dam   4-2-0  71  80 5-2-0  81  80
Horicon      1-5-0  26 106 2-5-0  45 112 Hartland     2-4-0  45 129 2-5-0  45 142
Berlin       1-5-0  30 121 1-6-0  30 121 Hartford     0-6-0  18 151 0-7-0  18 151
X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 (11/1): Waupun 20, Ripon 19 * Hartford 20, Hartland 0 * Mayville 27, Berlin 14 * Horicon 26, Columbus 14 (11/2): Watertown 32, Beaver Dam 6 * West Bend 6, Oconomowoc 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Z-Waupun     6-1-0 164  53 7-1-0 164  65 Z-Watertown  7-0-0 206  52 8-0-0 231  58
RIPON        4-3-0 148  91 5-3-0 188  97 West Bend    6-1-0 179  65 7-1-0 191  72
Mayville     3-4-0  97 107 4-4-0 110 107 Oconomowoc   4-3-0 148  39 5-3-0 151  45
Horicon      2-5-0  52 120 3-5-0  71 126 Beaver Dam   4-3-0  77 112 5-3-0  87 112
Columbus     2-5-0  60 151 2-6-0  60 178 Hartland     2-5-0  45 149 2-6-0  45 162
Berlin       1-6-0  44 148 1-7-0  44 148 Hartford     1-6-0  38 151 1-7-0  38 151
Z-Clinched title
NOTE: Hartland Arrowhead and Watertown joined the conference, resulting in a divisional alignment
WEEK 1 (9/18): Baraboo 27, Berlin 14 * Horicon 40, Slinger 7 * Mil University 20, Hartland 12 * Waupun 26, New London 0 * Mayville 25, Hartford 6 * FDL Springs 14, Ripon 0 (9/19): Wisconsin High 37, Columbus 0 * Sheboygan Central 14, West Bend 6
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  26   0 Watertown    0-0-0   0   0 0-0-0   0   0
Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  40   7 Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 0-0-0   0   0
Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  25   6 Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 0-0-0   0   0
RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  14 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   6  14
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  14  27 Hartland     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  12  20
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  37 Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   6  25
WEEK 2 (9/25): Ripon 13, Berlin 2 * Oconomowoc 34, Beaver Dam 6 * Horicon 20, Mayville 19 * Watertown 20, Hartford 6 * Waupun 47, Columbus 0 * West Bend 25, Hartland 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Waupun       1-0-0  47   0 2-0-0  73   0 Watertown    1-0-0  20   6 1-0-0  20   6
Horicon      1-0-0  20  19 2-0-0  60  26 Oconomowoc   1-0-0  34   6 1-0-0  34   6
RIPON        1-0-0  13   2 1-1-0  13  16 West Bend    1-0-0  25   0 1-1-0  31  14
Mayville     0-1-0  19  20 1-1-0  44  26 Beaver Dam   0-1-0   6  34 0-1-0   6  34
Berlin       0-1-0   2  13 0-2-0  16  40 Hartland     0-1-0   0  25 0-2-0  12  45
Columbus     0-1-0   0  47 0-2-0   0  84 Hartford     0-1-0   6  20 0-2-0  12  45
WEEK 3 (10/2): Ripon 13, Mayville 12 * Berlin 48, Columbus 6 * Waupun 18, Horicon 6 * West Bend 12, Beaver Dam 6 * Oconomowoc 53, Hartford 0 * Watertown 25, Hartland 6
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Waupun       2-0-0  65   6 3-0-0  91   6 Watertown    2-0-0  45  12 2-0-0  45  12
RIPON        2-0-0  26  14 2-1-0  26  28 Oconomowoc   2-0-0  87   6 2-0-0  87   6
Horicon      1-1-0  26  37 2-1-0  66  43 West Bend    2-0-0  37   6 2-1-0  43  20
Berlin       1-1-0  50  19 1-2-0  64  46 Beaver Dam   0-2-0  12  46 0-2-0  12  46
Mayville     0-2-0  31  33 1-2-0  56  39 Hartland     0-2-0   6  50 0-3-0  18  70
Columbus     0-2-0   6  95 0-3-0   6 132 Hartford     0-2-0   6  73 0-3-0  12  98
WEEK 4 (10/9): Ripon 25, Columbus 0 * Berlin 14, Horicon 13 * West Bend 13, Watertown 7 * Oconomowoc 38, Hartland 0 * Mayville 25, Waupun 13 * Beaver Dam 36, Hartford 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
RIPON        3-0-0  51  14 3-1-0  51  28 Oconomowoc   3-0-0 125   6 3-0-0 125   6
Waupun       2-1-0  78  31 3-1-0 104  31 West Bend    3-0-0  50  13 3-1-0  56  27
Berlin       2-1-0  64  32 2-2-0  78  59 Watertown    1-2-0  52  25 1-2-0  52  25
Horicon      1-2-0  39  51 2-2-0  79  57 Beaver Dam   1-2-0  48  46 1-2-0  48  46
Mayville     1-2-0  56  46 2-2-0  81  52 Hartland     0-3-0   6  88 0-4-0  18 108
Columbus     0-3-0   6 120 0-4-0   6 157 Hartford     0-3-0   6 109 0-4-0  12 134
WEEK 5 (10/14): Watertown 19, Ripon 6 * West Bend 46, Berlin 7 * Oconomowoc 33, Mayville 0 * Beaver Dam 28, Waupun 20
* Hartland 18, Columbus 0 (10/15): Horicon 38, Hartford 0
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
RIPON        3-1-0  57  33 3-2-0  57  47 Oconomowoc   4-0-0 158   6 4-0-0 158   6
Waupun       2-2-0  98  59 3-2-0 124  59 West Bend    4-0-0  96  20 4-1-0 102  34
Horicon      2-2-0  77  51 3-2-0 117  57 Watertown    2-2-0  71  31 2-2-0  71  31
Berlin       2-2-0  71  78 2-3-0  85 105 Beaver Dam   2-2-0  76  66 2-2-0  76  66
Mayville     1-3-0  56  79 2-3-0  81  85 Hartland     1-3-0  24  88 1-4-0  36 108
Columbus     0-4-0   6 138 0-5-0   6 175 Hartford     0-4-0   6 147 0-5-0  12 172
WEEK 6 (10/23): Beaver Dam 34, Ripon 0 * Oconomowoc 45, Berlin 0 * Watertown 26, Waupun 12 * Hartford 12, Columbus 0 (10/24): Horicon 13, Hartland 13 (T) (10/26): West Bend 32, Mayville 6
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
RIPON        3-2-0  57  67 3-3-0  57  81 Oconomowoc   5-0-0 203   6 5-0-0 203   6
Waupun       2-3-0 110  85 3-3-0 136  85 West Bend    5-0-0 128  26 5-1-0 134  40
Horicon      2-2-1  90  64 3-2-1 130  70 Watertown    3-2-0  97  43 3-2-0  97  43
Berlin       2-3-0  71 123 2-4-0  85 150 Beaver Dam   3-2-0 110  66 3-2-0 110  66
Mayville     1-4-0  62 111 2-4-0  87 117 Hartland     1-3-1  37 101 1-4-1  49 121
Columbus     0-5-0   6 150 0-6-0   6 187 Hartford     1-4-0  18 147 1-5-0  24 172
WEEK 7 (10/30): Horicon 34, Ripon 0 * Waupun 33, Berlin 21 * Mayville 38, Columbus 0 * Oconomowoc 12, Watertown 0 * Beaver Dam 21, Hartland 0 * West Bend 6, Hartford 0 (Game called with 4 minutes left in first half due to light failure)
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Horicon      3-2-1 144  64 4-2-1 164  70 Oconomowoc   6-0-0 215   6 6-0-0 215   6
Waupun       3-3-0 143 106 4-3-0 169 106 West Bend    6-0-0 134  26 6-1-0 140  40
RIPON        3-3-0  57 101 3-4-0  57 115 Beaver Dam   4-2-0 131  66 4-2-0 131  66
Mayville     2-4-0 100 111 3-4-0 125 117 Watertown    3-3-0  97  55 3-3-0  97  55
Berlin       2-4-0  92 156 2-5-0 106 183 Hartland     1-4-1  37 122 1-5-1  49 142
Columbus     0-6-0   6 188 0-7-0   6 225 Hartford     1-5-0  18 153 1-6-0  24 178
X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 (11/2): Ripon 29, Waupun 6 * Berlin 6, Mayville 6 (T) * Horicon 36, Columbus 0 (11/4): Oconomowoc 18, West Bend 6 * Beaver Dam 15, Watertown 0 * Hartland 27, Hartford 7
LITTLE TEN - Northern Division           LITTLE TEN - Southern Division
Z-Horicon    4-2-1 180  64 5-2-1 200  70 Z-Oconomowoc 7-0-0 233  12 7-0-0 233  12
RIPON        4-3-0  86 107 4-4-0  86 121 West Bend    6-1-0 140  44 6-2-0 146  58
Waupun       3-4-0 149 135 4-4-0 175 135 Beaver Dam   5-2-0 146  66 5-2-0 146  66
Mayville     2-4-1 106 117 3-4-1 131 123 Watertown    4-3-0  97  70 4-3-0  97  70
Berlin       2-4-1  98 162 2-5-1 112 189 Hartland     2-4-1  64 129 2-5-1  76 149
Columbus     0-7-0   6 224 0-8-0   6 261 Hartford     1-6-0  25 180 1-7-0  31 205
Z-Clinched title
WEEK 1 (9/12): Hartford 14, Menomonee Falls 6 * Beaver Dam 13, Watertown 0 * Madison Edgewood 30, Waupun 0 * Mil Don Bosco 7, Oconomowoc 7 (T) * Berlin 19, Baraboo 13 * Mukwonago 33, Mayville 6 * Slinger 13, Horicon 12 * Columbus 26, Lake Mills 20 (9/13): Plymouth 24, Ripon 7
Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  14   6 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 0-0-0   0   0
Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  13   0 Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  12  13
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  19  13 Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  30
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  26  20 Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   6  33
Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 0-0-1   7   7 RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   7  24
WEEK 2 (9/19: Ripon 19, Columbus 6 * Berlin 19, Horicon 7 * West Bend 37, Mayville 14 * Hartford 7, Waupun 6 * Oconomowoc 33, Beaver Dam 7
Hartford     1-0-0   7   6 2-0-0  21  12 Beaver Dam   0-1-0   7  33 1-1-0  20  33
Berlin       1-0-0  19   7 2-0-0  38  20 Columbus     0-1-0   6  19 1-1-0  32  39
Oconomowoc   1-0-0  33   7 1-0-1  40  14 Waupun       0-1-0   6   7 0-2-0   6  37
West Bend    1-0-0  37   7 1-0-0  37   7 Mayville     0-1-0  14  37 0-2-0  20  70
RIPON        1-0-0  19   6 1-1-0  26  30 Horicon      0-1-0   7  19 0-2-0  19  32
WEEK 3 (9/26): Oconomowoc 26, Ripon 9 * Berlin 25, Hartford 0 * West Bend 33, Columbus 0 * Mayville 14, Waupun 6 * Beaver Dam over Horicon (no score)
Berlin       2-0-0  44   7 3-0-0  63  20 Mayville     1-1-0  28  43 1-2-0  34  76
Oconomowoc   2-0-0  59  16 2-0-1  66  23 RIPON        1-1-0  28  32 1-2-0  35  56
West Bend    2-0-0  70   7 2-0-0  70   7 Columbus     0-2-0   6  52 1-2-0  32  72
Hartford     1-1-0   7  31 2-1-0  21  37 Waupun       0-2-0  12  21 0-3-0  12  51
Beaver Dam   1-1-0   7  33 2-1-0  20  33 Horicon      0-2-0   7  19 0-3-0  19  32
WEEK 4 (10/3): West Bend 7, Ripon 0 * Berlin 32, Columbus 0 * Horicon 18, Waupun 13 * Beaver Dam 19, Mayville 12 * Oconomowoc 39, Hartford 13
Berlin       3-0-0  76   7 4-0-0  95  20 Mayville     1-2-0  40  62 1-3-0  46  95
Oconomowoc   3-0-0  98  29 3-0-1 105  36 RIPON        1-2-0  28  39 1-3-0  35  63
West Bend    3-0-0  77   7 3-0-0  77   7 Horicon      1-2-0  25  32 1-3-0  37  45
Beaver Dam   2-1-0  26  45 3-1-0  39  45 Columbus     0-3-0   6  84 1-3-0  32 104
Hartford     1-2-0  20  70 2-2-0  34  76 Waupun       0-3-0  25  39 0-4-0  25  69
WEEK 5 (10/10): Ripon 13, Mayville 7 * Beaver Dam 15, Columbus 0 * Oconomowoc 39, Berlin 0 *
WEEK 6 (10/17): Beaver Dam 27, Ripon 7 * West Bend 3, Berlin 0 * Oconomowoc 41, Waupun 13 * Mayville 6, Hartford 0 *
WEEK 7 (10/24): Ripon 18, Waupun 13 * Mayville 14, Berlin 13 * West Bend 20, Beaver Dam 0 * Oconomowoc 26, Horicon 6 * Columbus 20, Hartford 6
WEEK 8 (10/31) : Berlin 20, Ripon 6 * Oconomowoc 55, Columbus 0 * West Bend 32, Hartford 0 * Beaver Dam 32, Waupun 7 * Horicon 20, Mayville 0
LITTLE TEN CONFERENCE
West Bend        7-0-0        RIPON            3-4-0  3-5-0
Oconomowoc       7-0-0        Mayville         3-4-0  3-5-0
Beaver Dam       5-2-0        Columbus         1-6-0
Berlin           4-3-0        Hartford         1-6-0
Horicon          4-3-0        Waupun           0-7-0
WEEK 1 (9/13): Clintonville 7, Ripon 6 * Berlin 19, Baraboo 7 *
Hartford     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  14   6 West Bend    0-0-0   0   0 0-0-0   0   0
Beaver Dam   0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  13   0 Horicon      0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0  12  13
Berlin       0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  19  13 Waupun       0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   0  30
Columbus     0-0-0   0   0 1-0-0  26  20 Mayville     0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   6  33
Oconomowoc   0-0-0   0   0 0-0-1   7   7 RIPON        0-0-0   0   0 0-1-0   7  24
WEEK 2 (9/20): Ripon 7, Horicon 0 * Beaver Dam 30, Hartford 0 * Berlin 26, Waupun 6 * Columbus 12, Mayville 7 * Oconomowoc 7, West Bend 0
WEEK 3 (9/27): Ripon 7, Hartford 7 (T) * Berlin 13, Beaver Dam 13 (T) * Oconomowoc 19, Mayville 0 * Columbus 26, Waupun 18 * West Bend 7, Horicon 0
WEEK 4 (10/4): Ripon 25, Columbus 20 * Berlin 19, Horicon 13 * West Bend 6, Mayville 0 * Hartford 19, Waupun 6 * Beaver Dam 19, Oconomowoc 0
WEEK 5 (10/11): Oconomowoc 19, Ripon 6 * Berlin 45, Hartford 13 * Mayville 25, Waupun 13 * Columbus-West Bend (moved to Nov 7 due to flu) * Beaver Dam 26, Horicon 7
WEEK 6 (10/18): Berlin 32, Columbus 12 * West Bend-Ripon (cancelled due to flu) * Whitewater 19, Ripon 6 (NC) * Mil Nicolet 20, Oconomowoc 20 (T) * Hartford-Oconomowoc (cancelled due to flu)
WEEK 7 (10/25): Oconomowoc 25, Berlin 20 * Beaver Dam 46, Columbus 13 * Ripon 7, Mayville 0 *
WEEK 8 (11/1): Berlin 60, Ripon 7 * Horicon 27, Mayville 7 * Beaver Dam 39, Waupun 0 * Oconomowoc 32, Columbus 12 * West Bend 19, Hartford 18 (11/7): West Bend over Columbus
LITTLE TEN CONFERENCE
Beaver Dam       6-0-1 213  45
Oconomowoc       6-1-0
West Bend        5-1-0      36
Berlin           5-1-1 215 
Ripon            3-2-1 Waupun       0-7-0  62  202
NOTE: Little Chute was added to the conference
WEEK 1 (9/6): Mayville 7, Ripon 6 * Beaver Dam 34, Berlin 3 * Omro 22, Wautoma 0 * Appleton West 42, New London 7 * North FDL 22, Hortonville 6 * (9/7): Little Chute 14, Mil Custer 6 * Mosinee 21, Waupaca 7 (No score for Winneconne)
Omro            0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  22   0 Berlin          0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   3  34
Little Chute    0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  14   6 New London      0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   7  42
Winneconne      0-0-0   0   0  0-0-0   0   0 Waupaca         0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   7  21
RIPON           0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   6   7 Hortonville     0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   6  22
WEEK 2 (9/13): Ripon 34, Hortonville 0 * Little Chute 30, New London 7 * Omro 35, Waupaca 6 (9/14): Winneconne 21, Berlin 0
Omro            1-0-0  35   6  2-0-0  57   6 Berlin          0-1-0   0  21  0-2-0   3  55
Little Chute    1-0-0  30   7  2-0-0  44  13 New London      0-1-0   7  30  0-2-0  14  72
Winneconne      1-0-0  21   0  1-0-0  21   0 Waupaca         0-1-0   6  35  0-2-0  13  56
RIPON           1-0-0  34   0  1-1-0  40   7 Hortonville     0-1-0   0  34  0-2-0   6  56
WEEK 3 (9/20): Ripon 33, Waupaca 0 * Berlin 26, Hortonville 7 * Omro 34, New London 20 (9/15): L. Chute 50, Winneconne 12
Omro            2-0-0  69  26  3-0-0  91  26 Berlin          1-1-0  26  28  1-2-0  29  62
Little Chute    2-0-0  80  19  3-0-0  94  25 New London      0-2-0  27  64  0-3-0  34 106
RIPON           2-0-0  67   0  2-1-0  73   7 Waupaca         0-2-0   6  68  0-3-0  13  89
Winneconne      1-1-0  33  50  1-1-0  33  50 Hortonville     0-2-0   7  60  0-3-0  13  82
WEEK 4 (9/27): Little Chute 20, Ripon 6 * Omro 48, Berlin 0 * New London 35, Hortonville 4 * Winn over Waupaca
WEEK 1 (9/16): Clintonville 27, Ripon 0 * West Bend 7, Port Washington 0 * Mukwonago 31, Mayville 7 * Baraboo 14, Berlin 12 * Slinger 25, Horicon 13 * Waupun 13, Fort Atkinson 0 * Columbus 20, Montello 0 * Oconomowoc-Racine Horlick and Hartford-Menomonee Falls (Cancelled-Polio)
WEEK 2 (9/23): Ripon 13, Mayville 7 * Beaver Dam 39, Columbus 0 * Hartford 19, Horicon 6 * West Bend 0, Waupun 0 (T) * Oconomowoc-Berlin (moved to Nov 8 due to polio outbreak) * Berlin 27, FDL Springs 7 (NC)
Hartford       1-0-0  19   6 Oconomowoc     0-0-0   0   0
RIPON          1-0-0  13   7 Berlin         0-0-0   0   0
Beaver Dam     1-0-0  39   0 Horicon        0-1-0   6  19
West Bend      0-0-1   0   0 Mayville       0-1-0   7  13
Waupun         0-0-1   0   0 Columbus       0-1-0   0  39
WEEK 3 (9/30): West Bend 26, Ripon 6 * Oconomowoc 27, Hartford 0 * Beaver Dam 49, Mayville 0 * Waupun 38, Horicon 0 * Berlin 13, Columbus 0
Beaver Dam     2-0-0  88   0 Berlin         1-0-0  13   0
Waupun         1-0-1  38   0 Hartford       1-1-0  19  33
West Bend      1-0-1  26   6 Horicon        0-2-0   6  57
Oconomowoc     1-0-0  27   0 Mayville       0-2-0   7  62
RIPON          1-1-0  19  33 Columbus       0-2-0   0  52
WEEK 4 (10/7): Waupun 25, Ripon 13 * Berlin 38, Mayville 0 * Columbus 28, Hartford 6 * Oconomowoc 45, Horicon 6 * Beaver Dam 20, West Bend 3
Beaver Dam     3-0-0 108   0 RIPON          1-2-0  32  58
Waupun         2-0-1  63  13 Hartford       1-2-0  25  61
Oconomowoc     2-0-0  72   6 Columbus       1-2-0  28  58
Berlin         2-0-0  51   0 Mayville       0-3-0   7 100
West Bend      1-1-1  29  26 Horicon        0-3-0  12 102
WEEK 5 (10/14): Beaver Dam 38, Ripon 0 * West Bend 13, Berlin 13 (T) * Horicon 20, Columbus 7 * Oconomowoc 13, Waupun 0 * Mayville 14, Hartford 6
Beaver Dam     4-0-0 146   0 RIPON          1-3-0  32  96
Oconomowoc     3-0-0  85   6 Hartford       1-3-0  31  75
Berlin         2-0-1  64  13 Columbus       1-3-0  35  78
Waupun         2-1-1  63  26 Mayville       1-3-0  21 106
West Bend      1-1-2  42  39 Horicon        1-3-0  32 109
WEEK 6 (10/21): Berlin 47, Ripon 6 * Horicon 26, Mayville 0 * Beaver Dam 24, Waupun 6 * West Bend 34, Hartford 6 * Oconomowoc 20, Columbus 13
Beaver Dam     5-0-0 170   6 Horicon        2-3-0  58 109
Oconomowoc     4-0-0 105   6 Hartford       1-4-0  37 109
Berlin         3-0-1 111  19 Columbus       1-4-0  48  98
West Bend      2-1-2  76  45 Mayville       1-4-0  21 132
Waupun         2-2-1  69  50 RIPON          1-4-0  38 143
WEEK 7 (10/28): Ripon 25, Horicon 0 * Berlin 20, Waupun 6 * Beaver Dam 20, Hartford 0 * Oconomowoc 19, West Bend 0 * Columbus 35, Mayville 0
Beaver Dam     6-0-0 190   6 Horicon        2-4-0  58 134
Oconomowoc     5-0-0 124   6 Columbus       2-4-0  83  98
Berlin         4-0-1 131  25 RIPON          2-4-0  63 143
West Bend      2-2-2  76  64 Mayville       1-5-0  21 167
Waupun         2-3-1  75  70 Hartford       1-5-0  37 129
WEEK 8 (11/1): Ripon 35, Hartford 7 * Beaver Dam 7, Berlin 6 * Waupun 19, Columbus 0 * Oconomowoc 26, Mayville 0 * West Bend 41, Horicon 0
X-Beaver Dam   7-0-0 197  12 RIPON          3-4-0  98 150
Oconomowoc     6-0-0 150   6 Columbus       2-5-0  83 117
Berlin         4-1-1 137  32 Horicon        2-5-0  58 175
West Bend      3-2-2 117  64 Mayville       1-6-0  21 193
Waupun         3-3-1  94  70 Hartford       1-6-0  44 164
X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 9 (11/8): Oconomowoc 32, Berlin 6
FINAL STANDINGS
X-Beaver Dam   7-0-0 197  12  7-0-0 197  12
X-Oconomowoc   7-0-0 182  12  7-0-0 182  12
Berlin         4-2-1 143  64  5-3-1 182  85
West Bend      3-2-2 117  64  4-2-2 124  64
Waupun         3-3-1  94  70  4-3-1 107  70
RIPON          3-4-0  98 150  3-5-0  98 177
Columbus       2-5-0  83 117  3-5-0 103 117
Horicon        2-5-0  58 175  2-6-0  71 200
Mayville       1-6-0  21 193  1-7-0  28 224
Hartford       1-6-0  44 164  1-6-0  44 164
X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 1 (9/14): Clintonville 17, Ripon 0 * Mayville 12, Mukwonago 7 * Wisconsin High 6, Waupun 6 (T) * Oconomowoc 12, Ft. Atkinson 12 (T) * Columbus 13, Lake Mills 7 * Baraboo 14, Berlin 13 * Watertown 13, Beaver Dam 7 * Horicon at Slinger * West Bend 13, Port Washington 0
WEEK 2 (9/21): Waupun 26, Ripon 6 * Berlin 27, Mayville 18 * Oconomowoc 27, Horicon 12 * Columbus 27, Hartford 6 * W. Bend 14, Beaver Dam 13
Waupun         1-0-0  26   6 Mayville       0-1-0  18  27
Berlin         1-0-0  27  18 Horicon        0-1-0  12  27
Oconomowoc     1-0-0  27  12 Beaver Dam     0-1-0  13  14
Columbus       1-0-0  27   6 Hartford       0-1-0   6  27
West Bend      1-0-0  14  13 RIPON          0-1-0   6  26
WEEK 3 (9/28): Beaver Dam 42, Ripon 0 * Berlin 7, West Bend 6 * Mayville 13, Hartford 6 * Horicon 19, Columbus 12 * Oconomowoc 35, Waupun 6
Oconomowoc     2-0-0  62  24 Mayville       1-1-0  31  33
Berlin         2-0-0  34  24 Horicon        1-1-0  31  39
Waupun         1-1-0  32  41 Beaver Dam     1-1-0  55  14
Columbus       1-1-0  39  25 Hartford       0-2-0  12  40
West Bend      1-1-0  20  20 RIPON          0-2-0   6  68
WEEK 4 (10/5): Berlin 27, Ripon 6 * Oconomowoc 32, Columbus 12 * Beaver Dam 26, Waupun 6 * Mayville 0, Horicon 0 (T) * West Bend 20, Hartford 0
Oconomowoc     3-0-0  94  36 Horicon        1-1-1  31  39
Berlin         3-0-0  61  30 Waupun         1-2-0  38  67
Beaver Dam     2-1-0  81  20 Columbus       1-2-0  51  57
West Bend      2-1-0  40  20 Hartford       0-3-0  12  60
Mayville       1-1-1  31  33 RIPON          0-3-0  12  95
WEEK 5 (10/12): Horicon 20, Ripon 0 * Berlin 20, Waupun 6 * West Bend 12, Oconomowoc 7 * Beaver Dam 30, Hartford 0 * Mayville 19, Columbus 13
Berlin         4-0-0  81  36 Horicon        2-1-1  51  39
Oconomowoc     3-1-0 101  48 Waupun         1-3-0  44  87
Beaver Dam     3-1-0 111  20 Columbus       1-3-0  64  76
West Bend      3-1-0  52  27 Hartford       0-4-0  12  90
Mayville       2-1-1  50  46 RIPON          0-4-0  12 115
WEEK 6 (10/19): Hartford 13, Ripon 0 * Beaver Dam 34, Berlin 7 * Horicon 0, West Bend 0 (T) * Waupun 13, Columbus 6 * Oconomowoc 39, Mayville 13
Berlin         4-1-0  88  70 Mayville       2-2-1  63  85
Oconomowoc     4-1-0 140  61 Waupun         2-3-0  57  93
Beaver Dam     4-1-0 145  27 Columbus       1-4-0  70  89
West Bend      3-1-1  52  27 Hartford       1-4-0  25  90
Horicon        2-1-2  51  39 RIPON          0-5-0  12 128
WEEK 7 (10/26): Ripon 21, Columbus 12 * Berlin 27, Horicon 7 * Waupun 36, Hartford 14 * West Bend 34, Mayville 12 * Beaver Dam 21, Oconomowoc 7
Berlin         5-1-0 115  77 Waupun         3-3-0  93 107
Beaver Dam     5-1-0 166  34 Mayville       2-3-1  75 119
West Bend      4-1-1  86  39 Columbus       1-5-0  82 110
Oconomowoc     4-2-0 147  82 Hartford       1-5-0  39 126
Horicon        2-2-2  58  66 RIPON          1-5-0  33 140
WEEK 8 (10/30): Oconomowoc 20, Ripon 13 * Berlin 19, Hartford 7 * Beaver Dam 13, Horicon 7 * Waupun 13, Mayville 7 (11/1): West Bend 26, Columbus 13
Berlin         6-1-0 134  84 Horicon        2-3-2  65  79
Beaver Dam     6-1-0 179  41 Mayville       2-4-1  82 132
West Bend      5-1-1 112  52 Columbus       1-6-0  95 136
Oconomowoc     5-2-0 167  95 Hartford       1-6-0  46 145
Waupun         4-3-0 106 114 RIPON          1-6-0  46 160
WEEK 1 (9/17): Clintonville 13, Ripon 0 * Berlin 39, Weyauwega 0 * Whitewater 19, Mayville 0 * Oconomowoc 6, Cedarburg 0 * Portage 39, Columbus 12 * Waupun 26, Ft. Atkinson 6 * Hartford 26, Menomonee Falls 0 * Beaver Dam 6, Watertown 0 *
WEEK 2 (9/24): Oconomowoc 7, Ripon 6 * Beaver Dam 40, Horicon 0 * West Bend 27, Columbus 7 * Berlin 16, Hartford 0 * Mayville 6, Waupun 6 (T)
Berlin         1-0-0  16   0 Waupun         0-0-1   6   6
Oconomowoc     1-0-0   7   6 Columbus       0-1-0   7  27
Beaver Dam     1-0-0  40   0 Hartford       0-1-0   0  16
West Bend      1-0-0  27   7 Horicon        0-1-0   0  40
Mayville       0-0-1   6   6 RIPON          0-1-0   6   7
WEEK 3 (10/1): Columbus 13, Ripon 6 * West Bend 14, Mayville 6 * Beaver Dam 20, Oconomowoc 18 * Hartford 12, Waupun 7 * Berlin 30, Horicon 7
Berlin         2-0-0  46   7 Hartford       1-1-0  12  23
Beaver Dam     2-0-0  60  18 Mayville       0-1-1  12  20
West Bend      2-0-0  39  14 Waupun         0-1-1  12  18
Oconomowoc     1-1-0  25  26 Horicon        0-2-0   7  70
Columbus       1-1-0  20  33 RIPON          0-2-0  12  20
WEEK 4 (10/8): Mayville 12, Ripon 7 * Berlin 13, Oconomowoc 0 * Hartford 27, Horicon 0 * Waupun 13, West Bend 0 * Beaver Dam 26, Columbus 0
Berlin         3-0-0  59   7 Waupun         1-1-1  25  18
Beaver Dam     3-0-0  86  18 Columbus       1-2-0  20  59
West Bend      2-1-0  39  27 Oconomowoc     1-2-0  25  39
Hartford       2-1-0  39  23 Horicon        0-3-0   7  97
Mayville       1-1-1  24  27 RIPON          0-3-0  19  32
WEEK 5 (10/15): West Bend 25, Ripon 0 * Beaver Dam 7, Mayville 0 * Waupun 19, Horicon 8 * Berlin 34, Columbus 0 * Oconomowoc 18, Hartford 0
Berlin         4-0-0  93   7 Oconomowoc     2-2-0  43  39
Beaver Dam     4-0-0  93  18 Mayville       1-2-1  24  34
West Bend      3-1-0  64  27 Columbus       1-3-0  20  93
Waupun         2-1-1  43  26 Horicon        0-4-0  15 116
Hartford       2-2-0  39  41 RIPON          0-4-0  19  57
WEEK 6 (10/22): Waupun 20, Ripon 7 * Berlin 27, Mayville 7 * Beaver Dam 14, West Bend 0 * Oconomowoc 34, Horicon 0 * Hartford 39, Columbus 7
Berlin         5-0-0 120  14 Oconomowoc     3-2-0  77  39
Beaver Dam     5-0-0 107  18 Mayville       1-3-1  31  61
Waupun         3-1-1  63  33 Columbus       1-4-0  27 132
West Bend      3-2-0  64  41 Horicon        0-5-0  15 150
Hartford       3-2-0  78  48 RIPON          0-5-0  26  77
WEEK 7 (10/29): Beaver Dam 26, Ripon 0 * Mayville 6, Hartford 0 * Oconomowoc 13, Waupun 7 * Berlin 34, West Bend 6 * Horicon 12, Columbus 7
Berlin         6-0-0 154  20 Hartford       3-3-0  78  54
Beaver Dam     6-0-0 133  18 Mayville       2-3-1  37  61
Oconomowoc     4-2-0  90  46 Columbus       1-5-0  34 144
Waupun         3-2-1  70  46 Horicon        1-5-0  27 157
West Bend      3-3-0  70  75 RIPON          0-6-0  26 103
WEEK 8 (11/2): Berlin 39, Ripon 0 * Oconomowoc 26, Columbus 7 * Beaver Dam 7, Waupun 0 * Mayville 18, Horicon 0 (11/3): Hartford 12, West Bend 6
FINAL STANDINGS
X-Berlin       7-0-0 192  20  8-0-0 231  20
X-Beaver Dam   7-0-0 140  18  8-0-0 146  18
Oconomowoc     5-2-0 116  53  6-2-0 122  53
Hartford       4-3-0  90  60  5-3-0 116  60
Waupun         3-3-1  70  53  4-3-1  96  59
Mayville       3-3-1  55  61  3-4-1  55  80
West Bend      3-4-0  76  87  3-4-0  76  87
Columbus       1-6-0  41 170  1-7-0  53 209
Horicon        1-6-0  27 175  1-6-0  27 175
RIPON          0-7-0  26 142  0-8-0  26 155
X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 1 (9/18): Ripon 24, Plymouth 6 * Janesville 18, Beaver Dam 6 * Mayville 8, Whitewater 0 * Waupun 18, Horicon 6 * Oconomowoc 7, Cedarburg 2 * Hartford 6, Menomonee Falls 0 * West Bend 20, Columbus 0 (9/19): Berlin 35, FDL Springs 14 *
WEEK 2 (9/25): Berlin 27, Hartford 13 * Oconomowoc 18, Ripon 6 * Mayville 6, Waupun 0 * Columbus 13, Horicon 0 * West Bend 13, Beaver Dam 0
Berlin         1-0-0  27  13 RIPON          0-1-0   6  18
Oconomowoc     1-0-0  18   6 Horicon        0-1-0   0  13
Mayville       1-0-0   6   0 Waupun         0-1-0   0   6
West Bend      1-0-0  13   0 Beaver Dam     0-1-0   0  13
Columbus       1-0-0  13   0 Hartford       0-1-0  13  27
WEEK 3 (10/2): Ripon 13, West Bend 10 * Mayville 13, Columbus 6 * Berlin 6, Waupun 0 * Oconomowoc 27, Horicon 6 * Beaver Dam 12, Hartford 6
Berlin         2-0-0  33  13 RIPON          1-1-0  19  28
Oconomowoc     2-0-0  45  12 Beaver Dam     1-1-0  12  19
Mayville       2-0-0  19   6 Waupun         0-2-0   0  12
West Bend      1-1-0  23  13 Horicon        0-2-0   6  40
Columbus       1-1-0  19  13 Hartford       0-2-0  19  54
WEEK 4 (10/9): Ripon 19, Beaver Dam 7 * Waupun 21, Columbus 0 * Berlin 6, West Bend 0 * Horicon 20, Hartford 14 * Oconomowoc 20, Watertown 14 (NC)
Berlin         3-0-0  39  13 West Bend      1-2-0  23  19
Oconomowoc     2-0-0  45  12 Beaver Dam     1-2-0  19  38
Mayville       2-0-0  19   6 Waupun         1-2-0  21  12
RIPON          2-1-0  38  35 Horicon        1-2-0  26  54
Columbus       1-2-0  19  34 Hartford       0-3-0  33  74
WEEK 5 (10/16): Watertown 16, Ripon 0 (NC) * Berlin 27, Oconomowoc 20 * Waupun 20, Hartford 0 * Mayville 7, Beaver Dam 6 * Lodi 13, Columbus 0 (NC) * West Bend 13, Port Washington 6 (NC)
Berlin         4-0-0  66  33 West Bend      1-2-0  23  19
Mayville       3-0-0  26   6 Horicon        1-2-0  26  54
Oconomowoc     2-1-0  65  39 Columbus       1-2-0  19  34
RIPON          2-1-0  38  35 Beaver Dam     1-3-0  25  45
Waupun         2-2-0  31  12 Hartford       0-4-0  33  94
WEEK 6 (10/23): Ripon 12, Mayville 0 * Oconomowoc 25, Waupun 13 * Berlin 41, Columbus 0 * Hartford 6, Beaver Dam 6 (T) (NC) * West Bend 27, Horicon 6
X-Berlin       5-0-0 107  33 Waupun         2-3-0  44  37
RIPON          3-1-0  50  35 Beaver Dam     1-3-0  25  45
Oconomowoc     3-1-0  90  52 Columbus       1-3-0  19  75
Mayville       3-1-0  26  18 Horicon        1-3-0  32  81
West Bend      2-2-0  50  25 Hartford       0-4-0  33  94
X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 7 (10/30): Ripon 39, Horicon 0 * Beaver Dam 28, Columbus 0 * West Bend 21, Mayville 12 * Oconomowoc 26, Hartford 3 * Berlin 27, Weyauwega 0 (NC) * Port
Washington 20, Waupun 6 (NC)
X-Berlin       5-0-0 107  33 Beaver Dam     2-3-0  53  45
RIPON          4-1-0  89  35 Waupun         2-3-0  44  37
Oconomowoc     4-1-0 116  55 Columbus       1-4-0  19 103
Mayville       3-2-0  38  39 Horicon        1-4-0  32 120
West Bend      3-2-0  71  37 Hartford       0-5-0  36 120
X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 (11/3): Ripon 37, Waupun 0 * Mayville 12, Horicon 6 * Hartford 28, Columbus 0 * Oconomowoc 25, West Bend 14 * Berlin 25, Beaver Dam 7
FINAL STANDINGS
X-Berlin       6-0-0 132  40  8-0-0 194  54
Oconomowoc     5-1-0 141  69  7-1-0 168  85
RIPON          5-1-0 126  35  6-2-0 150  57
Mayville       4-2-0  50  45  5-2-0  58  45
West Bend      3-3-0  85  63  5-3-0 118  69
Waupun         2-4-0  44  74  3-5-0  68 100
Beaver Dam     2-4-0  60  70  2-5-1  72  94
Hartford       1-5-0  64 120  2-5-1  76 126
Horicon        1-5-0  38 132  1-6-0  44 150
Columbus       1-5-0  19 131  1-7-0  19 164
X-Clinched title
WEEK 1 (9/12): Plymouth 12, Ripon 7 * FDL Springs 7, Berlin 6 * Portage 18, Columbus 0 * Green Bay East 41, Beaver Dam 13 * Mil Notre Dame 13, West Bend 13 (T) *  Mayville 49, Horicon 21 * Mil Pius 18, Oconomowoc 7 * Hartford 28, Menomonee Falls 0
WEEK 2 (9/19): Ripon 37, Horicon 0 * West Bend 20, Waupun 17 * Hartford 33, Columbus 6 * Oconomowoc 33, Beaver Dam 12 * Berlin 14, Mayville 6
Oconomowoc     1-0-0  33  12 Horicon        0-1-0   0  37
West Bend      1-0-0  20  17 Waupun         0-1-0  17  20
RIPON          1-0-0  37   0 Beaver Dam     0-1-0  12  33
Hartford       1-0-0  33   6 Columbus       0-1-0   6  33
Berlin         1-0-0  14   6 Mayville       0-1-0   6  14
WEEK 3 (9/25): Beaver Dam 8, Berlin 0 (9/26): Ripon 7, Mayville 0 * Sun Prairie 27, Columbus 19 (NC) * West Bend 32, Horicon 0 * Hartford 32, Waupun 6 * Port Washington 32, Oconomowoc 13 (NC)
West Bend      2-0-0  52  17 Beaver Dam     1-1-0  20  33
RIPON          2-0-0  44   0 Columbus       0-1-0   6  33
Hartford       2-0-0  65  12 Horicon        0-2-0   0  69
Oconomowoc     1-0-0  33  12 Waupun         0-2-0  23  52
Berlin         1-1-0  14  14 Mayville       0-2-0   6  21
WEEK 4 (10/3): Waupun 57, Horicon 6 * Hartford 25, Mayville 6 * West Bend 20, Beaver Dam 13 * Oconomowoc 27, Columbus 12 * Watertown 14, Ripon 0 (NC)
West Bend      3-0-0  72  30 Beaver Dam     1-2-0  33  53
Hartford       3-0-0  90  18 Waupun         1-2-0  80  58
RIPON          2-0-0  44   0 Columbus       0-2-0  18  60
Oconomowoc     2-0-0  60  24 Horicon        0-3-0   6 126
Berlin         1-1-0  14  14 Mayville       0-3-0  12  46
WEEK 5 (10/10): Ripon 13, Columbus 0 * Oconomowoc 20, Berlin 0 * West Bend 6, Hartford 0 * Waupun 14, Mayville 0 (NC) * Beaver Dam 40, Horicon 13
West Bend      4-0-0  78  30 Waupun         1-2-0  80  58
RIPON          3-0-0  57   0 Berlin         1-2-0  14  34
Oconomowoc     3-0-0  80  24 Columbus       0-3-0  18  73
Hartford       3-1-0  90  24 Mayville       0-3-0  12  46
Beaver Dam     2-2-0  73  66 Horicon        0-4-0  19 166
WEEK 6 (10/17): Ripon 20, Hartford 19 * Berlin 21, Waupun 7 * Columbus at West Bend (Cancelled-polio) * Oconomowoc 33, Horicon 6 * Beaver Dam 14, Mayville 9
West Bend      4-0-0  78  30 Berlin         2-2-0  35  41
RIPON          4-0-0  77  19 Waupun         1-3-0  87  79
Oconomowoc     4-0-0 113  30 Columbus       0-3-0  18  73
Hartford       3-2-0 109  44 Mayville       0-4-0  21  60
Beaver Dam     3-2-0  87  75 Horicon        0-5-0  25 199
WEEK 7 (10/24): West Bend 12, Ripon 0 * Oconomowoc 41, Mayville 0 * Berlin 39, Horicon 19 * Watertown 0, Beaver Dam 0 (T) (NC) * Port Washington 14, Hartford 7 (NC) * Waupun-Columbus (Cancelled - polio)
West Bend      5-0-0  90  30 Berlin         3-2-0  74  60
Oconomowoc     5-0-0 154  30 Waupun         1-3-0  87  79
RIPON          4-1-0  77  31 Columbus       0-3-0  18  73
West Bend      5-0-0  90  30 Berlin         3-2-0  74  60
Oconomowoc     5-0-0 154  30 Waupun         1-3-0  87  79
RIPON          4-1-0  77  31 Columbus       0-3-0  18  73
Hartford       3-2-0 109  44 Mayville       0-5-0  21 101
Beaver Dam     3-2-0  87  75 Horicon        0-6-0  44 238
WEEK 8 (10/30): Oconomowoc 34, Hartford 14 (10/31): Ripon 13, Berlin 12 * Beaver Dam 19, Waupun 13 * Columbus-Mayville (Cancelled) * Mad Edgewood 35, Mayville 7 (NC) * P. Washington 13, W. Bend 6 (NC) (11/5): Oconomowoc 20, Watertown 13
FINAL STANDINGS
X-Oconomowoc   6-0-0 188  44  7-1-1 215  75
X-West Bend    5-0-0  90  30 5-1-1 109  56
RIPON          5-1-0  90  43  5-3-0  97  69
Beaver Dam     4-2-0 106  88  4-3-1 119 129
Hartford       3-3-0 123  78  4-4-0 158  92
Berlin         3-3-0  86  73  3-4-0  92  80
Waupun         1-4-0 100  98  2-4-0 114  98
*-Columbus     0-3-0  18  73  0-4-0  18  91
Mayville       0-5-0  21 101  1-7-0  77 171
Horicon        0-6-0  44 238  0-7-0  65 287
X-Clinched tie for title
*-Cancelled their last three games due to polio outbreak
WEEK 1 (9/13): Columbus 7, Milton 6 (9/14): Ripon 12, Tomah 6 * West Bend 13, Port Washington 6 * Waupun 27, Berlin 0 * Beaver Dam 7, Janesville 0 * Hartford 25, Menomonee Falls 0 * Watertown 16, Oconomowoc 14 * FDL Springs 14, Horicon 0 * Mayville 7, Plymouth 0 *
WEEK 2 (9/21): Oconomowoc 26, Ripon 6 * Mayville 18, Berlin 0 * Hartford 44, Horicon 0 * West Bend 27, Waupun 13 * Beaver Dam 26, Columbus 0
Oconomowoc     1-0-0  26   6 Horicon        0-1-0   0  44
West Bend      1-0-0  27  13 Waupun         0-1-0  13  27
Mayville       1-0-0  18   0 RIPON          0-1-0   6  26
Hartford       1-0-0  44   0 Columbus       0-1-0   0  26
Beaver Dam     1-0-0  26   0 Berlin         0-1-0   0  18
WEEK 3 (9/28): Watertown 13, Ripon 0 (NC) * Oconomowoc 20, Beaver Dam 6 * Hartford 14, Berlin 0 * West Bend 13, Mayville 7 * Columbus 7, Horicon 6 * Port Washington 13, Waupun 7 (NC)
Oconomowoc     2-0-0  46  12 Columbus       1-1-0   7  32
West Bend      2-0-0  40  20 Waupun         0-1-0  13  27
Hartford       2-0-0  58   0 RIPON          0-1-0   6  26
Mayville       1-1-0  25  13 Horicon        0-2-0   6  51
Beaver Dam     1-1-0  32  20 Berlin         0-2-0   0  32
WEEK 4 (10/5): Beaver Dam 20, Hartford 13 * Oconomowoc 12, Mayville 0 * West Bend 13, Columbus 6 * Horicon 14, Berlin 6 (10/6): Ripon 15, Waupun 0
Oconomowoc     3-0-0  58  12 Mayville       1-2-0  25  25
West Bend      3-0-0  53  26 Columbus       1-2-0  13  45
Hartford       2-1-0  71  20 Horicon        1-2-0  20  57
Hartford       2-1-0  71  20 Horicon        1-2-0  20  57
Beaver Dam     2-1-0  52  20 Waupun         0-2-0  13  42
RIPON          1-1-0  21  26 Berlin         0-3-0   6  46
WEEK 5 (10/12): Ripon 13, Columbus 12 * Hartford 7,West Bend 7 (T) * Mayville 26, Waupun 14 * Beaver Dam 20, Watertown 18 (NC)
West Bend      3-0-1  60  33 Mayville       2-2-0  51  39
Oconomowoc     3-0-0  58  12 Horicon        1-2-0  20  57
Hartford       2-1-1  78  27 Columbus       1-3-0  25  58
Beaver Dam     2-1-0  52  20 Waupun         0-3-0  27  68
RIPON          2-1-0  34  38 Berlin         0-3-0   6  46
WEEK 6 (10/19): Ripon 7, Hartford 6 * Oconomowoc 25, Waupun 0 * Beaver Dam 33, Horicon 0 * Columbus 27, Berlin 0
Oconomowoc     4-0-0  83  12 Mayville       2-2-0  51  39
West Bend      3-0-1  60  33 Columbus       2-3-0  52  58
RIPON          3-1-0  41  44 Horicon        1-3-0  20  90
Beaver Dam     3-1-0  85  20 Waupun         0-4-0  27  92
Hartford       2-2-1  84  34 Berlin         0-4-0   6  73
WEEK 7 (10/26): Beaver Dam 19, Ripon 0 * Oconomowoc 20, Columbus 20 (T) *
West Bend 32, Berlin 0 * Mayville 6, Hartford 0 * Waupun 8, Horicon 0
Oconomowoc     4-0-1 102  32 Hartford       2-3-1  84  40
West Bend      4-0-1  92  33 Columbus       2-3-1  72  78
Beaver Dam     4-1-0 104  20 Horicon        1-4-0  20  98
RIPON          3-2-0  41  63 Waupun         1-4-0  35  92
Mayville       3-2-0  57  39 Berlin         0-5-0   6 105
WEEK 8 (10/31): Beaver Dam 28, Waupun 0 * Ripon 18, Berlin 0 * Columbus 18, Lake Mills 0 (NC) * Oconomowoc 0, West Bend 0 (T) * Mayville 18, Horicon 6
FINAL STANDINGS
X-Beaver Dam   5-1-0 132  20  7-1-0 159  38
X-West Bend    4-0-2  92  33  5-0-2 105  39
X-Oconomowoc   4-0-2 102  32  4-1-2 116  48
Mayville       4-2-0  75  45  5-2-0  82  45
RIPON          4-2-0  59  63  5-3-0  71  82
Hartford       2-3-1  84  40  3-3-1 109  40
Columbus       2-3-1  72  78  3-3-1  90  78
Waupun         1-5-0  35 120  2-6-0  69 133
Horicon        1-5-0  26 116  1-6-0  26 130
Berlin         0-6-0   6 123  0-7-0   6 150
X-Clinched tie for title
NOTE: Ties counted as a half win resulting tin three-way title tie
Hartford       2-0-0  71   0 Mayville       0-2-0  14  26
Oconomowoc     1-0-0  20   0 RIPON          0-3-0   0  54
Columbus       1-1-0  32  34 Berlin         0-3-0   0 117
WEEK 5 (10/10): Oconomowoc 40, Horicon 0 (10/13): Port Washington 26, Ripon 0 (NC) * Waupun 20, Hartford 20 (T) * Oconomowoc 19, Berlin 6 * West Bend 48, Greendale 0 (NC) * Beaver Dam 14, Waukesha 7 (NC) * Columbus 18, Milton Union 12 (NC) * Mayville-Beaver Dam (Cancelled-polio)
West Bend      3-0-0  99   6 Beaver Dam     1-1-0  21  24
Oconomowoc     3-0-0  79   6 Horicon        0-2-0   0  72
Waupun         3-0-1 105  46 Mayville       0-2-0  14  26
Hartford       2-0-1  91  20 RIPON          0-3-0   0  54
Columbus       1-1-0  32  34 Berlin         0-4-0   6 136
WEEK 6 (10/16): Columbus 26, Horicon 12 (10/20): Ripon 7, Mayville 7 (T) * West Bend 61, Horicon 6 * Oconomowoc 13, Waupun 7 * Beaver Dam 13, Hartford 6 * Columbus 25, Berlin 0
West Bend      4-0-0 160  12 Beaver Dam     2-1-0  34  30
Oconomowoc     4-0-0  92  13 Mayville       0-2-1  21  33
Waupun         3-1-1 112  59 RIPON          0-3-1   7  61
Columbus       3-1-0  83  46 Horicon        0-4-0  18 159
Hartford       2-1-1  97  33 Berlin         0-5-0   6 161
WEEK 7 (10/27): Ripon 19, Horicon 14 * Oconomowoc 7, Hartford 0 * Columbus 25, Beaver Dam 20 * Menomonee Falls 20, Mayville 0 (NC) * Mayville-West Bend (Cancelled-polio)
WEEK 5 (10/4): Omro 53, Hortonville 0 * (10/5): Winneconne 13, Ripon 6 * New London 33, Berlin 0 * L. Chute 14, Waupaca 0
WEEK 6 (10/11): Berlin 12, Ripon 7 * Hortonville 7, Waupaca 6 (10/12): Little Chute 22, Omro 0 * N. London 28, Winn 21
WEEK 7 (10/18): New London 28, Ripon 0 * Waupaca 6, Berlin 0 * Omro 50, Winneconne 6 (10/19): L. Chute over Hort
WEEK 8 (10/24): Omro 8, Ripon 0 (10/25): New London 33, Waupaca 0 (10/26): Little Chute 26, Berlin 6 * Hort over Winn
Little Chute   7-0      RIPON          2-5  2-6
Omro           6-1      Berlin         2-5
New London     5-2      Hortonville    1-6
Winneconne     4-3      Waupaca        1-6
WEEK 1 (9/5): Mayville 13, Ripon 0 * Wautoma 14, Omro 6 * Beaver Dam 28, Berlin 0 * Weyauwega 19, Waupaca 6 * North FDL 26, Hortonville 6 (9/6): Mosinee 20, Little Chute 0 * Appleton West 26, New London 0 * Denmark 14, Winneconne 0
RIPON           0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  13 Waupaca         0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   6  19
New London      0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  26 Winneconne      0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  14
Hortonville     0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   6  26 Omro            0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   6  14
Little Chute    0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  20 Berlin          0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  28
WEEK 2 (9/12): Ripon 24, Omro 6 * Little Chute 28, Berlin 0 * Hortonville 16, Winneconne 0 * New London 14, Waupaca 7
RIPON           1-0-0  24   6  1-1-0  24  19 Waupaca         0-1-0   7  14  0-2-0  13  33
New London      1-0-0  14   7  1-1-0  14  33 Winneconne      0-1-0   0  16  0-2-0   0  30
Hortonville     1-0-0  16   0  1-1-0  22  26 Omro            0-1-0   6  24  0-2-0  12  38
Little Chute    1-0-0  28   0  1-1-0  28  20 Berlin          0-1-0   0  28  0-2-0   0  56
WEEK 3 (9/19): Ripon 6, Hortonville 0 * Waupaca 26, Omro 6 * Winneconne 36, Berlin 12 (9/20): L. Chute 20, New London 8
RIPON           2-0-0  30   6  2-1-0  30  19 Waupaca         1-1-0  33  20  1-2-0  39  39
Little Chute    2-0-0  48   8  2-1-0  48  28 Winneconne      1-1-0  36  28  1-2-0  36  42
Hortonville     1-1-0  16   6  1-2-0  22  32 Omro            0-2-0  12  50  0-3-0  18  64
New London      1-1-0  22  27  1-2-0  22  53 Berlin          0-2-0  12  64  0-3-0  12  92
WEEK 4 (9/26): Waupaca 12, Ripon 0 * New London 39, Omro 6 * Hortonville 34, Berlin 0 (9/27): LC 40, Winneconne 12
Little Chute    3-0-0  88  20  3-1-0  88  40 Waupaca         2-1-0  45  20  2-2-0  51  39
RIPON           2-1-0  30  18  2-2-0  30  31 Winneconne      1-2-0  48  68  1-3-0  48  82
Hortonville     2-1-0  50   6  2-2-0  56  32 Omro            0-3-0  18  89  0-4-0  24 103
New London      2-1-0  61  33  2-2-0  61  59 Berlin          0-3-0  12  98  0-4-0  12 126
WEEK 5 (10/3): Omro 14, Berlin 7 * (10/4): Ripon 6, Little Chute 0 * New London 7, Hortonville 6 * Waupaca 21, Winneconne 0
RIPON           3-1-0  36  18  3-2-0  36  31 Hortonville     2-2-0  56  13  2-3-0  62  39
Little Chute    3-1-0  88  26  3-2-0  88  46 Winneconne      1-3-0  48  89  1-4-0  48 103
Waupaca         3-1-0  66  20  3-2-0  72  39 Omro            1-3-0  32  96  1-4-0  38 110
New London      3-1-0  68  39  3-2-0  68  65 Berlin          0-4-0  19 112  0-5-0  19 140
WEEK 6 (10/10): Ripon 38, Winneconne 14 * Little Chute 20, Waupaca 14 * Hortonville 8, Omro 0 * NL 19, Berlin 18
RIPON           4-1-0  74  32  4-2-0  74  45 Hortonville     3-2-0  64  13  3-3-0  70  39
Little Chute    4-1-0 108  40  4-2-0 108  60 Winneconne      1-4-0  62 127  1-5-0  62 141
New London      4-1-0  87  57  4-2-0  87  83 Omro            1-4-0  32 104  1-5-0  38 118
Waupaca         3-2-0  80  40  3-3-0  86  59 Berlin          0-5-0  37 131  0-6-0  37 159
WEEK 7 (10/17): Ripon 29, Berlin 0 * New London 14, Winn 7 * Hortonville 6, Waupaca 0 * Little Chute 19, Omro 0
RIPON           5-1-0 103  32  5-2-0 103  45 Waupaca         3-3-0  80  46  3-4-0  86  65
Little Chute    5-1-0 127  40  5-2-0 127  60 Winneconne      1-5-0  69 141  1-6-0  69 155
New London      5-1-0 101  64  5-2-0 101  90 Omro            1-5-0  32 123  1-6-0  38 137
Hortonville     4-2-0  70  13  4-3-0  76  39 Berlin          0-6-0  37 160  0-7-0  37 188
WEEK 8 (10/24): Ripon 6, New London 0 * Waupaca 21, Berlin 6 (10/25): Hortonville 22, LC 14 * Winneconne 24, Omro 13
Z-RIPON         6-1-0 109  32  6-2-0 109  45 Waupaca         4-3-0 101  52  4-4-0 107  71
Little Chute    5-2-0 141  62  5-3-0 141  82 Winneconne      2-5-0  93 154  2-6-0  93 168
New London      5-2-0 101  70  5-3-0 101  96 Omro            1-6-0  45 147  1-7-0  51 161
Hortonville     5-2-0  92  27  5-3-0  98  53 Berlin          0-7-0  43 181  0-8-0  43 209
X-Clinched conference title
WEEK 1 (9/3): Ripon 14, Mayville 6 * Denmark 14, Winneconne 10 * Germantown 14, New London 0 * Weyauwega 22, Waupaca 0 * Wautoma 14, Omro 6 * Two Rivers 35, Berlin 0 (9/4): Little Chute 15, Mosinee 12 (9/6): Hortonville 27, Athens 6
RIPON           0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  14   6 Waupaca         0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  22
Little Chute    0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  15  12 Omro            0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   6  14
Hortonville     0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  27   6 Berlin          0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  35
New London      0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  14 Winneconne      0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0  10  14
WEEK 2 (9/10): Ripon 14, New London 0 * Waupaca 12, Berlin 0 * Hortonville 13, Little Chute 12 (OT) * Winn 29, Omro 0
RIPON           1-0-0  14   0  2-0-0  28   6 Little Chute    0-1-0  12  13  1-1-0  27  25
Hortonville     1-0-0  13  12  2-0-0  40  18 Omro            0-1-0   0  29  0-2-0   6  43
Waupaca         1-0-0  12   0  1-1-0  12  22 Berlin          0-1-0   0  12  0-2-0   0  47
Winneconne      1-0-0  29   0  1-1-0  39  14 New London      0-1-0   0  14  0-2-0   0  28
WEEK 3 (9/17): Ripon 26, Omro 14 * LC 38, Berlin 14 * New London 14, Waupaca 0 (9/18): Hortonville 21, Winneconne 2
RIPON           2-0-0  40  14  3-0-0  54  20 Waupaca         1-1-0  12  14  1-2-0  12  36
Hortonville     2-0-0  34  14  3-0-0  61  20 New London      1-1-0  14  14  1-2-0  14  28
Little Chute    1-1-0  50  27  2-1-0  65  39 Berlin          0-2-0  14  50  0-3-0  14  85
Winneconne      1-1-0  31  21  1-2-0  41  35 Omro            0-2-0  14  55  0-3-0  20  69
WEEK 4 (9/24): Ripon 28, Hortonville 14 * Waupaca 27, Omro 6 * (9/25): New London 7, Little Chute 6 * Winn over Berlin
RIPON           3-0-0  68  28  4-0-0  82  34 New London      2-1-0  21  20  2-2-0  21  34
Hortonville     2-1-0  48  42  3-1-0  75  48 Little Chute    1-2-0  56  34  2-2-0  71  46
Winneconne      2-1-0  31  23  2-2-0  41  35 Berlin          0-3-0  14  50  0-4-0  14  85
Waupaca         2-1-0  39  20  2-2-0  39  42 Omro            0-3-0  20  82  0-4-0  26  96
WEEK 5 (10/1): Ripon 14, Waupaca 8 * New London 20, Omro 6 * Hortonville 20, Berlin 0 * Little Chute 42, Winneconne 16
RIPON           4-0-0  82  36  5-0-0  96  42 Winneconne      2-2-0  47  65  2-3-0  57  77
Hortonville     3-1-0  68  42  4-1-0  95  48 Waupaca         2-2-0  47  34  2-3-0  47  56
New London      3-1-0  41  26  3-2-0  41  40 Berlin          0-4-0  14  70  0-5-0  14 105
Little Chute    2-2-0  98  50  3-2-0 113  62 Omro            0-4-0  26 102  0-5-0  32 116
WEEK 6 (10/8): Ripon 20, Little Chute 7 * Berlin 12, Omro 6 * Winneconne 26, Waupaca 12 * New London 13, Hortonville 7
RIPON           5-0-0 102  43  6-0-0 116  49 Little Chute    2-3-0 105  70  3-3-0 120  82
New London      4-1-0  54  33  4-2-0  54  47 Waupaca         2-3-0  59  60  2-4-0  59  82
Hortonville     3-2-0  75  55  4-2-0 102  61 Berlin          1-4-0  26  76  1-5-0  26 111
Winneconne      3-2-0  73  77  3-3-0  83  89 Omro            0-5-0  32 114  0-6-0  38 128
WEEK 7 (10/15): New London 21, Berlin 0 * Hortonville 48, Omro 14 * LC 40, Waupaca 8 (10/16): Ripon 21, Winneconne 8
X-RIPON         6-0-0 123  51  7-0-0 137  57 Winneconne      3-3-0  81  98  3-4-0  91 110
New London      5-1-0  75  33  5-2-0  75  47 Waupaca         2-4-0  67 100  2-5-0  67 122
Hortonville     4-2-0 123  69  5-2-0 150  75 Berlin          1-5-0  26  97  1-6-0  26 132
Little Chute    3-3-0 145  78  4-3-0 160  90 Omro            0-6-0  46 162  0-7-0  52 176
X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 (10/22): Ripon 22, Berlin 6 * Little Chute 57, Omro 6 * Hortonville 19, Waupaca 0 (10/23): NL 19, Winneconne 12
X-RIPON         7-0-0 145  57  8-0-0 159  63 Winneconne      3-4-0  93 117  3-5-0 103 129
New London      6-1-0  94  45  6-2-0  94  59 Waupaca         2-5-0  67 119  2-6-0  67 141
Hortonville     5-2-0 142  69  6-2-0 169  75 Berlin          1-6-0  32 119  1-7-0  32 154
Little Chute    4-3-0 202  84  5-3-0 217  96 Omro            0-7-0  52 219  0-8-0  58 233
X-Clinched conference title
WEEK 1 (9/2): Mayville 15, Ripon 14 * Little Chute 19, Wisconsin Dells 0 * Weyauwega 21, Waupaca 6 * Athens 15, Hortonville 0 (9/3): Winneconne 28, Laconia 0
Little Chute    0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  19   0 Omro            0-0-0   0   0  0-0-0   0   0
Winneconne      0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  28   0 Hortonville     0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   0  15
Berlin          0-0-0   0   0  0-0-0   0   0 Waupaca         0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   6  21
New London      0-0-0   0   0  0-0-0   0   0 RIPON           0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0  14  15
WEEK 2 (9/9): Columbus 12, Ripon 6 * Omro 16, Laconia 6 * Berlin 33, Oakfield 0 * Little Chute 7, Weyauwega 6 * Wittenberg 30, Hortonville 12 (9/10): FV Lutheran 40, Waupaca 0 * GB West 7, New London 6 (OT)
Little Chute    0-0-0   0   0  2-0-0  26   6 New London      0-0-0   0   0  0-1-0   6   7
Winneconne      0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  28   0 Hortonville     0-0-0   0   0  0-2-0  12  45
Berlin          0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  33   0 Waupaca         0-0-0   0   0  0-2-0   6  61
Omro            0-0-0   0   0  1-0-0  16   6 RIPON           0-0-0   0   0  0-2-0  20  27
WEEK 3 (9/16): Ripon 14, Berlin 6 * Winneconne 9, New London 0 * Little Chute 22, Omro 0 * Waupaca over Hortonville
Little Chute    1-0-0  22   0  3-0-0  48   6 Berlin          0-1-0   6  14  1-1-0  39  14
Winneconne      1-0-0   9   0  2-0-0  37   0 Omro            0-1-0   0  22  1-1-0  16  28
Waupaca         1-0-0   0   0  1-2-0   6  61 New London      0-1-0   0   9  0-2-0   6  16
RIPON           1-0-0  14   6  1-2-0  34  33 Hortonville     0-1-0   0   0  0-3-0  12  45
WEEK 4 (9/23): Ripon 20, New London 6 * Berlin 20, Waupaca 0 * Little Chute 27, Hortonville 0 (9/24): Omro 20, Winn 9
Little Chute    2-0-0  49   0  4-0-0  75   6 Omro            1-1-0  20  31  2-1-0  36  37
RIPON           2-0-0  34  12  2-2-0  54  39 Waupaca         1-1-0   0  20  1-3-0   6  81
Berlin          1-1-0  26  24  2-1-0  59  14 New London      0-2-0   6  29  0-3-0  12  36
Winneconne      1-1-0  18  20  2-1-0  46  20 Hortonville     0-2-0   0  27  0-4-0  12  72
WEEK 5 (9/30): Ripon 16, Omro 0 * Hortonville 14, Winneconne 7 * NL 12, Waupaca 6 * Little Chute 7, Berlin 0
Little Chute    3-0-0  56   0  5-0-0  82   6 Omro            1-2-0  20  47  2-2-0  36  53
RIPON           3-0-0  50  12  3-2-0  70  39 New London      1-2-0  18  35  1-3-0  24  42
Berlin          1-2-0  26  31  2-2-0  59  21 Waupaca         1-2-0   6  32  1-4-0  12  93
Winneconne      1-2-0  25  34  2-2-0  53  34 Hortonville     1-2-0  14  34  1-4-0  26  79
WEEK 6 (10/7): Ripon 6, Hortonville 0 * LC 22, New London 0 *
Little Chute    3-0-0  56   0  5-0-0  82   6 Omro            1-2-0  20  47  2-2-0  36  53
RIPON           3-0-0  50  12  3-2-0  70  39 New London      1-2-0  18  35  1-3-0  24  42
Berlin          1-2-0  26  31  2-2-0  59  21 Waupaca         1-2-0   6  32  1-4-0  12  93
Winneconne      1-2-0  25  34  2-2-0  53  34 Hortonville     1-2-0  14  34  1-4-0  26  79
WEEK 7 (10/15): New London 21, Berlin 0 * Hortonville 48, Omro 14 * LC 40, Waupaca 8 (10/16): Ripon 21, Winneconne 8
X-RIPON         6-0-0 123  51  7-0-0 137  57 Winneconne      3-3-0  81  98  3-4-0  91 110
New London      5-1-0  75  33  5-2-0  75  47 Waupaca         2-4-0  67 100  2-5-0  67 122
Hortonville     4-2-0 123  69  5-2-0 150  75 Berlin          1-5-0  26  97  1-6-0  26 132
Little Chute    3-3-0 145  78  4-3-0 160  90 Omro            0-6-0  46 162  0-7-0  52 176
X-Clinched tie for title
WEEK 8 (10/22): Ripon 22, Berlin 6 * Little Chute 57, Omro 6 * Hortonville 19, Waupaca 0 (10/23): NL 19, Winneconne 12
X-RIPON         7-0-0 145  57  8-0-0 159  63 Winneconne      3-4-0  93 117  3-5-0 103 129
New London      6-1-0  94  45  6-2-0  94  59 Waupaca         2-5-0  67 119  2-6-0  67 141
Hortonville     5-2-0 142  69  6-2-0 169  75 Berlin          1-6-0  32 119  1-7-0  32 154
Little Chute    4-3-0 202  84  5-3-0 217  96 Omro            0-7-0  52 219  0-8-0  58 233
X-Clinched conference title
*-Little Chute 7-0      New London     3-4
RIPON          6-1  6-3 Winneconne     2-5
Berlin         5-2      Hortonville    1-6
Omro           3-4     Waupaca        1-6
*-WIAA Playoff Teams
Little Chute - Class B (0-1)
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 16 at Watertown      L1  0-13  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 23 at Horicon        W1 27- 0  1-1-0  1-0-0
SEP 30 MAYVILLE          W2 13-12  2-1-0  2-0-0
OCT  7 PORT WASHINGTON   W3 40- 0  3-1-0  2-0-0
OCT 14 COLUMBUS (HC)     W4 22- 6  4-1-0  3-0-0
OCT 21 HARTFORD          W5  7- 0  5-1-0  4-0-0
OCT 28 at West Bend      W6 20- 6  6-1-0  5-0-0
NOV  1 at Berlin         W7 27- 7  7-1-0  6-0-0
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 10 WATERTOWN         L1  6-12  0-1-0  0-0-0
SEP 17 OCONOMOWOC        L2  6-14  0-2-0  0-1-0
SEP 24 at Nekoosa        W1 12- 6  1-2-0  0-1-0
OCT  1 WAUPUN (HC)       L1  0- 2  1-3-0  0-2-0
OCT  8 at Columbus       W1 18- 6  2-3-0  1-2-0 Ron Wahoske scored on a 10-yard run and Tom Vieth tossed a 4-yard pass to Jerry Stelter for another. Larry Richardson's 11-yard run in the third clinched the win
OCT 15 at Hartford       L1  7-13  2-4-0  1-3-0
OCT 22 at Beaver Dam     L2  0- 6  2-5-0  1-4-0 Phil Cocker pitched a 30-yard pass to Jerry Davis in the third quarter for the only score
OCT 29 BERLIN            L3  7-13  2-6-0  1-5-0
DATE   OPPONENT            RESULT    ALL   CONF
SEP 12 at Watertown      L1  0-12  0-1-0  0-0-0 Palmer Oestreich plunged over from the two, and the Goslings added their second touchdown in the third period when Don Brink ripped four yards over left guard
SEP 19 at Oconomowoc     L2  7-21  0-2-0  0-1-0
SEP 26 NEKOOSA           L3  7-12  0-3-0  0-1-0
OCT  3 BEAVER DAM        W1 13- 7  1-3-0  1-1-0 Jim Stelter passed 53 yards to Art Toll for the first Ripon score, and Stelter returned an interception 44 yards for the other TD. Gus Poppakusta scored for the Beavers
OCT 10 WEST BEND (HC)    W2 33-13  2-3-0  2-1-0 Jim Stelter passed 53 yards to Art Toll for the first Ripon score, and Stelter returned an interception 44 yards for the other TD. Gus Poppakusta scored for the Beavers
OCT 17 at Mayville       W3 46- 2  3-3-0  3-1-0 Jim Stelter passed 53 yards to Art Toll for the first Ripon score, and Stelter returned an interception 44 yards for the other TD. Gus Poppakusta scored for the Beavers
OCT 24 HORICON           W4 32- 0  4-3-0  4-1-0 Jim Stelter passed 53 yards to Art Toll for the first Ripon score, and Stelter returned an interception 44 yards for the other TD. Gus Poppakusta scored for the Beavers
OCT 31 WAUPUN            W5 13- 6  5-3-0  5-1-0 Jim Stelter passed 53 yards to Art Toll for the first Ripon score, and Stelter returned an interception 44 yards for the other TD. Gus Poppakusta scored for the Beavers
Waupun game was moved to Ripon since Waupun's new field was not ready
WEEK 1 (9/16): Watertown 13, Ripon 0 * Janesville 20, Beaver Dam 7 * Stoughton 0, Columbus 0 (T) * Clintonville 34, Waupun 0 * Hartford 26, Menominee Falls 0 * Mayville 12, Horicon 0 * Oconomowoc 0, St. John's 0 (T)
WEEK 2 (9/23): Ripon 27, Horicon 0 * Beaver Dam 26, Oconomowoc 0 * Waupun 26, West Bend 0 * Mayville 13, Berlin 0 * Hartford 13, Columbus 0
RIPON          1-0-0  27   0 Horicon        0-1-0   0  27
Beaver Dam     1-0-0  26   0 Oconomowoc     0-1-0   0  26
Waupun         1-0-0  26   0 West Bend      0-1-0   0  26
Mayville       1-0-0  13   0 Berlin         0-1-0   0  13
Hartford       1-0-0  13   0 Columbus       0-1-0   0  13
WEEK 3 (9/30): Ripon 13, Mayville 12 * Beaver Dam 21, Berlin 6 * Waupun 25, Hartford 0 * West Bend 25, Horicon 0 * Lake Mills 12, Columbus 0 (NC) *
RIPON          2-0-0  40  12 West Bend      1-1-0  25  26
Beaver Dam     2-0-0  47   6 Oconomowoc     0-1-0   0  26
Waupun         2-0-0  51   0 Columbus       0-1-0   0  13
Mayville       1-1-0  25  13 Berlin         0-2-0   6  34
Hartford       1-1-0  13  25 Horicon        0-2-0   0  52
WEEK 4 (10/7): Ripon 40, P. Washington 0 (NC) * Beaver Dam 47, West Bend 0 * Columbus 18, Oconomowoc 13 * Waupun 32, Horicon 7 * Mayville 26, Hartford 7 * Waupaca 7, Berlin 6 (NC)
Beaver Dam     3-0-0  94   0 Hartford       1-2-0  20  51
Waupun         3-0-0  83   7 West Bend      1-2-0  25  73
RIPON          2-0-0  40  12 Oconomowoc     0-2-0  13  44
Mayville       2-1-0  51  20 Berlin         0-2-0   6  34
Columbus       1-1-0  18  26 Horicon        0-3-0   7  84
WEEK 5 (10/14): Ripon 22, Columbus 6 * Beaver Dam 45, Horicon 0 * Hartford 21, West Bend 7 * Oconomowoc 12, Berlin 12 (T) *
Beaver Dam     4-0-0 139   0 Columbus       1-2-0  24  48
Waupun         3-0-0  83   7 West Bend      1-3-0  32  94
RIPON          3-0-0  62  18 Oconomowoc     0-2-1  25  56
Mayville       2-1-0  51  20 Berlin         0-2-1  18  46
Hartford       2-2-0  41  58 Horicon        0-4-0   7 129
WEEK 6 (10/21): Ripon 7, Hartford 0 * Oconomowoc 13, Horicon 0 * Mayville 7, Beaver Dam 6 * Waupun 7, Berlin 0 * West Bend 13, Columbus 6
RIPON          4-0-0  69  18 West Bend      2-3-0  45 100
Waupun         4-0-0  90   7 Oconomowoc     1-2-1  38  56
Beaver Dam     4-1-0 145   7 Columbus       1-3-0  30  61
Mayville       3-1-0  58  26 Berlin         0-3-1  18  53
Hartford       2-3-0  41  65 Horicon        0-5-0   7 142
WEEK 7 (10/28): Ripon 20, West Bend 6 * Columbus 13, Waupun 13 (T) * Oconomowoc 13, Mayville 0 * Berlin 26, Horicon 0 * Watertown 20, Beaver Dam 6 (NC)
RIPON          5-0-0  89  24 Hartford       2-3-0  41  65
Waupun         4-0-1 103  20 West Bend      2-4-0  51 120
Beaver Dam     4-1-0 145   7 Columbus       1-3-1  43  74
Mayville       3-2-0  58  39 Berlin         1-3-1  44  53
Oconomowoc     2-2-1  51  56 Horicon        0-6-0   7 168
WEEK 8 (11/1): Ripon 27, Berlin 7 * Mayville 8, Columbus 6 * Hartford 7, Oconomowoc 0 (11/2): Waupun 12, Beaver Dam 7
FINAL STANDINGS
X-RIPON        6-0-0 116  31  7-1-0 156  44
Waupun         5-0-1 115  27  5-1-1 115  61
Mayville       4-2-0  66  45  5-2-0  78  45
Beaver Dam     4-2-0 152  19  4-4-0 165  59
Hartford       3-3-0  48  65  4-3-0  74  65
Oconomowoc     2-3-1  51  63  2-3-2  51  63
West Bend      2-4-0  51 120  2-4-0  51 120
Berlin         1-4-1  51  80  1-5-1  57  87
Columbus       1-4-1  49  82  1-5-2  49 101
Horicon        0-6-0   7 168  0-7-0   7 180
X-Clinched title
WEEK 1 (9/10): Watertown 12, Ripon 6 *
WEEK 2 (9/17): Oconomowoc 14, Ripon 6 * Beaver Dam 25, Columbus 7 * Berlin 26, Mayville 0 *
RIPON          1-0-0  27   0 Horicon        0-1-0   0  27
Beaver Dam     1-0-0  26   0 Oconomowoc     0-1-0   0  26
Waupun         1-0-0  26   0 West Bend      0-1-0   0  26
Mayville       1-0-0  13   0 Berlin         0-1-0   0  13
Hartford       1-0-0  13   0 Columbus       0-1-0   0  13
WEEK 3 (9/24): Ripon 12, Nekoosa 6 (NC) * Hartford 25, Berlin 6 * Beaver Dam 14, Oconomowoc 13 * Mayville over Plymouth (NC)
WEEK 4 (9/30): Oconomowoc 18, Mayville 6 (10/1): Waupun 2, Ripon 0 *
WEEK 5 (10/8): Ripon 18, Columbus 6 * Waupun 7, Mayville 0 * Hartford 33, West Bend 7 * Port Washington over Oconomowoc (NC) * Beaver Dam 21, Watertown 16 (NC)
WEEK 6 (10/15): Hartford 13, Ripon 7 * Beaver Dam 42, Horicon 0 * Oconomowoc 23, Waupun 0 * Berlin 33, Columbus 0 * Port Washington 12, West Bend 7 (NC)
WEEK 7 (10/22): Beaver Dam 6, Ripon 0 * Hartford 12, Mayville 0 * West Bend 12, Berlin 0 * Waupun 24, Horicon 0 * Oconomowoc 39, Columbus 6
WEEK 8 (10/29): Berlin 13, Ripon 7 * Beaver Dam 28, Waupun 0 * West Bend 20, Oconomowoc 13 * (11/2): West Bend 0, Waupun 0 (T)
FINAL STANDINGS

X-Clinched title
WEEK 1 (9/12): Watertown 12, Ripon 0 * Columbus 13, Sun Prairie 7 * Waupun 29, Fond du lac B's 0 * Hartford 13, Menomonie Falls 6 * Port Washington 47, Horicon 0 * Plymouth 24, Mayville 0 (9/13): Wausau 12, Beaver Dam 6 * Mil Notre Dame 0, West Bend 0 (T)
WEEK 2 (9/19): Oconomowoc 21, Ripon 7 * Columbus 19, Horicon 0 * Beaver Dam 25, West Bend 0 * Hartford 20, Berlin 0 * Waupun 21, Mayville 0
Waupun         1-0-0  21   0 Horicon        0-1-0   0  19
Columbus       1-0-0  19   0 RIPON          0-1-0   7  21
Beaver Dam     1-0-0  25   0 West Bend      0-1-0   0  25
Oconomowoc     1-0-0  21   7 Berlin         0-1-0   0  20
Hartford       1-0-0  20   0 Mayville       0-1-0   0  21
WEEK 3 (9/26): Nekoosa 12, Ripon 7 (NC) * Columbus 7, Mayville 6 * Oconomowoc 46, Horicon 0 * Waupun 7, Berlin 6 * Beaver Dam 14, Watertown 7 (NC) * Plymouth 45, Hartford 6 (NC)
Waupun         2-0-0  28   6 RIPON          0-1-0   7  21
Columbus       2-0-0  26   6 West Bend      0-1-0   0  25
Oconomowoc     2-0-0  67   7 Horicon        0-2-0   0  65
Beaver Dam     1-0-0  25   0 Berlin         0-2-0   6  27
Hartford       1-0-0  20   0 Mayville       0-2-0   6  28
WEEK 4 (10/3): Ripon 13, Beaver Dam 7 * Waupun 20, Columbus 0 * West Bend 20, Berlin 0 * Port Washington 26, Oconomowoc 0 (NC) (10/4): Hartford 40, Horicon 12
Waupun         3-0-0  48   6 Beaver Dam     1-1-0  32  13
Hartford       2-0-0  60  12 West Bend      1-1-0  20  25
Oconomowoc     2-0-0  67   7 Mayville       0-2-0   6  28
Columbus       2-1-0  26  26 Berlin         0-3-0   6  47
RIPON          1-1-0  20  28 Horicon        0-3-0  12 105
WEEK 5 (10/10): Ripon 33, West Bend 13 * Berlin 6, Oconomowoc 6 (T) * Beaver Dam 26, Mayville 6 * Hartford 14, Waupun 0 *
Hartford       3-0-0  74  12 Beaver Dam     2-1-0  58  19
Oconomowoc     2-0-1  73  13 West Bend      1-2-0  33  58
Waupun         3-1-0  48  20 Berlin         0-3-1  12  53
Columbus       2-1-0  26  26 Mayville       0-3-0  12  54
RIPON          2-1-0  53  41 Horicon        0-3-0  12 105
WEEK 6 (10/17): Ripon 46, Mayville 2 * Columbus 14, Berlin 6 * Waupun 27, Oconomowoc 0 * West Bend 40, Horicon 0 * Beaver Dam 13, Hartford 6
Waupun         4-1-0  75  20 Oconomowoc     2-1-1  73  40
Columbus       3-1-0  40  32 West Bend      2-2-0  73  58
RIPON          3-1-0  99  43 Berlin         0-4-1  18  67
Beaver Dam     3-1-0  71  25 Mayville       0-4-0  14 100
Hartford       3-1-0  80  25 Horicon        0-4-0  12 145
WEEK 7 (10/24): Ripon 32, Horicon 0 * Beaver Dam 49, Columbus 0 * Oconomowoc
20, Hartford 18 * West Bend 27, Mayville 6
Waupun         4-1-0  75  20 Columbus       3-2-0  40  81
Beaver Dam     4-1-0 120  25 West Bend      3-2-0 100  64
RIPON          4-1-0 131  43 Berlin         0-4-1  18  67
Oconomowoc     3-1-1  93  58 Mayville       0-5-0  20 127
Hartford       3-2-0  98  45 Horicon        0-5-0  12 177
WEEK 8 (10/31): Ripon 13, Waupun 6 * Oconomowoc 13, West Bend 0 * Mayville 32, Horicon 0 * Beaver Dam 39, Berlin 6 * Hartford 26, Columbus 0
FINAL STANDINGS
X-RIPON        5-1-0 144  49  5-3-0 151  73
X-Beaver Dam   5-1-0 159  31  6-2-0 179  50
Oconomowoc     4-1-1 106  58  4-2-1 106  84
Waupun         4-2-0  81  33  5-2-0 110  33
Hartford       4-2-0 124  45  5-3-0 143  96
Columbus       3-3-0  40 107  4-3-0  53 114
West Bend      3-3-0 100  77  3-3-1 100  77
Mayville       1-5-0  52 127  1-6-0  52 151
Berlin         0-5-1  24 106  0-5-1  24 106
Horicon        0-6-0  12 209  0-7-0  12 256
X-Clinched tie for title